Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV70600032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TPick72200022208
12TDave72200022272
13TChannel 4+14980008452
14TMore 44980008442
15TFilm44980008385
16TQVC71400013120
17TReally72200023712
18T4Music69000025664
19TYesterday69000025792
20TDrama71400016208
21T5 USA71400012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TCreate & Craft72200024384
24TITV44980008330
25THome69000028000
26TITVBe71400015856
27TITV2 +171400015952
28TE44980008448
29TE4+172200022336
30T5STAR71400012928
31T5Spike69000025856
32TSony Movie Ch72200024032
33TITV +14980008362
34TITV3+171400016016
35TQVC Beauty69000028288
36TQVC Style69000028256
37TQUEST71400014498
38TQuest Red72200023744
39TCBS Justice69000027744
40TSony Crime Channel70600033920
41TFood Network72200023040
42TTravel Channel69000027680
43TGems TV72200024448
44TChannel 5+171400013024
45TFilm4+14980008485
46TChallenge72200022226
47T4seven69000027168
48Tmovies4men72200024016
49TTJC72200023072
50TSony Movie Channel+170600033664
54TParamount Network71400016112
55T5SELECT71400016080
58TITVBe+171400015864
59TITV4+171400015920
60TSony Crime Channel +170600033792
61TTrue Entertainment72200023968
62TTrue Movies69000027872
63TBlaze71400014384
65TTBN UK72200023120
66TCBS Reality71400014448
70THorror Channel71400014480
71TCBS Drama69000027776
72TYourTV72200023216
73TSewing Quarter69000027200
76TQUEST+171400014440
77TTCC71400014488
79TDave ja vu69000028096
80TBlaze+171400014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
85THochanda71400014412
86TMore4+147400020416
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV71400016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop70600033472
208TPOP Max70600033280
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News72200022080
234TRT69000027456
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section71400015200
672TADULT smileTV269000027520
673TADULT smileTV372200022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
675TADULT Party71400015512
678TADULT Xpanded TV71400014544
679TADULT Studio 6671400014576
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716Rheat69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT72200022592
724RCapital71400014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio71400014688
728RHeart71400014720
730RRNIB Connect72200022624
731RClassic FM69000026112
732RLBC69000026048
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214
790TJewellery Maker69000027136
793TSony Crime Channel72200023808

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032More4+1, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, Channel 4+1, More 4, Film4, ITV4, E4, ITV +1, Film4+1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026 
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025 
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023 
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 000224Music, Yesterday, Ideal World, Home, 5Spike, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, CBS Justice, Travel Channel, 4seven, True Movies, CBS Drama, Sewing Quarter, Dave ja vu, TalkingPictures TV, POP, RT, ADULT smileTV2, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, heat, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio, Classic FM, LBC, Jewellery Maker
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021Notts TV, Sony Crime Channel, Sony Movie Channel+1, Sony Crime Channel +1, Tiny Pop, POP Max
51714 000 00021QVC, Drama, 5 USA, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, ITV3+1, QUEST, Channel 5+1, Paramount Network, 5SELECT, ITVBe+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, QUEST+1, TCC, Blaze+1, Hochanda, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Party, ADULT Xpanded TV, ADULT Studio 66, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
52722 000 00021Pick, Dave, Really, Create & Craft, E4+1, Sony Movie Ch, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Challenge, movies4men, TJC, True Entertainment, TBN UK, YourTV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Sony Crime Channel
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount21/01/201922/01/201923/01/201924/01/201925/01/201926/01/201927/01/201928/01/201929/01/201927/02/201918/03/201919/03/201920/03/201921/03/201922/03/201923/03/201924/03/201925/03/201926/03/201927/03/2019
1BBC ONE E Mid12870228           262526252024312625
2BBC TWO12840243           272828292619292829
3ITV12925232           232726233032212426
4Channel 412885291           323332343327333433
5Channel 512845432           454746494951484948
6ITV212875286           323136332430343333
7Notts TV8880220           3236293240429  
9BBC FOUR12870116           121315131312121313
10ITV312850212           242426262119292221
11Pick12840297           303333333237333333
12Dave12910242           252827282627272628
13Channel 4+112845290           323233343427323432
14More 412900214           222324232628232223
15Film41305089           910911109111010
16QVC12840204           212423222221242423
17Really12840205           212323232323232323
184Music12840237           252527262730242726
19Yesterday12870212           222423222823232225
