Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting in the next 4 hours

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 01:55 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO 02:05 This is BBC Two
06:30 Dom Delivers
07:15 Money for Nothing
08:00 The Hairy Bikers Go North
09:00 BBC News at 9
ITV 05:05 Tipping Point
06:00 Good Morning Britain
09:00 Lorraine
Channel 4 05:35 Beat the Chef
06:05 Countdown
06:45 The Big Bang Theory
07:10 The Big Bang Theory
07:35 The King of Queens
08:00 The King of Queens
08:30 The King of Queens
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 05:45 Paw Patrol
06:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
06:10 Peppa Pig
06:15 Kid-e-Cats
06:25 Blue's Clues & You!
06:45 Fireman Sam
06:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Milo
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:50 Peppa Pig
08:00 Pip and Posy
08:10 Go Green With The Grimwades
08:25 The Adventures of Paddington
08:40 Circle Square
08:55 Ricky Zoom
ITV2 03:30 Teleshopping
06:00 FYI Extra
06:15 Secret Crush
07:20 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
08:00 Emmerdale
08:30 You've Been Framed! Top...
Notts TV 05:30 Notts TV Specials
06:00 Bestfit TV
06:30 Sports Week
07:00 Ey Up Notts!
08:00 Ey Up Notts!
09:00 NG30
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 02:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Classic Coronation Street
06:30 Classic Coronation Street
07:00 Classic Emmerdale
07:30 Classic Emmerdale
08:05 Man About the House
08:35 Man About the House
Sky Arts 05:00 Landscape Artist Of The Year...
06:00 King Arthur
09:00 Tales Of The Unexpected
QUEST 05:30 How It's Made
06:00 How Do They Do It?
06:20 Scrap Kings
07:10 The Repair Shop
08:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
09:00 Wheeler Dealers
E4 05:10 The Goldbergs
06:00 Hollyoaks
06:30 Hollyoaks
07:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
08:00 Melissa & Joey
08:30 Melissa & Joey
09:00 How I Met Your Mother
Film4 03:40 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Channel 4+1 05:40 Building the Dream
06:35 Beat the Chef
07:05 Countdown
07:45 The Big Bang Theory
08:10 The Big Bang Theory
08:35 The King of Queens
09:00 The King of Queens
QVC 05:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
06:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
07:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
08:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
09:00 The Morning Show
Really 05:00 Antiques Road Trip
06:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
09:00 Homes Under the Hammer
More 4 03:50 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:55 Kirstie's House of Craft
Dave 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:10 The Joy of Techs
07:35 The Joy of Techs
08:00 Timber Kings
09:00 Storage Hunters UK
Drama 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:35 A Place to Call Home
08:25 The Bill
5 USA 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 TJC
09:00 Murder She Wrote
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:30 Fit, Healthy & Relaxed
08:15 Pick of the Day
09:00 Toy Store
Dave ja vu 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:10 The Joy of Techs
08:35 The Joy of Techs
09:00 Timber Kings
ITV4 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 The Protectors
06:25 The Saint
07:20 The Return of Sherlock Holmes
08:20 Dempsey and Makepeace
Yesterday 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Impossible Engineering
07:10 Impossible Engineering
08:00 Forbidden History
09:00 Bangers & Cash
ITVBe 01:00 Teleshopping
07:00 The Real Housewives...
08:00 Buying and Selling
09:00 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
ITV2 +1 04:30 Teleshopping
07:00 FYI Extra
07:15 Secret Crush
08:20 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
09:00 Emmerdale
E4+1 05:45 The Goldbergs
06:10 The Goldbergs
07:00 Hollyoaks
07:30 Hollyoaks
08:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
09:00 Melissa & Joey
4Music 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Only the Biggest Hits
08:00 20 Biggest Dance Giants in Pop
5STAR 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Thane Offers
07:30 Shop: Thane Offers
08:00 Entertainment News on 5
08:10 Rich Kids Go Skint
09:00 Rich House, Poor House
Paramount Network 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
GREAT! movies 05:50 Great! Movie News Extra
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 High Street TV
08:30 Thane Offers
09:00 The Nurse
ITV +1 05:05 Unwind With ITV
06:05 Tipping Point
07:00 Good Morning Britain
Pick 05:30 Police Force Australia
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Highway Patrol Australia
07:30 Highway Patrol Australia
08:00 Motorway Patrol
08:30 Motorway Patrol
09:00 Police Force Australia
QVC Beauty 05:00 ORLY Nails : Made In L.A.
06:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
07:00 Beauty Loves with Shay & Blue
08:00 Beauty Gift Edit
09:00 Dyson Haircare
QVC Style 02:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
08:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 05:30 Salvage Dawgs
06:00 Fast N' Loud
07:00 American Pickers
08:00 Barnwood Builders
09:00 Building Off The Grid
Quest Red 05:30 Curvy Brides' Boutique
06:00 Say Yes to the Dress UK
06:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:00 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
08:00 My Cat From Hell
09:00 Animal Cops Philadelphia
CBS Justice 05:25 Bondi Rescue
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: High Street TV
08:30 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
GREAT! movies action 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 They Live By Night
07:50 Mighty Joe Young
Food Network 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 James Martin's Favourite Feasts
06:30 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
07:15 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
08:00 Jamie And Jimmy's Friday Night...
09:00 Hairy Bikers Comfort Food
HGTV 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Homes Under the Hammer
08:00 Great Interior Design Challenge
09:00 A Place In The Sun
Gems TV 05:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
Channel 5+1 05:45 Wildlife SOS
06:10 Divine Designs
06:35 Thomas & Friends
06:45 Paw Patrol
07:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
07:10 Peppa Pig
07:15 Kid-e-Cats
07:25 Blue's Clues & You!
07:45 Fireman Sam
07:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
08:05 PAW Patrol
08:20 Milo
08:35 Peppa Pig
08:50 Peppa Pig
09:00 Pip and Posy
Film4+1 04:40 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
Challenge 05:30 Bullseye
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 New: Teleshopping
07:00 The Chase
08:00 The Chase: The Governess
09:00 The Chase
4seven 04:40 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Four in a Bed
GREAT! tv 05:15 Sue Thomas: F.B. Eye
06:00 Charlie's Angels
07:00 Crazy Like A Fox
08:00 Hart To Hart
09:00 Sue Thomas: F.B. Eye
TJC 05:00 Mega Day with Lianna
06:00 Mega Day with Carmel
07:00 Mega Day with Carmel
08:00 Mega Day with Carmel
09:00 Mega Day with Carmel
GREAT! movies classic 04:00 Christmas In The Smokies
06:00 My First Miracle
06:55 Great! Movie News
07:00 My First Miracle
08:00 Christmas at Maxwell's
08:55 Great! Movie News
09:00 Christmas at Maxwell's
5SELECT 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop Dormeo
08:30 Brand Developers Teleshopping
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
Smithsonian Channel 03:00 Programmes start at 07:00am
07:00 How Did They Build That?
08:00 How Did They Build That?
09:00 Unbelievable Flying Objects
ITVBe+1 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
ITV4+1 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 05:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 05:30 Pawn Stars
06:00 Hardcore Pawn
06:30 Hardcore Pawn
06:55 Hardcore Pawn
07:25 Hardcore Pawn
07:55 American Restoration
08:25 Ancient Aliens
TBN UK 05:30 Enjoying Everyday Life
06:00 The Potter's Touch
06:30 Word For Today
06:35 John Hagee
07:00 Joel Osteen
07:30 Joseph Prince
08:00 Start Your Day with TBN UK
08:30 House On The Rock
09:00 Partner Time
CBS Reality 05:35 Bondi Rescue
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Thane Offers
07:30 Shop: My Perfect Eyes
08:00 Shop: High Street TV
08:30 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Judge Judy
CBS Drama 05:00 Matlock
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
Horror Channel 05:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Special Unit 2
09:00 Star Trek: Voyager
QUEST+1 05:00 Mega Shippers
06:00 How It's Made
06:30 How It's Made
07:00 How Do They Do It?
07:20 Scrap Kings
08:10 The Repair Shop
09:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
06:00 Join us again at 8am
07:00 Join us again at 8am
08:00 Viewer's Choice
09:00 Under £10 Kits
Shopping Quarter 04:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
08:00 Sewing Street LIVE
09:00 Sewing Street LIVE
Drama +1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:35 A Place to Call Home
Yesterday+1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 05:30 One Step Beyond
06:00 Wilf Watters Presents Final...
