Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV65800032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TPick59400022208
12TQUEST57000014498
13TE44980008448
14TFilm44980008385
15TChannel 4+14980008452
16TQVC57000013120
17TReally59400023712
18TMore 44980008442
19TDave59400022272
20TDrama57000016208
21T5 USA57000012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TCCXTV57000013008
24TITV44980008330
25TYesterday69000025792
26TITVBe57000015856
27TITV2 +157000015952
28TE4+14980008458
29T4Music59400022368
30T5STAR57000012928
31TParamount Network57000016112
32TSony Movies69000027872
33TITV +14980008362
34TMerit57000013128
35TQVC Beauty69000028288
36TQVC Style69000028256
37TDMAX69000027680
38TQuest Red59400023744
39TCBS Justice69000027744
40TSony Movies Action57000015576
41TFood Network59400023040
42THGTV69000028000
43TGems TV59400024448
44TChannel 5+157000013024
45TFilm4+159400022464
46TChallenge59400022226
47T4seven59400022528
48TSony Channel65800033984
49TTJC57000015592
50TSony Movies Classic65800034048
54T5SELECT57000016080
57TSmithsonian Channel59400023152
58TITV3+157000016016
59TITV4+157000015920
60TSony Movies +165800033664
63TBlaze57000014384
65TTBN UK47400020160
66TCBS Reality57000014448
67TCBS Drama69000027776
70THorror Channel57000014480
73TJewellery Maker69000027200
74TShopping Quarter47400020224
75TYesterday+159400023872
76TQUEST+159400023808
77TTCC57000014488
79TDave ja vu69000028096
80TBlaze+157000014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
85THochanda59400023328
88TTogether TV59400024192
91TPBS America69000027968
94TIdeal Extra65800034112
95TCreate & Craft57000013000
97TITVBe+157000015864
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV57000016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop65800033472
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News59400022080
234TRT69000027456
235TAl Jazeera Eng69000027712
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section57000015200
673TADULT smileTV359400022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
675TADULT Party57000015512
678TADULT Xpanded TV59400024128
679TADULT Studio 6669000027616
680TADULT Xpanded257000014544
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716RGreatest Hits Radio69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT59400022592
724RCapital57000014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio57000014688
728RHeart57000014720
730RRNIB Connect59400022624
731RClassic FM59400022848
732RLBC59400022880
733RTrans World Radio59400022912
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214
784TCCXTV59400023184

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032TBN UK, Shopping Quarter, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, E4, Film4, Channel 4+1, More 4, ITV4, E4+1, ITV +1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026QUEST, QVC, Drama, 5 USA, CCXTV, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, Paramount Network, Merit, Sony Movies Action, Channel 5+1, TJC, 5SELECT, ITV3+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, TCC, Blaze+1, Create & Craft, ITVBe+1, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Party, ADULT Xpanded2, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025Pick, Really, Dave, 4Music, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Film4+1, Challenge, 4seven, Smithsonian Channel, Yesterday+1, QUEST+1, Hochanda, Together TV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, ADULT Xpanded TV, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Classic FM, LBC, Trans World Radio, CCXTV
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023Notts TV, Sony Channel, Sony Movies Classic, Sony Movies +1, Ideal Extra, Tiny Pop
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 00022Ideal World, Yesterday, Sony Movies, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, DMAX, CBS Justice, HGTV, CBS Drama, Jewellery Maker, Dave ja vu, TalkingPictures TV, PBS America, POP, RT, Al Jazeera Eng, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Studio 66, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, Greatest Hits Radio, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021 
51714 000 00021 
52722 000 00021 
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount28/07/202029/07/202030/07/202031/07/202001/08/202002/08/202003/08/202004/08/202005/08/202006/08/202013/08/202014/08/202015/08/202016/08/202017/08/202018/08/202019/08/202020/08/202021/08/202022/08/2020
1BBC ONE E Mid11915204          128172227272727262
2BBC TWO11650199          121231529282729251
3ITV11760208          121323526232324221
4Channel 411710274          138312637363435351
5Channel 511605384          148465347484747461
6ITV211620259          227333136353134282
7Notts TV11550370          146434246474947463
9BBC FOUR11685102          11212101513131115 
10ITV311720193          126172329242424241
11Pick11640289          136353236373737371
12QUEST11640224          127282728282828281
13E411650270          137312734333436361
14Film41179082          1109101210101010 
15Channel 4+111640274          13832253736343536 
16QVC11640187          124232222242422241
17Really11640189          124232324232323241
18More 411650203          125272824242424251
19Dave11625236          129302928293030291
