Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Started (History) 2 hours ago

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 06:00 Breakfast
09:15 Crimewatch Roadshow Live
10:00 Homes Under the Hammer
11:00 Defenders UK
11:45 Close Calls: on Camera
BBC TWO 08:30 Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone...
09:00 BBC News at 9
10:00 Victoria Derbyshire
11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
ITV 08:30 Lorraine
09:25 Judge Rinder
10:30 This Morning
Channel 4 08:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:10 Frasier
09:40 Frasier
10:10 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
11:05 Undercover Boss USA
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
Channel 5 08:55 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
09:10 Sunny Bunnies
09:15 Jeremy Vine
11:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
ITV2 08:30 Coronation Street
09:00 Coronation Street
09:25 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
10:25 Superstore
10:50 Superstore
11:15 Dress To Impress
Notts TV 08:00 Ey Up Notts! (Repeat)
09:00 Team Talk
10:00 Notts TV Specials
10:30 Digital Nation
11:00 Noise Floor
11:30 Team Talk Special
12:00 Notts Fight Night
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 08:45 On the Buses
09:20 On the Buses
09:50 Rising Damp
10:20 The Darling Buds of May
11:30 Agatha Christie's Poirot
Pick 08:00 UK Border Force
09:00 Border Patrol
09:30 Border Patrol
10:00 Police Ten 7
10:30 Police Ten 7
11:00 Police Force Australia
11:30 Police Force Australia
12:00 Road Wars
QUEST 08:00 Outback Opal Hunters
09:00 Outback Truckers
10:00 Wheeler Dealers
11:00 FantomWorks
12:00 NASA's Unexplained Files
E4 08:30 Melissa & Joey
09:00 Baby Daddy
09:30 Baby Daddy
10:00 The Big Bang Theory
10:30 The Big Bang Theory
11:00 Speechless
11:30 Speechless
12:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Film4 07:00 Teleshopping
11:00 Buchanan Rides Alone
Channel 4+1 08:45 The King of Queens
09:10 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
10:10 Frasier
10:40 Frasier
11:10 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
QVC 08:00 Beauty Loves with Prai
09:00 The Morning Show
10:00 Christmas Gift Ideas
11:00 Heavenly Sleepwear...
12:00 Bodyblade Total Body Fitness...
Really 08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
09:00 Homes Under the Hammer
10:00 The Sheriffs Are Coming
11:00 Celebrity Antiques Road Trip
12:00 Escape to the Country
More 4 08:55 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun
09:55 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun
10:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It...
12:00 Escape to the Chateau
Dave 08:00 American Pickers
09:00 Storage Hunters
09:30 Storage Hunters
10:00 American Pickers
11:00 Storage Hunters
11:30 Storage Hunters
12:00 American Pickers
Drama 08:00 London's Burning
09:00 London's Burning
10:00 Classic Holby City
11:00 The Bill
12:00 The Bill
5 USA 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Catch a Contractor
09:20 Remington Steele
10:10 CSI: New York
11:00 The Detail
12:00 The Mysteries of Laura
Ideal World 08:00 The Leather Collection BlockBuster
09:00 DIY & Garden
10:00 The Leather Collection BlockBuster
11:00 Fashion Essentials
12:00 Fit, Healthy & Relaxed
Create & Craft 08:00 Create & Craft
09:00 Create & Craft
10:00 Needlecraft & Sewing
11:00 Needlecraft & Sewing
12:00 Pick of the Week
ITV4 08:15 Quincy, M.E.
09:15 Minder
10:20 The Sweeney
11:25 The Professionals
Yesterday 08:00 Time Team Special
09:00 Time Team Special
10:00 War Factories
11:00 Forbidden History
12:00 Time Team Special
ITVBe 08:00 Buying and Selling
09:00 littleBe: Florrie's Dragons
09:15 littleBe: Sooty
09:25 littleBe: Claude
09:45 littleBe: BabyRiki
09:50 littleBe: BabyRiki
10:00 littleBe: The Oddbods Show
10:10 littleBe: The Oddbods Show
10:15 littleBe: Pingu in the City
10:30 littleBe: Pingu in the City
10:40 littleBe: The Hive
10:50 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
11:00 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
11:10 littleBe: Pip Ahoy!
11:25 littleBe: Pip Ahoy!
