Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting in the next 2 hours

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 13:55 Olympics 2020 Live
15:00 Olympics 2020
BBC TWO 13:55 The Hundred: Trent Rockets v...
ITV 13:25 ITV Racing: Live from Ascot
16:00 You've Been Framed!
16:30 Tipping Point: Lucky Stars
Channel 4 12:55 Football: The FA Disability Cup...
14:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
14:30 Live: Formula E London E-Prix
16:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
16:35 A Place in the Sun
Channel 5 13:35 Friends
14:05 Friends
14:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
15:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
16:35 The Nile With Bettany Hughes
ITV2 13:45 You've Been Framed! Top...
14:45 You've Been Framed! Gold
15:15 Antz
16:15 FYI Daily
16:20 Antz
17:00 Mr Bean's Holiday
Notts TV 13:30 Rediscovering Notts
14:00 Splendour 2017
15:00 Notts TV Specials
15:30 Walks Around Britain
16:00 Notts TV Specials
16:30 Digital Nation
17:00 The Notts TV Debate
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 13:45 Wycliffe
15:00 Midsomer Murders
17:00 Midsomer Murders
Sky Arts 13:00 Discovering: Christopher...
14:00 The British Invasion: Gerry &...
15:00 David Bowie: Video Killed...
15:30 David Bowie: Glass Spider Tour
QUEST 12:45 New: Superbikes on Quest
E4 13:40 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
14:40 The Big Bang Theory
15:10 The Big Bang Theory
15:40 The Big Bang Theory
16:10 The Big Bang Theory
16:40 The Big Bang Theory
Film4 13:10 Over the Hedge
15:00 Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Channel 4+1 13:55 Football: The FA Disability Cup...
15:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
15:30 Live: Formula E London E-Prix
17:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
QVC 12:00 Ruth Langsford Fashion
14:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
15:00 Ciate London Cosmetics
16:00 JM Home by Julien Macdonald
17:00 Electrical Home with KitchenAid
Really 13:00 A Place In The Sun
14:00 A Place In The Sun
15:00 New: House Hunters International
15:30 New: House Hunters International
16:00 Helicopter ER
17:00 Helicopter ER
More 4 13:40 Full Bloom
14:40 Come Dine with Me
15:10 Come Dine with Me
15:40 Come Dine with Me
16:15 Come Dine with Me
16:50 Come Dine with Me
Dave 13:00 Red Bull Soapbox Race
14:00 Top Gear
15:00 Top Gear Best of British
16:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
17:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
Drama 13:50 As Time Goes By
14:30 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
15:10 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
15:50 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
16:30 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
5 USA 13:00 Murder She Wrote
14:00 Murder She Wrote
15:00 Murder She Wrote
16:00 Murder She Wrote
17:00 Murder She Wrote
Ideal World 13:30 Portable BBQ BlockBuster
14:15 Garden Bargains BlockBuster
15:00 Outdoor Living Special
15:45 Fashion Essentials
16:30 Portable BBQ BlockBuster
Dave ja vu 13:00 Top Gear
14:00 Red Bull Soapbox Race
15:00 Top Gear
16:00 Top Gear Best of British
17:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
ITV4 13:55 The Horse Soldiers
14:55 FYI Daily
15:00 The Horse Soldiers
16:30 Jeremiah Johnson
Yesterday 13:00 Secrets of the Transport Museum
14:00 Steam Train Britain
15:00 Great British Railway Journeys
15:30 Great British Railway Journeys
16:00 Great British Railway Journeys
16:30 Great British Railway Journeys
17:00 Great British Railway Journeys
ITVBe 13:00 The Real Housewives...
14:00 The Real Housewives of...
15:00 The Only Way is Essex
16:00 The Only Way is Essex
17:00 The Only Way is Essex
ITV2 +1 13:45 Catchphrase Celebrity Special
14:45 You've Been Framed! Top...
15:45 You've Been Framed! Gold
16:15 Antz
E4+1 13:40 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
14:40 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
15:40 The Big Bang Theory
16:10 The Big Bang Theory
16:40 The Big Bang Theory
4Music 13:00 10s Summer Throwbacks
14:00 Wipeout USA
15:00 Wipeout USA
16:00 Malcolm in the Middle
16:30 Malcolm in the Middle
17:00 Malcolm in the Middle
5STAR 13:10 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
14:00 The Time Machine
15:00 Entertainment News on 5
15:05 The Time Machine
15:55 Jupiter Ascending
17:00 Entertainment News on 5
Paramount Network 13:00 The Kentuckian
14:00 Entertainment News on 5
14:05 The Kentuckian
15:05 The Desert Rats
16:10 Entertainment News on 5
16:15 The Desert Rats
16:55 Flood
GREAT! movies 13:10 Wall of Secrets
14:05 Great! Movie News
14:10 Wall of Secrets
15:00 Jenny's Wedding
15:55 Great! Movie News
16:00 Jenny's Wedding
16:55 Father Of The Bride
ITV +1 13:40 James Martin's Islands to...
