Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV65800032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TPick59400022208
12TQUEST57000014498
13TE44980008448
14TFilm44980008385
15TChannel 4+14980008452
16TQVC57000013120
17TReally59400023712
18TMore 44980008442
19TDave59400022272
20TDrama57000016208
21T5 USA57000012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TCCXTV57000013008
24TITV44980008330
25TYesterday69000025792
26TITVBe57000015856
27TITV2 +157000015952
28TE4+14980008458
29T4Music59400022368
30T5STAR57000012928
31TParamount Network57000016112
32TSony Movies69000027872
33TITV +14980008362
35TQVC Beauty69000028288
36TQVC Style69000028256
37TDMAX69000027680
38TQuest Red59400023744
39TCBS Justice69000027744
40TSony Movies Action57000015576
41TFood Network59400023040
42THGTV69000028000
43TGems TV59400024448
44TChannel 5+157000013024
45TFilm4+159400022464
46TChallenge59400022226
47T4seven59400022528
48TSony Channel65800033984
49TTJC57000015592
50TSony Movies Classic65800034048
54T5SELECT57000016080
57TSmithsonian Channel59400023152
58TITV3+157000016016
59TITV4+157000015920
60TSony Movies +165800033664
63TBlaze57000014384
65TTBN UK47400020160
66TCBS Reality57000014448
67TCBS Drama69000027776
70THorror Channel57000014480
73TJewellery Maker69000027200
74TShopping Quarter47400020224
75TYesterday+159400023872
76TQUEST+159400023808
77TTCC57000014488
79TDave ja vu69000028096
80TBlaze+157000014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
85THochanda59400023328
88TTogether TV59400024192
91TPBS America69000027968
94TIdeal Extra65800034112
95TCreate & Craft57000013000
97TITVBe+157000015864
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV57000016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop65800033472
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News59400022080
234TRT69000027456
235TAl Jazeera Eng69000027712
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section57000015200
673TADULT smileTV359400022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
678TADULT Xpanded TV59400024128
679TADULT Studio 6669000027616
680TADULT Xpanded257000014544
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716RGreatest Hits Radio69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT59400022592
724RCapital57000014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio57000014688
728RHeart57000014720
730RRNIB Connect59400022624
731RClassic FM59400022848
732RLBC59400022880
733RTrans World Radio59400022912
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032TBN UK, Shopping Quarter, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, E4, Film4, Channel 4+1, More 4, ITV4, E4+1, ITV +1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026QUEST, QVC, Drama, 5 USA, CCXTV, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, Paramount Network, Sony Movies Action, Channel 5+1, TJC, 5SELECT, ITV3+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, TCC, Blaze+1, Create & Craft, ITVBe+1, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Xpanded2, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025Pick, Really, Dave, 4Music, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Film4+1, Challenge, 4seven, Smithsonian Channel, Yesterday+1, QUEST+1, Hochanda, Together TV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, ADULT Xpanded TV, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Classic FM, LBC, Trans World Radio
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023Notts TV, Sony Channel, Sony Movies Classic, Sony Movies +1, Ideal Extra, Tiny Pop
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 00022Ideal World, Yesterday, Sony Movies, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, DMAX, CBS Justice, HGTV, CBS Drama, Jewellery Maker, Dave ja vu, TalkingPictures TV, PBS America, POP, RT, Al Jazeera Eng, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Studio 66, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, Greatest Hits Radio, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021 
51714 000 00021 
52722 000 00021 
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount28/09/202029/09/202030/09/202001/10/202002/10/202003/10/202004/10/202005/10/202006/10/202007/10/2020
1BBC ONE E Mid11590212 27292630212329261
2BBC TWO11630216129292730291729241
3ITV11535207125252523312925221
4Channel 411610256 32303332352833321
5Channel 511585371 45424646515244441
6ITV211560253 34293331333028332
7Notts TV11550329 42423941443940402
