Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting in the next 2 hours

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 East Midlands Today
13:45 Doctors
14:15 Impossible
15:00 Escape to the Country
15:45 Garden Rescue
BBC TWO 12:15 Politics Live
13:00 The Super League Show
13:45 Home away from Home
14:30 Politics Live: Conference 2019
15:30 Heir Hunters
ITV 12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
15:00 Tenable
16:00 New: Tipping Point
Channel 4 12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
13:05 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
14:10 Countdown
15:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
16:00 The Great Hotel Escape
Channel 5 12:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
13:10 Access
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:20 The Nanny Is Watching
16:00 Friends
ITV2 12:45 Coronation Street
13:15 Coronation Street
13:50 New: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
14:45 Supermarket Sweep
15:50 Dinner Date
Notts TV 12:30 Sports Week
13:00 Rediscovering Notts
13:30 Walks Around Britain
14:00 Sounding Out
14:30 Notts TV News Lunchtime
14:45 Notts Says
15:00 Notts TV Specials
15:30 Splendour 2019
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 12:40 Heartbeat
13:45 Classic Emmerdale
14:15 Classic Emmerdale
14:50 Classic Coronation Street
15:20 Classic Coronation Street
15:55 Midsomer Murders
Pick 12:00 Road Wars
13:00 Banged Up Abroad
14:00 Border Security: Canada's...
14:30 Border Security: Canada's...
15:00 Nothing To Declare
15:30 Nothing To Declare
16:00 Stop Search Seize
QUEST 12:00 NASA's Unexplained Files
13:00 Outback Opal Hunters
14:00 Deadliest Catch
16:00 Salvage Hunters
E4 12:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
13:00 The Big Bang Theory
13:30 The Big Bang Theory
14:00 Melissa & Joey
14:30 Melissa & Joey
15:00 Baby Daddy
15:30 Baby Daddy
16:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Film4 12:40 The Ladykillers
14:35 Last Train from Gun Hill
Channel 4+1 12:05 Undercover Boss USA
13:00 Channel 4 News Summary
13:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
14:05 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
15:10 Countdown
16:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
QVC 12:00 Bodyblade Total Body Fitness...
13:00 The Lunchtime Show
14:00 Algenist Biotechnological Skincare
15:00 Michele Hope
16:00 Prai Beauty
Really 12:00 Escape to the Country
13:00 Escape to the Country
14:00 Celebrity Fantasy Homes
15:00 Homes Under the Hammer
16:00 Ghost Adventures
More 4 12:00 Escape to the Chateau
13:05 Come Dine with Me
13:35 Come Dine with Me
14:10 Come Dine with Me
14:40 Come Dine with Me
15:15 Come Dine with Me
15:50 Ugly House to Lovely House with...
Dave 12:00 American Pickers
13:00 Top Gear
14:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
15:00 Cop Car Workshop
16:00 Timber Kings
Drama 12:00 The Bill
13:05 Classic EastEnders
13:45 Classic EastEnders
14:25 Dalziel and Pascoe
5 USA 12:55 Law & Order
14:00 Law & Order
15:00 Murder She Wrote
16:00 Murder She Wrote
Ideal World 12:00 Fit, Healthy & Relaxed
13:00 The Leather Collection BlockBuster
14:00 DIY & Garden
15:00 Health & Beauty Essentials
16:00 The Leather Collection BlockBuster
Create & Craft 12:00 Pick of the Week
13:00 Create & Craft
14:00 Create & Craft
15:00 Create & Craft
16:00 4 Day Deal Launch
ITV4 12:30 The Saint
13:35 Kojak
14:40 Quincy, M.E.
15:40 Minder
Yesterday 12:00 Time Team Special
13:00 Time Team Special
14:00 Wild Africa
15:00 Battle to Save the Tiger
16:00 Forbidden History
ITVBe 12:25 The Real Housewives...
13:20 Million Dollar Listing: LA
14:20 Married To Medicine
15:10 The Real Housewives of...
ITV2 +1 12:15 Dress To Impress
13:15 Emmerdale
13:45 Coronation Street
14:15 Coronation Street
14:50 New: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
15:45 Supermarket Sweep
E4+1 12:30 Speechless
13:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
13:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
14:00 The Big Bang Theory
14:30 The Big Bang Theory
15:00 Melissa & Joey
15:30 Melissa & Joey
16:00 Baby Daddy
4Music 12:15 Kourtney & Khloe Take The Hamptons
13:15 Coach Trip: Road to Zante
13:45 Coach Trip: Road to Zante
14:10 Keeping Up With The Kardashians
15:05 90210
16:00 Charmed
5STAR 12:35 Two and a Half Men
13:00 Two and a Half Men
13:30 Two and a Half Men
14:00 Last Man Standing
14:30 Last Man Standing
15:00 Neighbours
15:30 Home and Away
16:00 Two and a Half Men
5Spike 12:05 Can't Pay?, We'll Take It Away....