11:40 littleBe: WildWoods
11:55 New: littleBe: Antiks
12:00 Income Property
ITV2 +1 08:10 Dinner Date
09:00 Emmerdale
09:30 Coronation Street
10:00 Coronation Street
10:25 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11:25 Superstore
11:50 Superstore
E4+1 08:30 How I Met Your Mother
09:00 Melissa & Joey
09:30 Melissa & Joey
10:00 Baby Daddy
10:30 Baby Daddy
11:00 The Big Bang Theory
11:30 The Big Bang Theory
12:00 Speechless
4Music 08:05 Hotmix
09:00 Official Box Upfront Chart
09:50 Fresh Focus: Mahalia
10:00 Craig David: Ibiza Hangout
11:00 Hit Mornings With Pandora
5STAR 08:25 Smallville
09:10 Dance Moms
10:10 Dance Moms
11:05 My Wife and Kids
11:35 My Wife and Kids
5Spike 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 The A-Team
10:00 The A-Team
11:05 Police Interceptors
Sony Movie Ch 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Assumed Killer
09:55 Sony Movie News
10:00 Assumed Killer
10:50 Sony Movie News Extra
11:00 Garage Sale Mystery
11:55 Sony Movie News
12:00 Garage Sale Mystery
ITV +1 07:00 Good Morning Britain
09:30 Lorraine
10:25 Judge Rinder
11:30 This Morning
ITV3+1 00:00 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Supersize Your Beauty
10:00 Big Brand Beauty
11:00 Best Beauty Buys
12:00 Doll10 Beauty
QVC Style 19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 08:00 Barnwood Builders
09:00 Building Alaska
10:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 Edge of Alaska
Quest Red 08:00 Animal Cops Houston
09:00 Animal Cops Houston
10:00 Money For Nothing
11:00 Forensic Detectives
12:00 Disappeared
CBS Justice 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
10:00 Diagnosis Murder
11:00 Matlock
12:00 Perry Mason
Food Network 08:30 Giada At Home
09:00 The Pioneer Woman
09:30 The Pioneer Woman
10:00 The Pioneer Woman
10:30 The Pioneer Woman
11:00 The Great British Bake-Off
12:00 Rick Stein's Fresh Food
Home 08:00 Bargain Hunt
09:00 Flog It!
10:00 Flog It!
11:00 Escape to the Country
12:00 House Hunters International
Gems TV 08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
10:00 Spotlight Deal
11:00 Great Value Jewellery
12:00 Gemporia Jewellery
Channel 5+1 07:00 Close
09:05 Floogals
09:20 Digby Dragon
09:40 Little Princess
09:55 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
10:10 Sunny Bunnies
10:15 Jeremy Vine
Film4+1 08:00 Teleshopping
12:00 Buchanan Rides Alone
Challenge 08:30 Supermarket Sweep
09:00 The Chase UK
10:00 Catchphrase
10:30 Catchphrase
11:00 Take Your Pick
11:30 Take Your Pick
12:00 Wheel of Fortune
4seven 07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Come Dine with Me
09:30 Come Dine with Me
10:00 Come Dine with Me
10:30 Come Dine with Me
11:00 Come Dine with Me
11:30 Four in a Bed
12:00 Find It, Fix It, Drive It
TJC 08:00 Affordable Luxury
09:00 Affordable Luxury
10:00 Affordable Luxury
11:00 Affordable Luxury
12:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Paramount Network 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Gilmore Girls
09:55 Gilmore Girls
10:55 The Vanished Family: Aurora...
11:55 Access
12:00 The Vanished Family: Aurora...