14:10 ITV Lunchtime News
14:25 ITV Racing: Live from Ascot
17:00 You've Been Framed!
Pick 13:30 Police Force Australia
14:00 Air Ambulance ER
15:00 Brit Cops: Rapid Response
16:00 New: Neighbourhood Blues
17:00 Motorbike Cops Season 2
QVC Beauty 13:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
14:00 ..programmes start again at 7pm
QVC Style 08:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
14:00 Kim & Co
15:00 WynneStyle
16:00 Everyday Accessories
17:00 Fashion on Friday
DMAX 13:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
14:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
15:00 Wheeler Dealers
16:00 Wheeler Dealers
17:00 Wheeler Dealers
Quest Red 13:00 Long Lost Family UK
14:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Australia
14:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Australia
15:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Australia
15:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Australia
16:00 Say Yes to the Dress
16:30 Say Yes to the Dress
17:00 The Big Body Hotel
CBS Justice 13:00 Scorpion
14:00 NCIS
15:00 NCIS
16:00 NCIS
17:00 NCIS
GREAT! movies action 13:05 Fort Apache
14:40 The Stranger Wore A Gun
15:35 Soccer Bites
15:40 The Stranger Wore A Gun
16:25 Duel At Diablo
Food Network 13:30 Donal's Asian Baking Adventure
14:00 John Torode's Australia
15:00 Nadiya's Family Favourites
15:30 Nadiya's Family Favourites
16:00 Nadiya's Family Favourites
16:30 Nadiya's Family Favourites
17:00 Nadiya's Family Favourites
HGTV 13:00 New: River Cottage Everyday
14:00 New: River Cottage Everyday
15:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
16:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
17:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
Gems TV 13:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
14:00 Live Falling Auctions
15:00 Great Value Jewellery
16:00 Gemporia Jewellery
17:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
Channel 5+1 13:35 Friends
14:05 Friends
14:35 Friends
15:05 Friends
15:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
16:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
Film4+1 12:00 The Adventures of Tintin
14:10 Over the Hedge
16:00 Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Challenge 13:30 Family Fortunes
14:00 Bruce's Price Is Right
14:30 Bruce's Price Is Right
15:00 Strike It Lucky
15:30 Strike It Lucky
16:00 Strike It Lucky
16:30 Strike It Lucky
17:00 The Chase UK
4seven 13:00 A Place in the Sun
14:00 A Place in the Sun
15:00 A Place in the Sun
16:00 A New Life in the Sun
17:00 A New Life in the Sun
GREAT! tv 13:00 Hart To Hart
14:00 Hart To Hart
15:00 Charlie's Angels
16:00 Charlie's Angels
17:00 T. J. Hooker
TJC 13:00 Affordable Luxury
14:00 Affordable Luxury
15:00 Affordable Luxury
16:00 Affordable Luxury
17:00 Affordable Luxury
GREAT! movies classic 13:50 Don't Panic Chaps!
14:45 Great! Movie News
14:50 Don't Panic Chaps!
15:35 A Weekend With Lulu
16:30 Great! Movie News
16:35 A Weekend With Lulu
5SELECT 13:00 World's Most Scenic River Journeys
14:00 World's Most Scenic River Journeys
15:00 World's Most Scenic River Journeys
16:00 World's Most Scenic River Journeys
17:00 World's Most Scenic River Journeys
Smithsonian Channel 13:00 Searching for Secrets
14:00 Tomb Hunters
15:00 Inside the Christmas Factory
16:00 An American Aristocrat's Guide...