9BBC FOUR11630110114121313141215151
10ITV311710166122222223121625221
11Pick11610282 35363636333236362
12QUEST11580210 28272727232128281
13E411580311 41424444302939411
14Film4116658511010101010101311 
15Channel 4+111615256 32303332352833321
16QVC11220185 24242424172424231
17Really11580189 24232323242326221
18More 411610199123232524272823241
19Dave11600215 27272726262628271
20Drama11735171122222223171823221
215 USA11635190124232425241924251
22Ideal World11970185 23232323232323231
23CCXTV1200016512222212217162222 
24ITV411600113114151412141514131
25Yesterday11635199126252424242425242
26ITVBe11640272133333535283634343
27ITV2 +111555261 35303332353129342
28E4+111580311 41424444302939411
294Music11580230 29292931292626292
305STAR11695253130313030373230302
31Paramount Network11560208 27252425282727241
32Sony Movies11615260133333438212734372
33ITV +111605209125252522352823241
35QVC Beauty11580185 23232323232323231
36QVC Style1284025133333333 
37DMAX11580205 24262525252925251
38Quest Red11580230 29292929262929291
39CBS Justice11580203 25252525262625251
40Sony Movies Action11730204125252323262925261
41Food Network11580363 44444344474745472
42HGTV11580204 25252524292525251
43Gems TV11100182 24242424142424231
44Channel 5+111605372 46424645535144441
45Film4+11166585 10101010101013111
46Challenge11580260 31323232333532321
474seven11645205125252526232427281
48Sony Channel11580226 29292929272528291
49TJC11580193 24242424242424241
50Sony Movies Classic10860191 26182624122431282
545SELECT11580200 25262624242425251
57Smithsonian Channel11220165 21212121182120211
58ITV3+11275028 343434331
59ITV4+11290017122222222 
60Sony Movies +111650107114131315121212141
63Blaze11580255 32323234302932331
65TBN UK11580374 51484850354248511
66CBS Reality11580319 40404142383740401
67CBS Drama11580218 26262626322727262
70Horror Channel11380151119201919161819191
73Jewellery Maker1254065188888888 
74Shopping Quarter11580193 24242424242424241
75Yesterday+11284017122222222 
76QUEST+111580211 28292528232127282
77TCC1170050 667666661
79Dave ja vu11580215 27272726272528271
80Blaze+11170042 556555551
81TalkingPictures TV1169015212017171919191921 
85Hochanda11580193 24242424242424241
88Together TV11700262 31313131353735301
91PBS America119409511212121212121111 
94Ideal Extra11580259 32323332323233321
95Create & Craft11610258 32323232323232322
97ITVBe+1121801951223236143734361
101BBC ONE HD11535217 28292731212330271
102BBC TWO HD11630216129292730291729241
103ITV HD11715209125252523332925221
104Channel 4 HD11610256 32303332352833321
105Channel 5 HD11585371 45424646515244441
201CBBC11880372 46474647474547461
202CBeebies1215254317070707060627070 
203CITV1206046715757575761625758 
204CBBC HD11880372 46474647474547461
206POP11556727 92889393858593935
207Tiny Pop11556887 1101121121121091091091095
231BBC NEWS11580273 30303031454530302
232BBC Parliament1156588 10111010121410101
233Sky News11580385 48484848484748482
234RT11040368 48484848304848482
235Al Jazeera Eng11400309 39393939343939392
250BBC Red Button1188041155555555 
601BBC RB 111568334 57636446381922241
673ADULT smileTV31194017122222222 
674ADULT Babestn1163033144444444 
678ADULT Xpanded TV1221024133332333 
679ADULT Studio 661170033 444444441
680ADULT Xpanded21260033144444444 
700BBC Radio 111613132 15161718181617141
701BBC R1X1164010311314131410121313 
702BBC Radio 211700105 12131213161412121
703BBC Radio 311970107112141313111614121
704BBC Radio 411580357 43444341435444423
705BBC R5L11640861999111115912 
706BBC R5SX1239037 455445442
707BBC 6 Music11580107 13141315121412131
708BBC Radio 4 Ex11580321 43414142303940432
709BBC Asian Net.11580107 1414141413913142
710BBC World Sv.11480598 75767777627083762
711Hits Radio1170063188887788 
712KISS FRESH1182067 887999881
713KISS117608311010101111101010 
714KISSTORY11760621777108877 
715Magic1176055 777766771
716Greatest Hits Radio1170062178788977 
717Kerrang!1170065188888888 
718Smooth Radio1170064188887798 
720BBC Nottingham11700651977810779 
721BBC Leicester11700681789991087 
722BBC Lincolnshire11700641778810779 
723talkSPORT1170065188888888 
724Capital1170062188886698 
725Premier Radio11580194 26262626142326261
727Absolute Radio1167066199987689 
728Heart1170064188887798 
730RNIB Connect11640126 15161616151715151
731Classic FM11700691888810998 
732LBC1158072 999109998 
733Trans World Radio1170096 12111111141311121
734BBC Northampton11700671899710779 
735BBC Derby11700711888913888 
 TOTALS1497105247585430893070312431402973300230993080127