20Drama11660181          12419212324232323 
215 USA11695189          224222024242424241
22Ideal World12015186          123232323232323231
23CCXTV12000158          12016142222222120 
24ITV411620196          123242723262323242
25Yesterday11640195          124222325262524241
26ITVBe12000287          236353636353435362
27ITV2 +111620267          228343237363235292
28E4+111620270          137312734333436361
294Music11650244          231292929293131312
305STAR11640250          132342828323133301
31Paramount Network11535213          125282826272628231
32Sony Movies11630260          132342635353331321
33ITV +111640208          122303427232424221
34Merit151105841066666761          
35QVC Beauty11520184          123232323232123231
36QVC Style1284025          133333333 
37DMAX11640213          125303125252525251
38Quest Red11640232          129272628293130301
39CBS Justice11640204          125262625252525251
40Sony Movies Action11665206          12329282525252525 
41Food Network11610349          143434345434243442
42HGTV11640214          126282526272627262
43Gems TV11760192          124242424232424231
44Channel 5+111645384          14847524747484747 
45Film4+11179082          199101210119101
46Challenge11610263          132353531323232321
474seven11655208          126252428252626261
48Sony Channel11640227          129272528292929291
49TJC11640194          124242424242424241
50Sony Movies Classic11635221          12926272924292828 
545SELECT11674206          128232525262626251
57Smithsonian Channel11370167          121211821212121211
58ITV3+11164051          12634333341
59ITV4+11290017          122222222 
60Sony Movies +111660105          113141212131313131
63Blaze11610272          133372833343435352
65TBN UK11640379          150364348514949502
66CBS Reality11640345          142434644424242421
67CBS Drama11640218          125322727262626262
70Horror Channel11735156          120191720201920191
73Jewellery Maker1254065          188888888 
74Shopping Quarter11700180          119202424242424191
75Yesterday+11284017          122222222 
76QUEST+111610224          126292727282828282
77TCC1206050          1666666661
79Dave ja vu11620236          129293028293030291
80Blaze+11206044          1556655551
81TalkingPictures TV11710155          117202219182119171
85Hochanda11640194          124242424242424241
88Together TV11655234          129282731292930291
91PBS America1194089          11210121111121010 
94Ideal Extra11670264          132323233323434322
95Create & Craft11610258          131323232323232322
97ITVBe+11290017          122222222 
101BBC ONE HD11915210          129172228282828272
102BBC TWO HD11650199          121231529282729251
103ITV HD11760208          121323526232324221
104Channel 4 HD11710274          138312637363435351
105Channel 5 HD11605384          148465347484747461
201CBBC12060380          147454445474953481
202CBeebies12152542          16961666969696969 
203CITV12060487          15463646161616161 
204CBBC HD12060380          147454445474953481
206POP11895516          165626265656565651
207Tiny Pop12000561          17364647373717171 
231BBC NEWS11610274          132434430303030322
232BBC Parliament11695278          138393430353034361
233Sky News11610386          148484748484848482
234RT11610387          148484848484848482
235Al Jazeera Eng11610315          139393939393939392
250BBC Red Button1188041          155555555 
601BBC RB 11194094          11415131081110102
673ADULT smileTV31194017          122222222 
674ADULT Babestn1163033          144444444 
675ADULT Party13680192222222221          
678ADULT Xpanded TV1254025          133333333 
679ADULT Studio 661278034          1444444441
680ADULT Xpanded21260033          144444444 
700BBC Radio 111640127          11714141816151616 
701BBC R1X11640106          11510121413131315 
702BBC Radio 211640107          113161412121312131
703BBC Radio 311640109          11311141513151314 
704BBC Radio 411610357          140425445434444413
705BBC R5L1170084          110111211991110 
706BBC R5SX1218038          1644445541
707BBC 6 Music11790115          116131413141514141
708BBC Radio 4 Ex11610320          141323837424145412
709BBC Asian Net.11700109          1151091415151515 
710BBC World Sv.11510609          177637684767677772
711Hits Radio1170063          187788888 
712KISS FRESH1182066          1999777791
713KISS1176076          1101089999101
714KISSTORY1182066          110887777101
715Magic1212056          1766777771
716Greatest Hits Radio1170063          188977878 
717Kerrang!1170065          188888888 
718Smooth Radio1170064          187798888 
720BBC Nottingham1170060          188777778 
721BBC Leicester1170068          1910887799 
722BBC Lincolnshire1170058          178777777 
723talkSPORT1170064          187888888 
724Capital1194062          186698888 
725Premier Radio11640195          126142326262626261
727Absolute Radio1185067          187799998 
728Heart1170064          187798888 
730RNIB Connect12120128          116151715151616161
731Classic FM1170070          18101098888 
732LBC1170068          198898889 
733Trans World Radio1182096          111141311121111111
734BBC Northampton1170058          178777777 
735BBC Derby1170062          189877778 
784CCXTV55202346661               
 TOTALS1543001244701018141498898213330432939295130623032302830563014112