17:00 Searching for Secrets
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 13:45 Counting Cars
14:15 Shipping Wars
14:40 Shipping Wars
15:10 Shipping Wars
15:40 Shipping Wars
16:05 Shipping Wars
16:35 Shipping Wars
TBN UK 13:30 TBN Play
14:00 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
15:00 Turning Point
15:30 Turning Point
16:00 Precious Memories
17:00 Drive Thru History: The Holy Land
CBS Reality 13:30 Judge Judy
14:00 Judge Judy
14:25 Judge Judy
14:50 Judge Judy
15:15 Judge Judy
15:40 Judge Judy
16:05 Judge Judy
16:30 Judge Judy
17:00 World's Most Unexplained
CBS Drama 13:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
14:00 Medical Detectives
14:30 Medical Detectives
15:00 Medical Detectives
15:30 Medical Detectives
16:00 Judge Judy
16:30 Judge Judy
17:00 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 13:00 Space: 1999
14:00 Space: 1999
15:00 Snowmageddon
16:45 Apocalypse Pompeii
QUEST+1 13:45 New: Superbikes on Quest
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
Drama +1 12:50 Sharpe
14:50 As Time Goes By
15:30 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
16:10 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
16:50 As Time Goes By: Xmas Specials 2005
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 12:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 12:00 The Long & The Short & The Tall
14:05 The Chiltern Hundreds
16:00 Way Out West
Together TV 13:00 Garden Rescue
14:00 Three In A Bed
15:00 Three In A Bed
16:00 Britain's Best Back Garden
17:00 Britain's Best Back Garden
PBS America 13:00 Africa's Great Civilisations
14:10 Beautiful Serengeti
14:45 Country Music
Craft Store TV 13:00 Join Us for an Hour
14:00 Join Us for an Hour
15:00 Introducing Cheryl Simpson Art
16:00 Join Us for an Hour
17:00 Hannah Burbury Designs Embroidery
Ideal Extra 13:30 Tower Air Conditioning Unit
14:15 Dormeo Mattress BlockBuster
15:00 Linear Treadmill BlockBuster
15:45 Cleaning with Blue Magic 4 Day...
16:30 Dormeo Mattress BlockBuster
Create & Craft 13:30 Create & Craft Choice
14:15 Create & Craft Choice
15:00 Create & Craft Choice
15:45 Create & Craft Choice
16:30 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 13:55 Olympics 2020 Live
15:00 Olympics 2020
BBC TWO HD 13:55 The Hundred: Trent Rockets v...
ITV HD 13:25 ITV Racing: Live from Ascot
16:00 You've Been Framed!
16:30 Tipping Point: Lucky Stars
Channel 4 HD 12:55 Football: The FA Disability Cup...
14:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
14:30 Live: Formula E London E-Prix
16:00 Live: Formula E London E-Prix...
16:35 A Place in the Sun
Channel 5 HD 13:35 Friends
14:05 Friends
14:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
15:35 Dream Kitchens & Bathrooms...
16:35 The Nile With Bettany Hughes
CBBC 13:35 Horrible Histories
14:05 Horrible Histories
14:35 Hardball
14:55 So Awkward
15:25 So Awkward
15:50 Danger Mouse
16:05 Danger Mouse
16:15 Danger Mouse
16:30 Class Dismissed
16:45 Horrible Histories: Savage...
CBeebies 13:55 B.O.T. and The Beasties
14:00 Something Special: We're All...
14:20 Maddie, the Home and You
14:40 Timmy Time
14:45 Bluey
14:50 Messy Goes to OKIDO
15:05 Apple Tree House
15:20 Waffle the Wonder Dog
15:30 Andy's Aquatic Adventures
15:45 Garden Tales
15:50 My Very First
16:00 The Baby Club
16:15 Magic Hands
16:25 Treasure Champs
16:45 Bluey
16:50 Arthur
CITV 13:55 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
14:26 Hotel Transylvania
14:40 Hotel Transylvania
14:55 Teen Titans Go!
15:10 Teen Titans Go!
15:25 Buck and Buddy
15:30 LEGO Ninjago
15:45 LEGO Ninjago
16:00 Mr Magoo
16:10 Mr Magoo
16:20 Mr Magoo
16:30 Mighty Mike
16:40 Mighty Mike
16:50 Mighty Mike
17:00 Mr. Bean: The...
CBBC HD 13:35 Horrible Histories
14:05 Horrible Histories
14:35 Hardball
14:55 So Awkward
15:25 So Awkward
15:50 Danger Mouse
16:05 Danger Mouse
16:15 Danger Mouse
16:30 Class Dismissed
16:45 Horrible Histories: Savage...
POP 13:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:30 Trolls: The Beat Goes On!
15:45 Trolls: The Beat Goes On!
16:00 Miraculous: Tales Of...
16:31 Miraculous: Tales Of...
