Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV70600032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TPick72200022208
12TQUEST71400014498
13TE44980008448
14TFilm44980008385
15TChannel 4+14980008452
16TQVC71400013120
17TReally72200023712
18TMore 44980008442
19TDave72200022272
20TDrama71400016208
21T5 USA71400012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TCreate & Craft72200024384
24TITV44980008330
25TYesterday69000025792
26TITVBe71400015856
27TITV2 +171400015952
28TE4+172200022336
29T4Music69000025664
30T5STAR71400012928
31T5Spike69000025856
32TSony Movie Ch72200024032
33TITV +14980008362
34TITV3+171400016016
35TQVC Beauty69000028288
36TQVC Style69000028256
37TDMAX69000027680
38TQuest Red72200023744
39TCBS Justice69000027744
40Tmovies4men72200024016
41TFood Network72200023040
42THome69000028000
43TGems TV72200024448
44TChannel 5+171400013024
45TFilm4+14980008485
46TChallenge72200022226
47T4seven69000027168
48Tmovies4men+170600033792
49TTJC72200023072
50TSony Movie Channel+170600033664
54TParamount Network71400016112
55T5SELECT71400016080
58TITVBe+171400015864
59TITV4+171400015920
60TSony Crime Channel70600033920
61TTrue Entertainment72200023968
62TTrue Movies69000027872
63TBlaze71400014384
65TTBN UK72200023120
66TCBS Reality71400014448
70THorror Channel71400014480
71TCBS Drama69000027776
72TYourTV72200023216
73TSewing Quarter69000027200
76TQUEST+171400014440
77TTCC71400014488
79TDave ja vu69000028096
80TBlaze+171400014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
85THochanda71400014412
86TMore4+147400020416
87TKeep It Country71400016136
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV71400016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop70600033472
208TPOP Max70600033280
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News72200022080
234TRT69000027456
235TAl Jazeera Eng69000027712
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section71400015200
672TADULT smileTV269000027520
673TADULT smileTV372200022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
675TADULT Party71400015512
678TADULT Xpanded TV72200024128
679TADULT Studio 6671400014576
680TADULT Xpanded271400014544
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716Rheat69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT72200022592
724RCapital71400014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio71400014688
728RHeart71400014720
730RRNIB Connect72200022624
731RClassic FM72200022848
732RLBC72200022880
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032More4+1, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, E4, Film4, Channel 4+1, More 4, ITV4, ITV +1, Film4+1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026 
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025 
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023 
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 00022Ideal World, Yesterday, 4Music, 5Spike, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, DMAX, CBS Justice, Home, 4seven, True Movies, CBS Drama, Sewing Quarter, Dave ja vu, TalkingPictures TV, POP, RT, Al Jazeera Eng, ADULT smileTV2, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, heat, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021Notts TV, movies4men+1, Sony Movie Channel+1, Sony Crime Channel, Tiny Pop, POP Max
51714 000 00021QUEST, QVC, Drama, 5 USA, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, ITV3+1, Channel 5+1, Paramount Network, 5SELECT, ITVBe+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, QUEST+1, TCC, Blaze+1, Hochanda, Keep It Country, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Party, ADULT Studio 66, ADULT Xpanded2, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
52722 000 00021Pick, Really, Dave, Create & Craft, E4+1, Sony Movie Ch, Quest Red, movies4men, Food Network, Gems TV, Challenge, TJC, True Entertainment, TBN UK, YourTV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, ADULT Xpanded TV, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Classic FM, LBC
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount26/06/201927/06/201928/06/201929/06/201930/06/201901/07/201902/07/201903/07/201904/07/201905/07/201921/07/201922/07/201923/07/201924/07/201925/07/201926/07/201927/07/201928/07/201929/07/201910/09/201911/09/201912/09/201913/09/201914/09/201915/09/201916/09/201917/09/201918/09/201919/09/2019
1BBC ONE E Mid12465224                   1526262819282926252
2BBC TWO12150223                   1228282623242727271
3ITV12300237                   1127252533362626271
4Channel 412175271                   1232343534263431321
5Channel 512165373                   1242454549464445441
6ITV212160266                   1232343427283034323
7Notts TV12165336                   1540373843434039401
9BBC FOUR12690111                   813141213131212131
10ITV312140193                   824232218193223231
11Pick12150284                   1134343432373334341
12QUEST12180244                   1130293127282929291
13E412160328                   1542424234293941431
14Film41223587                   41010101110121010 
15Channel 4+112185271                   1232343534263431321
16QVC12180196                   1024222324222324231
17Really12180204                   1024242423262424241
18More 412215173                   918181720212323231
19Dave12180236                   1228302727252929281
20Drama12215182                   92323232020202222 
215 USA12235195                   1123232325202224231
22Ideal World12540155                   1018181818181818181
23Create & Craft12540137                   91616161616161616 
24ITV412430186                   1118222123172524232
25Yesterday12250196                   1323222222242224231
26ITVBe12465299                   1135363635373636352
27ITV2 +112130265                   1132343328293034322