06:10 Cotton Queen
07:50 BFI: Pop Pirates
09:00 Together
Together TV 05:15 Great British Menu
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Teleshopping
PBS America 23:00 Programmes return at 1pm
06:00 Programmes return at 1pm
07:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Craft Store TV 05:00 Join Us for an Hour
06:00 Join Us for an Hour
07:00 Join Us for an Hour
08:00 Join Us for an Hour
09:00 Sewing with Bobbin Patch
Ideal Extra 05:30 Ideal Ideas
06:15 Ideal Ideas
07:00 Ideal Ideas
07:45 Ideal Ideas
08:30 Ideal Ideas
Create & Craft 05:15 Create & Craft Choice
06:00 Create & Craft Choice
06:45 Create & Craft Choice
07:30 Create & Craft Choice
08:15 Create & Craft Choice
09:00 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 01:55 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO HD 02:05 This is BBC Two
06:30 Dom Delivers
07:15 Money for Nothing
08:00 The Hairy Bikers Go North
09:00 BBC News at 9
ITV HD 05:05 Tipping Point
06:00 Good Morning Britain
09:00 Lorraine
Channel 4 HD 05:35 Beat the Chef
06:05 Countdown
06:45 The Big Bang Theory
07:10 The Big Bang Theory
07:35 The King of Queens
08:00 The King of Queens
08:30 The King of Queens
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 HD 05:45 Paw Patrol
06:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
06:10 Peppa Pig
06:15 Kid-e-Cats
06:25 Blue's Clues & You!
06:45 Fireman Sam
06:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Milo
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:50 Peppa Pig
08:00 Pip and Posy
08:10 Go Green With The Grimwades
08:25 The Adventures of Paddington
08:40 Circle Square
08:55 Ricky Zoom
CBBC 00:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Danger Mouse
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:35 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Our Black History Heroes
08:00 Ninja Express
08:15 New: Odd Squad
08:30 Nova Jones
08:55 Odd Squad: The Movie
CBeebies 05:30 This Is CBeebies
06:00 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:10 Bing
06:15 Teletubbies
06:30 Tee and Mo
06:40 Chuggington
06:50 Tish Tash
06:55 Bing
07:05 Hey Duggee
07:10 Hey Duggee
07:20 Bluey
07:25 Bluey
07:35 Go Jetters
07:50 Peter Rabbit
08:00 Octonauts
08:15 Alphablocks: The Wonderful...
08:25 Numberblocks
08:30 Nick Cope's Popcast
08:35 New: Justin's House
09:00 Bing
CITV 21:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
06:00 Robozuna
06:25 DC Superhero Girls
06:40 DC Superhero Girls
06:55 Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
08:30 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 Mr. Bean: The Animated...
CBBC HD 00:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Danger Mouse
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:35 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Our Black History Heroes
08:00 Ninja Express
08:15 New: Odd Squad
08:30 Nova Jones
08:55 Odd Squad: The Movie
POP 05:48 Space Chickens In Space
06:00 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
06:31 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
07:02 Total Dramarama
07:15 Total Dramarama
07:30 Total Dramarama
07:45 Total Dramarama
08:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:00 Power Rangers Dino Fury
Tiny Pop 05:45 Ella, Oscar & Hoo
06:00 Monchhichi
06:15 Monchhichi
06:30 Elmo's Wonderful World
06:35 Elmo's Wonderful World
06:45 Cookie Monster's Foodie Truck
06:50 Cookie Monster's Foodie Truck
07:00 DinoCity
07:05 DinoCity
07:15 Simon
07:20 Simon
07:30 Pikwik Pack
07:45 Gus - The Itsy Bitsy Knight
08:00 Super Wings
08:15 PJ Masks
08:30 Agent Binky: Pets Of The Universe
08:45 Molang
08:50 Molang
09:00 My Little Pony: Pony Life
BBC NEWS 05:30 World Business Report
06:00 Breakfast
09:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 22:30 House of Lords
06:00 House of Lords
06:30 Foreign, Commonwealth and...
07:30 House of Commons
Sky News 05:30 The Early Rundown
06:00 The Early Rundown
06:30 The Early Rundown
07:00 Kay Burley
07:30 Kay Burley
08:00 Kay Burley
08:30 Kay Burley
09:00 Kay Burley
RT 05:30 RT Documentaries
06:00 Headline News
06:30 Dennis Miller Plus One
07:00 Headline News
07:30 News. Views. Hughes.
