Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Started (History) 2 hours ago

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 20:00 Top Gear
21:00 Showtrial
22:00 BBC News
22:20 East Midlands Today
22:25 Weather
22:30 Match of the Day 2
23:50 MOTD Top 10: Unsung Heroes
BBC TWO 20:00 Antiques Roadshow
21:00 The Lakes with Simon Reeve
22:00 The Office
22:40 The Office
23:15 Snooker: UK Championship...
ITV 20:00 New: Who Wants to Be a...
21:00 New: I'm A Celebrity... Get...
22:35 ITV News
22:50 Harry's Heroes: Euro...
00:00 Shop: Ideal World
Channel 4 20:00 New: Escape to the Chateau
21:00 New: Close to Me
22:00 Gogglebox
23:00 The Vanishing
Channel 5 20:00 Victoria Wood: Funny Business
21:00 New: Billy Connolly: In His Own...
22:30 New: World's Most Expensive...
23:25 New: Greatest Ever Movie Blunders
ITV2 20:00 The Holiday
21:05 FYI Daily
21:10 The Holiday
22:40 Family Guy
23:10 Family Guy
23:40 Family Guy
Notts TV 20:30 Notts TV Specials
21:30 NG30
22:00 Nottingham Poetry Festival 2018
22:30 Nottingham Poetry Festival 2018
23:00 Ey Up Notts Review
23:14 Notts Says
23:30 Caribbean Conversations
BBC FOUR 20:00 An American in Paris: The Musical
22:15 The Vasulka Effect
23:45 Kill Your TV: Jim Moir's Weird...
ITV3 20:00 Vera
22:00 A Touch of Frost
Sky Arts 19:00 New: The V&A Presents Alice:...
21:00 Queen: Live In Budapest...
23:00 The History Of Comedy
00:00 Banksy & The Rise Of Outlaw...
QUEST 20:00 Nick Knowles Heritage Rescue
21:00 The Repair Shop
22:00 Aussie Gold Hunters
23:00 Scrap Kings
00:00 Jade Fever
E4 19:15 The Simpsons Movie
21:00 xXx: Return of Xander Cage
23:05 New: Batwoman
Film4 18:35 The Second Best Exotic Marigold...
21:00 Passengers
23:15 Blue Velvet
Channel 4+1 20:00 Christmas at Warwick Castle
21:00 New: Escape to the Chateau
22:00 New: Close to Me
23:00 Gogglebox
00:00 The Vanishing
QVC 20:00 Practical Presents
21:00 Kelly Hoppen Home Design
22:00 Beauty Gifts with Gatineau
23:00 Skechers Footwear
00:00 Kelly Hoppen Home Design
Really 20:30 It's Me Or The Dog UK
21:00 Dr. Pimple Popper
22:00 New: Faking It
23:00 My Feet Are Killing Me
00:00 Helicopter ER
More 4 20:00 Britain's Scenic Railways
21:00 New: 999: On the Front Line
22:00 999: What's Your Emergency?
23:05 Emergency Helicopter Medics
Dave 20:00 New: Expedition with Steve Backshall
21:00 Have I Got a Bit More News for You
22:00 Comedians Giving Lectures
22:40 Room 101
23:20 Room 101
00:00 Live at the Apollo
Drama 20:00 Call the Midwife
21:20 The Gulf
23:20 Ashes to Ashes
5 USA 19:00 Columbo: An Exercise in Fatality
21:00 Columbo: Butterfly in Shades...
22:55 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
23:55 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ideal World 20:15 Ultimate Pro Drone Black...
21:00 Dormeo Black Friday BlockBuster
21:45 Storm Timepieces
22:30 Storm Timepieces
23:15 Warm Home Heating BlockBuster
00:00 Back at 7am
Dave ja vu 20:00 New: Cops On The Rock
21:00 New: Expedition with Steve Backshall
22:00 Have I Got a Bit More News for You
23:00 Comedians Giving Lectures
23:40 Room 101
ITV4 19:00 Darts: Players' Championship Live
23:00 Mad Max 2
00:00 FYI Daily
Yesterday 20:00 Bangers & Cash
21:00 One Foot in the Grave
21:40 One Foot in the Grave
22:20 One Foot in the Grave
23:00 Great British Landmark Fixers
00:00 Hornby: A Model World
ITVBe 20:00 Celebrity Dinner Date
21:00 Botched
22:00 For Real: The Story of Reality TV
23:00 The Real Housewives...