28E4+112150329                   1542424334283941432
294Music12220259                   1629313132293031291
305STAR12165281                   1536323634273133361
315Spike12230193                   923232223252322221
32Sony Movie Ch12155271                   1130343232253535352
33ITV +112160238                   1227252334362726271
34ITV3+11411028                   3233344321
35QVC Beauty12240159                   619191919191919191
36QVC Style1290062                   677777777 
37DMAX12180219                   1026262627252526262
38Quest Red12150261                   1232323232273230311
39CBS Justice12175189                   1022222223232222221
40movies4men12445220          222324242224312921          
41Food Network12180365                   1744424439414645452
42Home12180232                   1227282727242730291
43Gems TV12180203                   1024242424242424241
44Channel 5+112170250                   1228282934322730291
45Film4+11223587                   4910111191210101
46Challenge12150307                   1337373739363635352
474seven12215217                   1227262721222727271
48movies4men+112520225212524282925232525                    
49TJC12180203                   1024242424242424241
50Sony Movie Channel+112615110                   414131214121313141
54Paramount Network12185259                   1428293130323033311
555SELECT12180181                   1021202121242220211
58ITVBe+11290017                   122222222 
59ITV4+11284017                   122222222 
60Sony Crime Channel1260023133333133                    
61True Entertainment28808          341                
62True Movies28808          341                
63Blaze12180304                   1635373534373437372
65TBN UK11070359                   204849503544485114 
66CBS Reality12135318                   1637373737423737371
70Horror Channel12235165                   920191920182020191
71CBS Drama12900111                   111212121711121212 
72YourTV12180205                   1024242424252524241
73Sewing Quarter12480109                   51313131313131313 
76QUEST+112240124                   615151514141414161
77TCC1242051                   2666666661
79Dave ja vu12200236                   1128302927242829291
80Blaze+11242043                   2555555551
81TalkingPictures TV12250136                   616161716161715161
85Hochanda12180203                   1024242424242424241
86More4+112155172                   818181720212323231
87Keep It Country117002451031303130312129311                   
101BBC ONE HD12465231                   1627272919283027262
102BBC TWO HD12150223                   1228282623242727271
103ITV HD12300237                   1127252533362626271
104Channel 4 HD12175271                   1232343534263431321
105Channel 5 HD12165373                   1242454549464445441
201CBBC12440379                   2246454644444345431
202CBeebies12405520                   186464645659656565 
203CITV12435470                   225555555855565757 
204CBBC HD12440379                   2246454644444345431
206POP12430596                   3173737363637373731
207Tiny Pop12435621                   357474747171747474 
208POP Max115375514273736161731973733                   
231BBC NEWS12180311                   1334343744453434342
232BBC Parliament1227093                   41010912151012101
233Sky News12150400                   1948474846464848482
234RT12150405                   1948484848484848482
235Al Jazeera Eng12180312                   1537373737373737371
250BBC Red Button1260043                   355555555 
601BBC RB 11295174                   3453104520191
672ADULT smileTV21296018                   1222222221
673ADULT smileTV31296018                   222222222 
674ADULT Babestn1278035                   344444444 
675ADULT Party1296018                   1222222221
678ADULT Xpanded TV1254033                   144444444 
679ADULT Studio 661278034                   1444444441
680ADULT Xpanded21260033                   144444444 
700BBC Radio 112240126                   71414171615151414 
701BBC R1X12240108                   71413131011131314 
702BBC Radio 212300102                   512111410151111121
703BBC Radio 312510112                   614111213151412141
704BBC Radio 412165377                   1945434342504443453
705BBC R5L12240103                   51112131116121112 
706BBC R5SX1269537                   2445445441
707BBC 6 Music12240105                   413141210131114131
708BBC Radio 4 Ex12125379                   1848494734374650482
709BBC Asian Net.12240112                   615141410101214152
710BBC World Sv.12080614                   3072737367728073722
711Hits Radio1224066                   488877888 
712KISS FRESH1248078                   6998999991
713KISS1230077                   4991099999 
714KISSTORY1230064                   3771088777 
715Magic1242058                   3777667771
716heat1254062                   4777877771
717Kerrang!1218069                   4898788881
718Smooth Radio1224059                   477766877 
720BBC Nottingham1230072                   4889108898 
721BBC Leicester1230077                   59991071099 
722BBC Lincolnshire1224077                   49891012889 
723talkSPORT1224070                   4888108798 
724Capital1224065                   488866988 
725Premier Radio12135233                   1229292920262929291
727Absolute Radio1224066                   488877888 
728Heart1224067                   488877988 
730RNIB Connect12240130                   815151515171415151
731Classic FM1224074                   58881010988 
732LBC1224083                   510109991010101
734BBC Northampton1230076                   4999109899 
735BBC Derby1230078                   59910108999 
 TOTALS15704632462874132130123123132641301324283126242224312921116927612770278426972697278928072765109