13:05 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
14:10 Cast a Long Shadow
15:10 Access
15:15 Cast a Long Shadow
16:00 Traffic Cops
Sony Movie Ch 12:50 Sony Movie News Extra
13:00 The Paradise Virus
13:55 Sony Movie News
14:00 The Paradise Virus
14:55 The IQ Supremacy
15:50 Sony Movie News
15:55 The IQ Supremacy
ITV +1 11:30 This Morning
13:30 Loose Women
14:30 ITV Lunchtime News
14:55 ITV News Central
15:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
16:00 Tenable
ITV3+1 00:00 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 12:00 Doll10 Beauty
13:00 ..programmes start again at 7pm
QVC Style 19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
13:00 Ashwood Handbags
14:00 Fashion Day Review
15:00 Lola Rose Jewellery Designs
16:00 Denim & Co
DMAX 12:00 Edge of Alaska
13:00 Building Alaska
14:00 Fast N' Loud
15:00 Custom My Ride
16:00 Flippin' RVs
Quest Red 12:00 Disappeared
13:00 Say Yes to the Dress UK
13:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
14:00 Say Yes to the Dress
14:30 Say Yes to the Dress
15:00 Say Yes to the Dress
15:30 Say Yes to the Dress
16:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
CBS Justice 12:00 Perry Mason
13:05 Walker, Texas Ranger
14:05 CSI: Miami
15:00 NCIS
16:00 NCIS: Los Angeles
Food Network 12:30 Rick Stein's Fresh Food
13:00 Barefoot Contessa
13:30 Barefoot Contessa
14:00 James Martin's Home Comforts
15:00 Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
15:30 30 Minute Meals
16:00 The Pioneer Woman
Home 12:30 House Hunters International
13:00 DIY SOS
13:30 DIY SOS
14:00 Escape to the Country
15:00 Flog It!
16:00 Bargain Hunt
Gems TV 12:00 Gemporia Jewellery
13:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
14:00 Live Falling Auctions
15:00 Great Value Jewellery
16:00 Gemporia Jewellery
Channel 5+1 12:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
13:10 5 News Lunchtime
13:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
14:10 Access
14:15 Home and Away
14:45 Neighbours
15:20 The Nanny Is Watching
Film4+1 12:00 Buchanan Rides Alone
13:40 The Ladykillers
15:35 Last Train from Gun Hill
Challenge 12:30 Wheel of Fortune
13:00 Weakest Link
14:00 Family Fortunes
14:30 Family Fortunes
15:00 The Chase UK
16:00 Celebrity Who Wants To Be A..
4seven 12:00 Find It, Fix It, Drive It
13:00 Undercover Boss USA
14:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
15:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
15:30 Everybody Loves Raymond
16:00 Frasier
TJC 12:00 Affordable Luxury
13:00 Affordable Luxury
14:00 Affordable Luxury
15:00 Affordable Luxury
16:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Paramount Network 12:40 Deadly Switch
13:40 Access
13:45 Deadly Switch
14:25 Her Evil Twin
15:25 Access
15:30 Her Evil Twin
5SELECT 12:00 Jeremy Vine
14:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
15:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
16:00 The Yorkshire Vet
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV4+1 07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Blaze 12:30 Storage Wars
13:00 Storage Wars
13:30 Storage Wars
14:00 The Curse Of Oak Island
15:00 Conspiracy Files Unsealed
15:30 Conspiracy Files Unsealed
16:00 Ancient Aliens
TBN UK 12:30 TBN Play
13:00 John Hagee
13:30 The 700 Club
14:00 Interactive 700 Club
14:30 Leading Lights
15:00 Word For Today
15:05 Leading The Way
15:30 TBN Meets
16:00 Hillsong Kids: A Big Life
CBS Reality 12:30 Judge Judy
13:00 Judge Judy
13:25 Judge Judy
13:55 Judge Judy
14:20 Judge Judy
14:45 Judge Judy
15:10 Judge Judy
15:35 Judge Judy
16:00 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 12:50 Horror Highlights
13:00 F6: Twister
14:50 Horror Highlights
15:00 Under The Dome
16:00 Satan's School For Girls
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
13:00 Gunsmoke
14:00 Gunsmoke
15:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
16:00 Unsolved Mysteries
YourTV 12:00 Castle
13:00 Castle
14:00 Rescue: Special Ops
15:00 Rescue: Special Ops
16:00 The Mentalist
Sewing Quarter 12:00 Ideas and Inspiration
13:00 Learn, Try and Buy
14:00 Techniques and Tips
15:00 Get Creative
16:00 Ideas and Inspiration
QUEST+1 07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
13:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
TCC 12:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 12:30 Storage Hunters
13:00 American Pickers
14:00 Top Gear
15:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
16:00 Cop Car Workshop
Blaze+1 12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 12:10 Green For Danger
14:00 Scotland Yard
14:35 The Three Worlds of Gulliver
Hochanda 12:00 Join Us for an Hour
13:00 The Craft Box One Day Special
14:00 Join Us for an Hour
15:00 Stitching in the Moment Embroidery
16:00 Join Us for an Hour
More4+1 11:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It...