00:00 Vanderpump Rules
ITV2 +1 20:10 Despicable Me
21:00 The Holiday
22:05 FYI Daily
22:10 The Holiday
23:40 Family Guy
E4+1 20:15 The Simpsons Movie
22:00 xXx: Return of Xander Cage
4Music 20:30 The Goldbergs
21:00 Taskmaster
22:00 Rick and Morty [adult swim]
22:30 Rick and Morty [adult swim]
23:00 Rick and Morty [adult swim]
23:30 Rick and Morty [adult swim]
00:00 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
5STAR 20:00 Police Interceptors
21:00 Jason Statham's Homefront
22:00 Entertainment News on 5
22:05 Jason Statham's Homefront
23:05 Crank: High Voltage
Paramount Network 20:20 Hondo
21:00 Next of Kin
22:00 Entertainment News on 5
22:05 Next of Kin
23:10 Missing in Action
GREAT! movies 20:06 Paul Blart: Mall Cop
21:00 Robin Hood
21:55 Great! Movie News
22:01 Robin Hood
23:45 Killerman
ITV +1 20:00 New: Sitting on a Fortune
21:00 New: Who Wants to Be a...
22:00 New: I'm A Celebrity... Get...
23:35 ITV News
23:50 Harry's Heroes: Euro...
Pick 20:00 The Force: Manchester
21:00 New: The Good Doctor
22:00 Made For Murder
23:00 Golden State Killer: Unmasked
00:00 Killer Families
QVC Beauty 20:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
21:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
22:00 Beauty Gift Ideas with Korres
23:00 Black Friday Beauty Deals
00:00 M. Asam Beauty Is Our Tradition
QVC Style 19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 20:00 Expedition To The Edge
21:00 Ed Stafford: First Man Out
22:00 Alaska: Surviving the Last...
23:00 Alien Sharks: First Contact
00:00 Storm Chasers
Quest Red 20:00 Hoarding: Buried Alive
21:00 Deadliest Mums & Dads
22:00 My Extreme Excess Skin
23:00 The Bad Skin...
00:00 Forensic Detectives
CBS Justice 20:00 Scorpion
21:00 NCIS
22:00 NCIS
23:00 NCIS
00:00 NCIS
GREAT! movies action 19:50 Walking With The Enemy
21:00 Anzio
21:55 Soccer Bites
22:00 Anzio
23:25 War Pigs
Food Network 20:00 Gordon's Ultimate Seasonal...
21:00 James Martin And Christmas Friends
22:00 Rachel Khoo: A Chocolate...
23:00 New: Holiday Baking Championship
00:00 New: Holiday Baking Championship
HGTV 20:00 A Place In The Sun
21:00 A Place In The Sun
22:00 Celebrity IOU
23:00 Escape To The Country
00:00 My Lottery Dream Home
Gems TV 20:00 Gemporia Jewellery
21:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
22:00 Spotlight Deal
23:00 Great Value Jewellery
00:00 Gemporia Jewellery
Channel 5+1 19:30 The Two Ronnies: The Lost Sketches
21:00 Victoria Wood: Funny Business
22:00 New: Billy Connolly: In His Own...
23:30 New: World's Most Expensive...
Film4+1 19:35 The Second Best Exotic Marigold...
22:00 Passengers
Challenge 20:00 The Chase: The Beast
21:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
22:00 The Chase: The Beast
23:00 The Chase
00:00 The Chase
4seven 20:00 A Place in the Sun
21:00 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
22:00 Miriam and Alan: Lost in Scotland
23:05 Handmade: Britain's Best...
GREAT! tv 20:00 Murder, She Wrote
21:00 Classic Who Wants to Be A...
22:00 Classic Who Wants to Be A...
23:00 Classic Who Wants to Be A...