5SELECT 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Access
09:10 On Benefits: On The Breadline
10:00 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
11:00 The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies
12:00 Jeremy Vine
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV4+1 07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Blaze 08:00 Ancient Top 10
09:00 The Curse Of Oak Island
10:00 American Restoration
10:30 American Restoration
11:00 Pawn Stars
11:30 Pawn Stars
12:00 Storage Wars
TBN UK 08:30 TBN Presents: Andy Croft
09:00 God In A Cage
09:30 Enjoying Everyday Life
10:00 Word For Today
10:05 House On The Rock
10:30 Better Together
11:00 Life Today
11:30 Now Living
12:00 Joseph Prince
CBS Reality 07:00 JMLdirect TV
09:00 Judge Judy
09:30 Judge Judy
10:00 Judge Judy
10:30 Judge Judy
11:00 Judge Judy
11:30 Judge Judy
12:00 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 08:00 The Invaders
09:00 Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 Star Trek - The Original Series
11:00 Megafault
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
YourTV 08:10 Justice By Any Means
09:00 Justice By Any Means
10:00 Body of Proof
11:00 Body of Proof
12:00 Castle
Sewing Quarter 08:00 Fabrics, Fun and Fantastic Offers
09:00 Learn, Try and Buy
10:00 Techniques and Tips
11:00 Get Creative
12:00 Ideas and Inspiration
QUEST+1 07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
12:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 08:35 Brojects in the House
09:00 American Pickers
10:00 Storage Hunters
10:30 Storage Hunters
11:00 American Pickers
12:00 Storage Hunters
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 08:15 David Copperfield
10:35 All For Mary
Hochanda 08:00 Join Us for an Hour
09:00 The Craft Box One Day Special
10:00 Join Us for an Hour
11:00 Stitching in the Moment Embroidery
12:00 Join Us for an Hour
More4+1 08:00 Teleshopping
09:55 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun
10:55 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun
11:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It...
BBC ONE HD 06:00 Breakfast
09:15 Crimewatch Roadshow Live
10:00 Homes Under the Hammer
11:00 Defenders UK
11:45 Close Calls: on Camera
BBC TWO HD 08:30 Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone...
09:00 BBC News at 9
10:00 Victoria Derbyshire
11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
ITV HD 08:30 Lorraine
09:25 Judge Rinder
10:30 This Morning
Channel 4 HD 08:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:10 Frasier
09:40 Frasier
10:10 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
11:05 Undercover Boss USA
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
Channel 5 HD 08:55 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
09:10 Sunny Bunnies
09:15 Jeremy Vine
11:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
CBBC 08:55 Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
09:25 Jamie Johnson
09:50 Jamie Johnson
10:20 Jamie Johnson
10:50 Jamie Johnson
11:20 Jamie Johnson
11:45 Jamie Johnson
CBeebies 08:35 Justin's House
09:00 Tee & Mo
09:10 Yakka Dee!
09:15 Alphablocks
09:20 Olobob Top
09:25 Bing
09:30 Twirlywoos
09:45 Something Special: We're All...
10:05 Teletubbies
10:20 The Baby Club
10:35 Hey Duggee
10:45 Mister Maker's Arty Party
11:05 Magic Hands
11:20 Andy's Baby Animals
11:30 School of Roars
11:35 Our Family
11:50 Tinga Tinga Tales
12:00 My World Kitchen
CITV 08:35 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
09:00 ToonMarty
09:10 ToonMarty
09:25 Mission Employable
09:30 The Bagel and Becky...
09:45 The Bagel and Becky...
10:00 Nerds and Monsters
10:15 Nerds and Monsters
10:25 Nerds and Monsters
10:40 Make It Pop
11:05 Bear Grylls Survival School
11:30 Bear Grylls Survival School
11:55 Ninjago: Wu's Teas
12:00 Super 4
CBBC HD 08:55 Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
09:25 Jamie Johnson
09:50 Jamie Johnson
10:20 Jamie Johnson
10:50 Jamie Johnson
11:20 Jamie Johnson
11:45 Jamie Johnson
POP 08:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:00 Counterfeit Cat
10:15 Counterfeit Cat
10:30 Counterfeit Cat
10:45 Counterfeit Cat
11:00 Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:10 Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:20 Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:30 Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:40 Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:50 Grizzy and the Lemmings
12:00 Talking Tom and Friends
Tiny Pop 08:55 Molang
09:00 Ollie & Moon
09:15 Ollie & Moon
09:30 Ollie & Moon
09:45 Ollie & Moon
10:00 Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy
10:15 Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy
10:30 Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy
10:45 Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy
11:00 Super Wings
11:15 Super Wings
11:30 Super Wings
11:45 Super Wings
12:00 Masha and the Bear
BBC NEWS 08:30 BBC Business Live
09:00 BBC News at Nine
10:00 Victoria Derbyshire
11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
BBC Parliament 06:00 Liberal Democrats Conference...
09:00 Live Liberal Democrats...