13:00 Escape to the Chateau
14:05 Come Dine with Me
14:35 Come Dine with Me
15:10 Come Dine with Me
15:40 Come Dine with Me
BBC ONE HD 12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 This Is BBC One HD
13:45 Doctors
14:15 Impossible
15:00 Escape to the Country
15:45 Garden Rescue
BBC TWO HD 12:15 Politics Live
13:00 The Super League Show
13:45 Home away from Home
14:30 Politics Live: Conference 2019
15:30 Heir Hunters
ITV HD 12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
15:00 Tenable
16:00 New: Tipping Point
Channel 4 HD 12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
13:05 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
14:10 Countdown
15:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
16:00 The Great Hotel Escape
Channel 5 HD 12:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
13:10 Access
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:20 The Nanny Is Watching
16:00 Friends
CBBC 12:45 Jamie Johnson
13:15 Jamie Johnson
13:40 Jamie Johnson
14:10 Blue Peter
14:40 Jamie Johnson
15:10 The Deep
15:30 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
15:40 OOglies Funsize
15:45 Scream Street
16:00 Newsround
CBeebies 12:45 Melody
13:00 Biggleton
13:10 Alphablocks
13:15 Yakka Dee!
13:20 Numberblocks
13:25 Bing
13:35 Twirlywoos
13:45 Something Special: We're All...
14:05 Teletubbies
14:20 The Baby Club
14:35 Pablo
14:50 My First
15:00 Andy's Prehistoric Adventures
15:15 Swashbuckle
15:40 Hey Duggee
15:45 New: Tinpo
15:55 Messy Goes to OKIDO
CITV 12:45 Dino Dana
13:00 Mr. Bean: The...
13:15 Mr. Bean: The...
13:30 Ninjago: Rise of the Snakes
14:00 Thunderbirds Are Go
14:25 The Bagel and Becky...
14:45 The Bagel and Becky...
15:00 ToonMarty
15:15 ToonMarty
15:29 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
16:00 New: Mr Magoo
CBBC HD 12:45 Jamie Johnson
13:15 Jamie Johnson
13:40 Jamie Johnson
14:10 Blue Peter
14:40 Jamie Johnson
15:10 The Deep
15:30 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
15:40 OOglies Funsize
15:45 Scream Street
16:00 Newsround
POP 12:45 Talking Tom and Friends
13:00 Talking Tom and Friends
13:15 Talking Tom and Friends
13:30 Grizzy and the Lemmings
13:40 Grizzy and the Lemmings
13:50 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:00 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:10 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:20 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:30 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:40 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:50 Grizzy and the Lemmings
15:00 Power Rangers: Super Ninja
15:31 Power Rangers: Super Ninja
Tiny Pop 12:45 Molang
13:00 My Little Pony: Friendship Is...
13:31 My Little Pony: Friendship Is...
14:02 Zafari
14:15 Zafari
14:30 Zafari
14:45 Zafari
15:00 Ollie & Moon
15:15 Ollie & Moon
15:30 Ollie & Moon
15:45 Ollie & Moon
16:00 My Little Pony: Friendship...
BBC NEWS 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 BBC News
14:00 Afternoon Live
BBC Parliament 12:50 Liberal Democrats Conference...
13:30 Live Welsh First Minister's...
14:10 Live Liberal Democrats...