00:00 Classic Who Wants to Be A...
TJC 20:00 Get Ready For Christmas with Vicki
21:00 Get Ready For Christmas with Vicki
22:00 Get Ready For Christmas with...
23:00 Get Ready For Christmas with...
00:00 Get Ready For Christmas with...
GREAT! movies classic 20:55 Great! Movie News
21:00 Northpole
22:00 Trading Christmas
22:55 Great! Movie News
23:00 Trading Christmas
00:00 A Beauty & The Beast Christmas
5SELECT 19:30 Doomsday Volcano: The Next...
21:00 Ireland: 1,000 Years of History
23:00 Secrets of The SAS: In Their...
00:00 Cars That Made Britain
Smithsonian Channel 20:00 Inside The Factory
21:00 WWII Battles in Color
22:00 Battle of Okinawa in Colour
23:00 Pacific War in Colour
00:00 WWII Battles in Color
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
21:00 Vera
23:00 A Touch of Frost
ITV4+1 05:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
22:00 Robin Hood
22:55 Great! Movie News
23:01 Robin Hood
Blaze 20:00 The Curse of Oak Island
21:00 New: Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
22:00 New: Swamp People: Serpent...
23:00 New: Kings of Pain
00:00 Paranormal: Caught On Camera
TBN UK 20:00 Praise From Scotland
21:00 Dr Amy Orr-Ewing: A Study On Nehemiah
21:30 Winning Walk
22:00 VOX Collective
23:00 Winning Ways
00:00 Praise From Scotland
CBS Reality 20:00 Evidence of Evil
21:00 Injustice with Nancy Grace
22:00 Injustice with Nancy Grace
23:00 Medical Detectives
23:30 Medical Detectives
00:00 Medical Detectives
CBS Drama 20:00 Matlock
21:00 Matlock
22:00 Matlock
23:00 CSI: Miami
00:00 CSI: Miami
Horror Channel 20:50 Horror Highlights
21:00 Jeepers Creepers
22:55 Initiation
QUEST+1 20:00 New: The Yorkshire Auction House
21:00 Nick Knowles Heritage Rescue
22:00 The Repair Shop
23:00 Aussie Gold Hunters
00:00 Scrap Kings
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
Shopping Quarter 20:00 Black Friday Sale!
21:00 Black Friday Sale!
22:00 Black Friday Sale!
23:00 Black Friday Sale!
00:00 Black Friday Sale!
Drama +1 19:40 Call the Midwife
21:00 Call the Midwife
22:20 The Gulf
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 18:00 TCC is back at 3am
00:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 18:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
00:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 19:00 One Of Our Aircraft Is Missing
21:00 Secret Army
22:05 Resurrected
00:00 All Coppers Are
Together TV 20:00 Garden Rescue
21:00 Tony: I've Lost My Family
22:15 Secrets of Sex: Mary Millington
00:00 Together TV Returns at 3am
PBS America 20:45 The War
21:50 The War
23:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Craft Store TV 20:00 Join Us for an Hour
21:00 Join Us for an Hour
22:00 Join Us for an Hour
23:00 Join Us for an Hour
00:00 Join Us for an Hour
Ideal Extra 20:15 Warm Home Heating BlockBuster
21:00 Treadmill Black Friday BlockBuster
21:45 DIY with Drillbits Black...
22:30 Black Friday with Tefal Ingenio...
23:15 DIY with Drillbits Black...
00:00 Ideal Ideas
Create & Craft 20:15 Create & Craft
21:00 Create & Craft
21:45 Create & Craft
22:30 Create & Craft
23:15 Create & Craft
00:00 Create & Craft
BBC ONE HD 20:00 Top Gear
21:00 Showtrial
22:00 BBC News
22:20 This Is BBC One HD
22:25 Weather
22:30 Match of the Day 2
23:50 MOTD Top 10: Unsung Heroes
BBC TWO HD 20:00 Antiques Roadshow
21:00 The Lakes with Simon Reeve
22:00 The Office
22:40 The Office
23:15 Snooker: UK Championship...
ITV HD 20:00 New: Who Wants to Be a...
21:00 New: I'm A Celebrity... Get...