Tiny Pop 13:45 Agent Binky: Pets Of The Universe
14:00 Super Wings
14:15 Super Wings
14:30 Super Wings
14:45 Super Wings
15:00 PJ Masks
15:15 PJ Masks
15:30 PJ Masks
15:45 PJ Masks
16:00 DinoCity
16:05 DinoCity
16:15 DinoCity
16:20 DinoCity
16:30 Gigantosaurus
16:45 Gigantosaurus
17:00 Simon
BBC NEWS 13:00 BBC News
14:00 BBC News
14:30 The Future of Fashion
15:00 BBC News
15:30 Click
16:00 BBC News
16:30 Olympic Sportsday
16:45 The Film Review
17:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 11:00 Westminster Hall
14:00 Political Highlights
Sky News 13:30 Sky News
14:00 Sky News
14:30 Sky News Including FYI
15:00 Sky News
15:30 Sky News
16:00 Sky News
16:30 Sky News Including FYI
17:00 Sky News
RT 13:30 Sputnik Orbiting the World
14:00 Headline News
14:30 Going Underground
15:00 Headline News
15:30 Keiser Report
16:00 Headline News
16:30 RT Documentaries
17:00 Headline News
GB News 12:00 Alastair Stewart & Friends
15:00 Andrew Neil - The Week
16:00 Free Speech Nation
BBC Red Button 09:00 This is Red Button
15:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 12:00 Olympics 2020
15:00 Olympics 2020
16:00 Olympics 2020
17:00 Olympics 2020
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 13:00 Matt and Mollie
16:00 Radio 1's Dance Anthems with...
17:00 Radio 1's Dance Anthems with...
BBC R1X 13:00 Lady Leshurr
16:00 Sian Anderson
BBC Radio 2 13:00 Pick of the Pops
14:00 Pick of the Pops
15:00 Cat Deeley
BBC Radio 3 13:00 Inside Music
15:00 Sound of Cinema
16:00 Music Planet
BBC Radio 4 13:10 Any Questions?
14:00 Any Answers?
14:45 The Etiquette Guide
15:00 One Day in the Life of Ivan...
16:00 Weekend Woman's Hour
17:00 Saturday PM
BBC R5L 11:00 5 Live Olympics
14:00 5 Live Sport
BBC R5SX 13:30 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
14:15 Cricket
BBC 6 Music 13:00 Jamz Supernova on 6
14:32 Jamz Supernova on 6
15:00 Gilles Peterson
BBC Radio 4 Ex 13:00 Lloyd George's Revolution
14:00 Chain Reaction
14:30 Think The Unthinkable
15:00 Radio Active
15:30 The Mel and Sue Thing
16:00 The Island of Dr Moreau
BBC Asian Net. 13:00 Mistah Islah & Nayha
15:00 AJD
BBC World Sv. 13:06 Newshour
14:00 BBC News
14:06 Sportsworld
Hits Radio 12:00 Steve Furnell
16:00 Sarah-Jane Crawford
KISS FRESH 13:00 Kaylee Golding
16:00 Elz the Witch
KISS 11:00 Alex
14:00 Sam & Omah
17:00 Anton Powers
KISSTORY 13:00 Anton Powers on KISSTORY
17:00 KISSTORY Anthems with Alex
Magic 13:00 Kat Shoob
17:00 Ronan Keating on Saturdays with Disney+
Greatest Hits Radio 13:00 Alex Lester
16:00 Weekend Anthems
17:00 America's Greatest Hits
Kerrang! 13:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
14:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
Smooth Radio 13:00 Kirsty Gallacher
16:00 Myleene Klass
BBC Nottingham 10:00 Dino
14:00 Summer Saturday
BBC Leicester 10:00 Summaya Mughal
14:00 BBC Radio Leicester Sport:...
15:00 BBC Radio Leicester Sport:...
17:00 BBC Radio Leicester Sport:...
BBC Lincolnshire 10:00 George Smith
14:00 Summer Saturday
talkSPORT 11:00 GameDay Exclusive
14:30 GameDay Live
17:00 GameDay Exclusive
Capital 12:00 Aimee Vivian
16:00 Niall Gray
Premier Radio 13:45 All Souls in Praise with Noël Tredinnick
14:00 Daytime with Josh Carter
Absolute Radio 11:00 Sarah Champion
14:00 Ross Buchanan
17:00 Andy Bush's Indie Disco
Heart 12:00 Dev Griffin
16:00 Matt Wilkinson
RNIB Connect 13:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
14:00 Pure 80s
15:00 Talking Books
16:00 The Welsh Connection
17:00 Tech Talk
Classic FM 13:00 Alexander Armstrong
16:00 Moira Stuart
LBC 13:00 Maajid Nawaz
16:00 David Lammy
Trans World Radio 13:00 TWR Life
14:15 TWR Life
16:00 TWR Life
BBC Northampton 12:00 Gadders
14:00 Daisie-Belle
BBC Derby 10:00 Steve Jordan
14:00 Summer Saturday