Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV70600032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TPick72200022208
12TDave72200022272
13TChannel 4+14980008452
14TMore 44980008442
15TFilm44980008385
16TQVC71400013120
17TReally72200023712
18T4Music69000025664
19TYesterday69000025792
20TDrama71400016208
21T5 USA71400012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TCreate & Craft72200024384
24TITV44980008330
25THome69000028000
26TITVBe71400015856
27TITV2 +171400015952
28TE44980008448
29TE4+172200022336
30T5STAR71400012928
31T5Spike69000025856
32TSony Movie Ch72200024032
33TITV +14980008362
34TITV3+171400016016
35TQVC Beauty69000028288
36TQVC Style69000028256
37TQUEST71400014498
38TQuest Red72200023744
39TCBS Justice69000027744
40TSony Crime Channel70600033920
41TFood Network72200023040
42TTravel Channel69000027680
43TGems TV72200024448
44TChannel 5+171400013024
45TFilm4+14980008485
46TChallenge72200022226
47T4seven69000027168
48Tmovies4men72200024016
49TTJC72200023072
50TSony Movie Channel+170600033664
54TParamount Network71400016112
55T5SELECT71400016080
58TITVBe+171400015864
59TITV4+171400015920
60TSony Crime Channel +170600033792
61TTrue Entertainment72200023968
62TTrue Movies69000027872
63TBlaze71400014384
65TTBN UK72200023120
66TCBS Reality71400014448
70THorror Channel71400014480
71TCBS Drama69000027776
72TYourTV72200023216
73TSewing Quarter69000027200
76TQUEST+171400014440
77TTCC71400014488
79TDave ja vu69000028096
80TBlaze+171400014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
85THochanda71400014412
86TMore4+147400020416
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV71400016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop70600033472
208TPOP Max70600033280
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News72200022080
234TRT69000027456
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section71400015200
672TADULT smileTV269000027520
673TADULT smileTV372200022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
675TADULT Party71400015512
678TADULT Xpanded TV71400014544
679TADULT Studio 6671400014576
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716Rheat69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT72200022592
724RCapital71400014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio71400014688
728RHeart71400014720
730RRNIB Connect72200022624
731RClassic FM69000026112
732RLBC69000026048
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214
790TJewellery Maker69000027136
793TSony Crime Channel72200023808

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032More4+1, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, Channel 4+1, More 4, Film4, ITV4, E4, ITV +1, Film4+1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026 
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025 
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023 
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 000224Music, Yesterday, Ideal World, Home, 5Spike, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, CBS Justice, Travel Channel, 4seven, True Movies, CBS Drama, Sewing Quarter, Dave ja vu, TalkingPictures TV, POP, RT, ADULT smileTV2, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, heat, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio, Classic FM, LBC, Jewellery Maker
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021Notts TV, Sony Crime Channel, Sony Movie Channel+1, Sony Crime Channel +1, Tiny Pop, POP Max
51714 000 00021QVC, Drama, 5 USA, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, ITV3+1, QUEST, Channel 5+1, Paramount Network, 5SELECT, ITVBe+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, QUEST+1, TCC, Blaze+1, Hochanda, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Party, ADULT Xpanded TV, ADULT Studio 66, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
52722 000 00021Pick, Dave, Really, Create & Craft, E4+1, Sony Movie Ch, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Challenge, movies4men, TJC, True Entertainment, TBN UK, YourTV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Sony Crime Channel
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount21/01/201922/01/201923/01/201924/01/201925/01/201926/01/201927/01/201928/01/201929/01/201927/02/201924/05/201925/05/201926/05/201927/05/201928/05/201929/05/201930/05/201931/05/201901/06/201902/06/2019
1BBC ONE E Mid12220201          121232829252628182
2BBC TWO11655201          128222226252427251
3ITV11750214          131282524262523292
4Channel 411655258          134243233323334341
5Channel 511610373          147514446464546461
6ITV211615253          126253535343533281
7Notts TV11640320          143434038393436442
9BBC FOUR11675108          114121313141314131
10ITV311650179          118203022222323182
11Pick11640268          128373333343434331
12Dave11600208          124262127292724281
13Channel 4+111665258          134243233323334341
14More 411645203          127262425242524252
15Film41164085          1101014101010911 
16QVC11640184          123232224222323221
17Really11640194          124242424242424241
184Music11650256          132313132293233341