15:30 Live Scottish Parliament
Sky News 12:30 Sky News
13:00 Sky News
13:30 Ian King Live
14:00 The Kay Burley Show
14:30 The Kay Burley Show
15:00 The Kay Burley Show
15:30 The Kay Burley Show
16:00 The Kay Burley Show
RT 12:30 Keiser Report
13:00 Headline News
13:30 RT Documentaries
14:00 Headline News
14:30 Larry King Now
15:00 Headline News
15:30 Watching the Hawks
16:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 12:30 Inside Story
13:00 Sports Doping: The Endless Chase
14:00 Newshour
15:00 News Live
15:30 The Stream
16:00 Newshour
BBC Red Button 09:00 This is Red Button
15:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 12:43 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
13:23 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
14:03 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
14:43 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
15:23 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 12:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 12:45 Newsbeat @ 12:45
13:00 Scott Mills
16:00 Jordan North
BBC R1X 12:45 Newsbeat @ 12:45
13:00 Yasmin Evans
16:00 MistaJam
BBC Radio 2 12:00 Jeremy Vine
14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon
BBC Radio 3 12:00 Composer of the Week: Henry...
13:00 Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:00 Afternoon Concert
BBC Radio 4 12:57 Weather Forecast
13:00 The World at One
13:45 50 More Things That Made the...
14:00 The Archers
14:15 Breaking Up with Bradford
15:00 Short Cuts
15:30 Costing the Earth
16:00 Born in Bradford
BBC R5L 10:00 The Emma Barnett Show
13:00 Nihal Arthanayake
16:00 5 Live Drive
BBC R5SX 10:25 Cricket
BBC 6 Music 10:30 Mary Anne Hobbs
13:00 Shaun Keaveny
16:00 Steve Lamacq
BBC Radio 4 Ex 12:30 Beyond Our Ken
13:00 Paul Temple And The Sullivan...
13:30 Testing Times
14:00 In Certain Circles
14:15 What Is a Story?
14:30 Shardlake: Sovereign
14:45 Different Every Time
15:00 Emma
16:00 Act Your Age
BBC Asian Net. 12:30 Asian Network Reports
13:00 Noreen Khan
16:00 Yasser
BBC World Sv. 12:06 Outlook
13:00 BBC News
13:06 The Newsroom
13:30 BBC News Summary
13:32 The Documentary
14:00 BBC News
14:06 Newshour
15:00 BBC News
15:06 People Fixing the World
15:30 BBC News Summary
15:32 World Business Report
16:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 11:00 Mike Toolan
13:00 Sarah-Jane Crawford
16:00 Wes Butters
KISS FRESH 11:00 KISS Fresh with Alex
15:00 KISS Fresh with Tinea
KISS 12:00 Andrea
13:00 Michael
15:00 Tyler
KISSTORY 09:00 Justin on KISSTORY
13:00 Andrea on KISSTORY
Magic 10:00 Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith
13:00 Afternoons with Emma B
heat 10:00 Non-Stop heat
13:00 Heat Radio's Hitlist
16:00 Jordan Lee
Kerrang! 10:00 Jon Mahon
13:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
14:00 Loz Guest
Smooth Radio 10:00 Kate Garraway
13:00 Paul Phear
16:00 The Smooth Drive Home with Angie Greaves
BBC Nottingham 12:00 Alan Clifford
16:00 Carson Wishart
BBC Leicester 12:00 Martin Ballard
16:00 Jimmy Carpenter and Summaya Mughal
BBC Lincolnshire 09:30 Melvyn in the Morning
13:00 Carla Greene
16:00 William Wright
talkSPORT 10:00 White and Sawyer
13:00 Hawksbee and Jacobs
16:00 Drive with Adrian Durham...
Capital 10:00 Will Manning
13:00 Aimee Vivian
16:00 Rob Howard
Premier Radio 12:00 The Worship Hour
13:00 The News Hour
14:00 Focus on the Family
14:30 ChristianityWorks
15:00 Premier Drive
Absolute Radio 10:00 The No Repeat Guarantee
13:00 No Repeat Guarantee
16:00 Hometime with Bush & Richie
Heart 10:00 Pandora Christie
13:00 Matt Wilkinson
16:00 JK and Kelly Brook
RNIB Connect 10:00 Morning Mix
13:00 Tech Talk
14:00 Talking Books
15:00 Afternoon Edition
Classic FM 09:00 John Suchet
13:00 Bill Turnbull
LBC 10:00 James O'Brien
13:00 Shelagh Fogarty
16:00 Eddie Mair
BBC Northampton 12:00 Helen Blaby
15:00 Wayne Bavin
BBC Derby 12:00 Andy Twigge
15:00 Steve Jordan