20Drama13010199           222222242020232224
215 USA12845196           212323222019242222
22Ideal World12960162           181818181818181818
23Create & Craft13500145          1161616161616161616
24ITV412865180           151819172119222524
25Home12850229           242626262426252626
26ITVBe12905290           353536352320353734
27ITV2 +112845302           343239352730353634
28E412895361           414344443732384042
29E4+112905360           414244433931384141
305STAR12875344           363939403936393739
315Spike12895208           202522222526242123
32Sony Movie Ch12915282           293233363033302534
33ITV +112925232           222826232933212426
34ITV3+112895181           2626262820202933
35QVC Beauty12840169           171919191919191919
36QVC Style1404064          1777777777
37QUEST12840256           282929292827273029
38Quest Red12840265           282930303226322929
39CBS Justice12850197           202222222322222222
40Sony Crime Channel12840236           212627273023262828
41Food Network12840372           394241424241414242
42Travel Channel12840234           242626262527282626
43Gems TV12840214           222424242424242424
44Channel 5+112845298           313231343435343433
45Film4+11292088           91081299111010
46Challenge12840296           323433333430343333
474seven12885226           232626262422262627
48movies4men12950223           242524232927232523
49TJC12840214           222424242424242424
50Sony Movie Channel+112910117           111313141413131214
54Paramount Network12930276           303132322631323131
555SELECT12850193           202122222221212222
58ITVBe+11434019          1222222222
59ITV4+11428019          1222222222
60Sony Crime Channel +112840101           101211121210101212
61True Entertainment12840172           192020201718182020
62True Movies12900171           191820201717202020
63Blaze12840326           343738373735353736
65TBN UK12840414           454848483644484948
66CBS Reality12840334           343737383641373737
70Horror Channel12985172           201919191917202019
71CBS Drama13800126          1141414141611141414
72YourTV12840233           252727272323272727
73Sewing Quarter13680118          1131313131313131313
76QUEST+112840121           121414141412121514
77TCC1296054           666666666
79Dave ja vu12840240           242728282626282627
80Blaze+11320053          1666665566
81TalkingPictures TV13025153           161817181418181618
85Hochanda12840214           222424242424242424
86More4+112895214           222324232628232223
101BBC ONE HD12870232           262526252124322726
102BBC TWO HD12795242           272828282619292829
103ITV HD12925232           232726233032212426
104Channel 4 HD12885291           323332343327333433
105Channel 5 HD12845432           454746494951484948
201CBBC12960396           454446414243464445
202CBeebies13570556          1626262626060626263
203CITV13500472          1545254554949545450
204CBBC HD12960396           454446414243464445
206POP12960640           747474746161747474
207Tiny Pop13440609          1696969696560696969
208POP Max13500440          1515151514141515151
231BBC NEWS12840327           293434374546343434
232BBC Parliament1293095           810910141410911
233Sky News12840419           424647484646484848
234RT12840428           444848484848484848
250BBC Red Button95012           102       
601BBC RB 11189050          15378106451
672ADULT smileTV21296018           222222222
673ADULT smileTV31338019          1222222222
674ADULT Babestn1296036           444444444
675ADULT Party1296018           222222222
678ADULT Xpanded TV1296036           444444444
679ADULT Studio 661296036           444444444
700BBC Radio 112930125           141413151413151314
701BBC R1X12960115           141413131011131314
702BBC Radio 212960109           111211141314111112
703BBC Radio 312960116           121412121116131214
704BBC Radio 412900400           405043434151444345
705BBC R5L12960110           131010121216111313
706BBC R5SX1296044           445595444
707BBC 6 Music12840113           121314121113111413
708BBC Radio 4 Ex12840403           445050473136464851
709BBC Asian Net.12900117           131514141010121415
710BBC World Sv.12566650           697273736771807372
711Hits Radio1296063           777777777
712KISS FRESH1296080           999899999
713KISS1296082           9991099999
714KISSTORY1296066           777978777
715Magic1296061           777766777
716heat1296064           777787777
717Kerrang!1290072           889878888
718Smooth Radio1296062           777766877
720BBC Nottingham1296075           8889108888
721BBC Leicester1296078           9999771099
722BBC Lincolnshire1296076           78891011878
723talkSPORT1296064           777778777
724Capital1296069           888866988
725Premier Radio12945243           272828282027292828
727Absolute Radio1302069           888876888
728Heart1296071           888877988
730RNIB Connect12840135           141515151517141515
731Classic FM9606         6          
732LBC9006         6          
734BBC Northampton1296079           8999109889
735BBC Derby1296088           10101010108101010
790Jewellery Maker1260035344444444           
793Sony Crime Channel1260035344444444           
 TOTALS1618846255266888888881213274328822888289627612758285828122833