08:00 Headline News
08:30 Going Underground
09:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 05:30 The Stream
06:00 News Live
06:30 The Listening Post
07:00 Witness
08:00 News Live
08:30 Inside Story
09:00 News Live
GB News 05:00 Farage Replay
06:00 Great British Breakfast
09:00 The Briefing with Tom Harwood
BBC Red Button 03:00 This is Red Button
06:00 This is Red Button
09:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 00:00 Autumnwatch Spectacles
06:00 Autumnwatch Spectacles
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 01:00 Xpanded TV
06:30 Xpanded TV
08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 05:30 Studio 66 Mornings
06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 04:00 Xpanded2
06:30 Xpanded2
07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 05:00 Radio 1 Early Breakfast with...
07:00 Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
BBC R1X 05:00 Africa 360 with DBN Gogo
06:00 1Xtra Playlists
06:30 1Xtra Playlists
07:00 The 1Xtra Breakfast Show with...
BBC Radio 2 04:00 The Vanessa Feltz Show
06:30 The Gary Davies Breakfast Show
BBC Radio 3 00:30 Through the Night
06:30 Breakfast
09:00 Essential Classics
BBC Radio 4 05:58 Tweet of the Day
06:00 Today
09:00 Life Changing
BBC R5L 05:00 Wake Up to Money
06:00 5 Live Breakfast
09:00 Your Call
BBC R5SX 00:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 05:00 Anne Frankenstein
07:30 Nemone
BBC Radio 4 Ex 05:30 Daliso Chaponda: Citizen of...
06:00 Deadlock
06:30 The Quarry
07:00 Can't Tell Nathan Caton Nothing
07:30 The Cold Swedish Winter
08:00 Hancock's Half Hour
08:30 Give Or Take
09:00 The Motion Show
BBC Asian Net. 05:00 The Everyday Hustle with Sonya...
06:00 Asian Network R&B
07:00 Asian Network Breakfast with...
BBC World Sv. 05:06 Newsday
06:00 BBC News
06:06 Newsday
07:00 BBC News
07:06 Newsday
08:00 BBC News
08:06 HARDtalk
08:30 BBC News Summary
08:32 Business Daily
08:50 Witness History
09:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 04:00 Hattie Pearson
06:00 Breakfast Show with Fleur East
KISS FRESH 00:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
08:00 KISS Fresh Breakfast with Daisy
KISS 04:00 Tatum
06:00 KISS Breakfast with Jordan & Perri
KISSTORY 03:00 Early KISSTORY
06:00 Michael on KISSTORY Breakfast
09:00 Justin Wilkes on KISSTORY
Magic 04:00 Early Breakfast with Paul Hayes
06:00 Breakfast with Ronan and Harriet
Greatest Hits Radio 04:00 Alex Lester
06:00 Greatest Hits at Breakfast
Kerrang! 01:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Breakfast with Sophie K
Smooth Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast with Gary King
06:00 Breakfast with Jenni Falconer
BBC Nottingham 05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Sarah Julian
BBC Leicester 05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Jimmy Carpenter
BBC Lincolnshire 05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Sean Dunderdale
talkSPORT 05:00 Early Sports Breakfast with...
06:00 talkSPORT Breakfast
Capital 04:00 Niall Gray
06:00 Rob Howard & Lauren Layfield
Premier Radio 05:30 Grace To You
06:00 Turning Point
06:30 Insight for Living
07:00 Inspirational Breakfast: Esther Higham
09:00 Leading the Way
Absolute Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast
06:00 The Dave Berry Breakfast Show
Heart 04:00 Early Breakfast - James Stewart
06:30 Jamie Theakston & Amanda Holden
RNIB Connect 04:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
08:00 Early Edition
Classic FM 01:00 Bill Overton
06:00 Tim Lihoreau
09:00 Alexander Armstrong
LBC 04:00 Steve Allen
07:00 Nick Ferrari
Trans World Radio 03:00 TWR Bible
06:00 TWR Talk
08:00 TWR Talk
BBC Northampton 05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Annabel Amos
BBC Derby 05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Andy Twigge