22:35 ITV News
22:50 Harry's Heroes: Euro...
00:00 Shop: Ideal World
Channel 4 HD 20:00 New: Escape to the Chateau
21:00 New: Close to Me
22:00 Gogglebox
23:00 The Vanishing
Channel 5 HD 20:00 Victoria Wood: Funny Business
21:00 New: Billy Connolly: In His Own...
22:30 New: World's Most Expensive...
23:25 New: Greatest Ever Movie Blunders
CBBC 20:35 The Next Step
21:00 This is CBBC!
00:00 This is CBBC!
CBeebies 18:58 This Is CBeebies
CITV 20:55 Dare Master
21:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
CBBC HD 20:35 The Next Step
21:00 This is CBBC!
00:00 This is CBBC!
POP 20:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
21:00 Toca Life Stories
21:15 Total Dramarama
21:30 Total Dramarama
21:45 Total Dramarama
22:00 Grizzy And The Lemmings
22:10 Grizzy And The Lemmings
22:20 Grizzy And The Lemmings
22:30 Grizzy And The Lemmings
22:40 Grizzy And The Lemmings
22:50 Grizzy And The Lemmings
23:00 Space Chickens In Space
23:15 Space Chickens In Space
23:30 Space Chickens In Space
23:45 Space Chickens In Space
00:00 44 Cats
Tiny Pop 20:50 Masha And The Bear
21:00 Masha And The Bear
21:10 Masha And The Bear
21:20 Masha And The Bear
21:30 Simon
21:35 Simon
21:45 Simon
21:50 Simon
22:00 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
22:15 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
22:30 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
22:45 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
23:00 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
23:15 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
23:30 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
23:45 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
00:00 Apollo's Tall Tales
BBC NEWS 20:30 The Travel Show
21:00 BBC News
21:30 Our World
22:00 BBC News
22:30 The Papers
23:00 Newsday
23:30 The Papers
23:45 The Film Review
00:00 Newsday
BBC Parliament 18:00 Select Committees
00:00 House of Commons
Sky News 20:30 Sky News
21:00 Sky News
21:30 Trevor Phillips: Highlights
22:00 Sky News At 10
22:30 Press Preview
23:00 Sky News
23:30 Press Preview
00:00 Sky News
RT 20:30 RT Documentaries
21:00 News Weekly
21:30 RT Documentaries
22:00 Headline News
22:30 RT Documentaries
23:00 Headline News
23:30 Worlds Apart With Oksana Boyko
00:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 20:00 Witness
21:00 Newshour
22:00 News Live
22:30 Studio B: Unscripted
23:00 News Live
23:30 UpFront
00:00 News Live
GB News 19:00 Free Speech Nation
21:00 Mark Dolan Tonight
00:00 Free Speech Nation Replay
BBC Red Button 15:00 This is Red Button
21:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 19:00 UK Snooker Championship 2021
23:30 The NFL Show
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
22:00 Babestation X Free
22:10 Babestation X
00:00 Babestation
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
23:00 Babestation X Preview
00:00 Babestation
ADULT Xpanded TV 07:00 Xpanded TV
00:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
00:00 Studio 66 Nights
ADULT Xpanded2 06:00 Xpanded2
00:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 19:00 Radio 1's Chillest Show with...
21:00 Radio 1's Rock Show with Daniel...
23:00 BBC Introducing on Radio 1 with...
00:00 Radio 1's Future Soul with...
BBC R1X 19:00 Heartless Crew
21:00 1Xtra Talks with Joelah Noble
22:00 1Xtra's R&B Show with Ray BLK
00:00 1Xtra's R&B Show - DJ...
BBC Radio 2 19:00 Sunday Night is Music Night
21:00 'How To Write A Perfect...'
21:30 'How To Write A Perfect...'