Sky News 08:30 Sunrise
09:00 All Out Politics
09:30 All Out Politics
10:00 All Out Politics
10:30 All Out Politics
11:00 Sky News
11:30 Sky News
12:00 Sky News
RT 08:30 Keiser Report
09:00 Headline News
09:30 RT Documentaries
10:00 Headline News
10:30 Boom Bust
11:00 Headline News
11:30 Watching the Hawks
12:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 08:30 Inside Story
09:00 News Live
09:30 The Stream
10:00 News Live
10:30 All Hail The Algorithm
11:00 Newshour
12:00 News Live
BBC Red Button 06:00 This is Red Button
09:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 08:43 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
09:23 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
10:03 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
10:43 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
11:23 Pet Shop Boys: Radio 2 Live in...
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 00:00 Party
12:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 06:33 Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
10:00 Clara Amfo
BBC R1X 06:00 The 1Xtra Breakfast Show with...
10:00 Ace
BBC Radio 2 06:30 The Zoe Ball Breakfast Show
09:30 Ken Bruce
12:00 Jeremy Vine
BBC Radio 3 06:30 Breakfast
09:00 Essential Classics
12:00 Composer of the Week: Henry...
BBC Radio 4 06:00 Today
09:00 The Patch
09:30 One to One
09:45 The Europeans
10:00 Woman's Hour
10:45 Blackwater
11:00 The Vet with A New Brain
11:30 Mary Portas: On Style
12:00 News Summary
BBC R5L 06:00 5 Live Breakfast
09:00 Your Call
10:00 The Emma Barnett Show
BBC R5SX 06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
10:25 Cricket
BBC 6 Music 07:30 Lauren Laverne
10:30 Mary Anne Hobbs
BBC Radio 4 Ex 08:30 Beyond Our Ken
09:00 The News Quiz Extra
09:45 Life on Egg
10:00 Emma
11:00 Who Killed Zebedee?
11:30 After Eden
12:00 Lines From My Grandfather's...
BBC Asian Net. 06:00 The Asian Network Breakfast...
10:00 Asian Network's Big Debate
BBC World Sv. 08:50 Witness History
09:00 BBC News
09:06 The Arts Hour
10:00 BBC News
10:06 World Update
11:00 BBC News
11:06 The Newsroom
11:30 BBC News Summary
11:32 In the Studio
12:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 06:00 Breakfast
10:00 The Hits Radio Throwback
11:00 Mike Toolan
KISS FRESH 07:00 KISS Fresh with Charlie Tee
11:00 KISS Fresh with Alex
KISS 06:00 KISS Breakfast With Tom & Daisy
10:00 Andrea
11:00 KISSTORY
12:00 Andrea
KISSTORY 06:00 Michael on KISSTORY Breakfast
09:00 Justin on KISSTORY
Magic 06:00 Magic Breakfast with Harriet and Will
10:00 Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith
heat 06:00 heat Breakfast
10:00 Non-Stop heat
Kerrang! 07:00 Breakfast with Sophie K
10:00 Jon Mahon
Smooth Radio 06:00 Smooth Breakfast with Gary King
10:00 Kate Garraway
BBC Nottingham 06:00 Andy Whittaker and Sarah Julian
09:00 Mark Dennison
12:00 Alan Clifford
BBC Leicester 06:00 Ady Dayman and Jo Hayward
09:00 Ben Jackson
12:00 Martin Ballard
BBC Lincolnshire 06:00 Scott Dalton
09:30 Melvyn in the Morning
talkSPORT 06:00 The Alan Brazil Sports Breakfast
10:00 White and Sawyer
Capital 06:00 Capital Breakfast With Roman Kemp
10:00 Will Manning
Premier Radio 07:00 Inspirational Breakfast
09:00 Leading the Way
09:30 Your Call
10:00 Telling the Truth
10:30 Woman to Woman
12:00 The Worship Hour
Absolute Radio 06:00 The Dave Berry Breakfast Show
10:00 The No Repeat Guarantee
Heart 06:30 Heart Breakfast with Jamie Theakston and
10:00 Pandora Christie
RNIB Connect 07:00 Early Edition
10:00 Morning Mix
Classic FM 06:00 Classic FM's More Music Breakfast with
09:00 John Suchet
LBC 07:00 Nick Ferrari
10:00 James O'Brien
BBC Northampton 06:00 Annabel Amos
09:00 Bernie Keith
12:00 Helen Blaby
BBC Derby 06:00 Ian Skye
09:00 Sally Pepper
12:00 Andy Twigge