19Yesterday11640185          122232324232422221
20Drama11660175          121201524252324211
215 USA11635182          123182323242323231
22Ideal World12000146          118181818181818181
23Create & Craft12060129          11616161616161616 
24ITV411620138          124171616151518151
25Home11640206          130232425242523301
26ITVBe11885283          138383233333335373
27ITV2 +111615255          126263535343533282
28E411615331          135324042464547421
29E4+111620333          137323943454647421
305STAR11685272          131343233353534352
315Spike11685195          124252326242621232
32Sony Movie Ch11640247          131293135312929301
33ITV +111610213          132282325262523291
34ITV3+11278027          1333333431
35QVC Beauty11640154          119191919191919191
36QVC Style1260057          177777777 
37QUEST11610222          125212628313031281
38Quest Red11700245          13025333132323229 
39CBS Justice11690181          123222222222222232
40Sony Crime Channel1278025          133333333 
41Food Network11610364          146454545454545461
42Travel Channel11640204          126252526252525251
43Gems TV11640194          124242424242424241
44Channel 5+111655251          13235303031302933 
45Film4+11178086          110101410101010101
46Challenge11550282          135293536363536381
474seven11670201          125222626262425251
48movies4men11645207          13127312222242227 
49TJC11640172          12424242424242421
50Sony Movie Channel+111645113          11413131514141415 
54Paramount Network11645250          13032333331313128 
555SELECT11675174          121202122222222221
58ITVBe+11290017          122222222 
59ITV4+11284025          133333333 
60Sony Crime Channel +111710208          131273023232223271
61True Entertainment11640169          11820212223232318 
62True Movies11620137          11717161917171716 
63Blaze11610279          135313734333535362
65TBN UK10530338          13545494948485013 
66CBS Reality11640302          137413737373738361
70Horror Channel11735153          118181820202019181
71CBS Drama12360106          11711121212121217 
72YourTV11640186          123232323232323231
73Sewing Quarter12240105          11313131313131313 
76QUEST+111640117          115131315151514151
77TCC1206056          1766777771
79Dave ja vu11720209          126252027292726262
80Blaze+11206050          1666666661
81TalkingPictures TV11645133          11315171918171716 
85Hochanda12060129          11616161616161616 
86More4+111640202          126272425242524251
101BBC ONE HD11915205          121232929262729182
102BBC TWO HD11655201          128222226252427251
103ITV HD11750214          131282524262523292
104Channel 4 HD11655258          134243233323334341
105Channel 5 HD11610373          147514446464546461
201CBBC12060337          143423944414043431
202CBeebies12152485          15657636363636356 
203CITV12060449          15352595857575953 
204CBBC HD12060337          143423944414043431
206POP12000501          158586565656565581
207Tiny Pop12000515          16466646566686655 
208POP Max11609487          159626060606060623
231BBC NEWS11610293          145402034343438452
232BBC Parliament1191074          1121474710811 
233Sky News11610380          146464848484748462
234RT11610387          148484848484848482
250BBC Red Button19807          151       
601BBC RB 11176070          110810118868 
672ADULT smileTV21296018          1222222221
673ADULT smileTV31194017          122222222 
674ADULT Babestn1169033          144444444 
675ADULT Party1296018          1222222221
678ADULT Xpanded TV1260033          144444444 
679ADULT Studio 661278034          1444444441
700BBC Radio 111640134          125231214141415151
701BBC R1X11640101          114111014141313101
702BBC Radio 211760100          113131111121114131
703BBC Radio 311640106          112161312141213121
704BBC Radio 411345348          141494042454243423
705BBC R5L1158098          11314121010121313 
706BBC R5SX1221043          1574446651
707BBC 6 Music11760102          111141114131412111
708BBC Radio 4 Ex11610351          133364650515149322
709BBC Asian Net.1170098          1101091515141410 
710BBC World Sv.11520586          167768073727373674
711Hits Radio1164062          177888887 
712KISS FRESH1182073          1999999891
713KISS1194075          19999991091
714KISSTORY1176061          1787777971
715Magic1212055          1667777761
716heat1182059          187777778 
717Kerrang!1206065          1788889871
718Smooth Radio1170055          166877776 
720BBC Nottingham1170063          188688888 
721BBC Leicester1170069          187999998 
722BBC Lincolnshire1158067          1811878888 
723talkSPORT1200062          1987777781
724Capital1194059          166888886 
725Premier Radio11640211          120282928282828201
727Absolute Radio1188061          176888887 
728Heart1170063          177988887 
730RNIB Connect12060123          115171415151515151
731Classic FM9606         6          
732LBC9006         6          
734BBC Northampton1152068          188889998 
735BBC Derby1170068          188799998 
790Jewellery Maker1260035344444444           
793Sony Crime Channel1260035344444444           
 TOTALS1481766226776888888881212427862738277328462836283028452707110