22:00 Dr Rangan Chatterjee
00:00 OJ Borg
BBC Radio 3 19:30 Drama on 3: The School For Scandal
21:30 Record Review Extra
23:00 Music's Inner Vision
00:00 Classical Fix
BBC Radio 4 20:30 Last Word
21:00 Money Box
21:25 The Radio 4 Appeal
21:30 Loosening the Old School Tie
22:00 The Westminster Hour
23:00 Think with Pinker
23:30 Something Understood
00:00 Midnight News
BBC R5L 20:45 Life Hacks - Careers Toolkit
21:00 Stephen Nolan
00:00 Stacey Dooley: Fresh Starts
BBC R5SX 17:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
21:00 NFL
BBC 6 Music 20:00 Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
22:00 Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio
00:00 Cillian Murphy's Limited Edition
BBC Radio 4 Ex 20:00 The Cello and the Nightingale
21:00 Desert Island Discs Revisited
21:45 The Curious Cases of Rutherford...
22:00 Natalie Haynes Stands up for...
22:30 Paul Sinha's Citizenship Test
23:00 Colin Hoult's Carnival of Monsters
23:30 Life: An Idiot's Guide
00:00 A Short History of Gothic
BBC Asian Net. 19:00 Jeevan
21:00 Asian Network Represents
23:00 Asian Network Chill
00:00 Beyond Bollywood - The Podcast
BBC World Sv. 20:06 Business Weekly
21:00 BBC News
21:06 Newshour
22:00 BBC News
22:06 The Newsroom
22:20 Sports News
22:30 BBC News Summary
22:32 Outlook
23:00 BBC News
23:06 Deeply Human
23:30 BBC News Summary
23:32 The Explanation
23:50 More or Less
00:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 19:00 Hits Live 2021!
22:00 Jennie Longdon - Chilled
KISS FRESH 19:00 AmyElle
21:00 Esi
23:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
00:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
KISS 19:00 Super KISSTORY
22:00 Rude Kid
00:00 Tash LC
KISSTORY 19:00 The Dance Music Archive | Andi Durrant
21:00 Matchstick on Sunday Night KISSTORY
23:00 DJ Pioneer on Sunday Night KISSTORY
00:00 Late Night KISSTORY
Magic 19:00 100% Christmas with Richard Allinson
22:00 100% Christmas with Paul Hayes
Greatest Hits Radio 19:00 Arlene Stuart
21:00 Back To My Roots
22:00 Andy Crane
Kerrang! 18:00 Kerrang! Radio Unleashed
21:00 Kerrang! Radio: The Hijack
22:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
00:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
Smooth Radio 19:00 The Smooth Sanctuary at 7
22:00 The Smooth Late Show
00:00 The Smooth Late Show
BBC Nottingham 20:00 Laurie Dyche
22:00 Jack Rafferty
BBC Leicester 18:00 Uncle Frank
22:00 Jack Rafferty
BBC Lincolnshire 19:00 Tim Walker's Folk
22:00 Jack Rafferty
talkSPORT 20:00 A talkSPORT Special
21:00 Trans Europe Express
00:00 Extra Time with Paul Ross
Capital 19:00 Capital Evening Show - Jimmy Hill
22:00 Kamila Rose
00:00 Kamila Rose
Premier Radio 20:30 A Word In Season
21:00 All Souls in Praise with Noël Tredinnick
22:00 Premier Tonight with Michael Fanstone
00:00 Hope Through The Night
Absolute Radio 20:00 The Sunday Night Music Club
00:00 The Nightshift with Dan Noble
Heart 19:00 Feel Good Weekend with Emma Bunton
22:00 Anna Whitehouse
00:00 Anna Whitehouse
RNIB Connect 20:00 Real Country
21:00 Pure 80s
22:00 Talking Books
23:00 Relax with RNIB Connect Radio
00:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
Classic FM 19:00 Charlotte Hawkins
21:00 Festival of Lights
22:00 Smooth Classics with Myleene Klass
00:00 Smooth Classics with Myleene Klass
LBC 19:00 Rachel Johnson
22:00 Nick Abbot
00:00 Nick Abbot
Trans World Radio 20:00 Newsdesk
22:00 TWR Focus
23:00 TWR Focus
00:00 TWR Bible
BBC Northampton 20:00 Edward Adoo
22:00 Lates on BBC Radio Northampton
BBC Derby 20:00 Devon Daley
22:00 Jack Rafferty