Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV65800032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TSky Arts59400022144
12TQUEST57000014498
13TE44980008448
14TFilm44980008385
15TChannel 4+14980008452
16TQVC57000013120
17TReally59400023712
18TMore 44980008442
19TDave59400022272
20TDrama57000016208
21T5USA57000012992
22TTJC57000015592
23TBBC THREE5220004288
25TW69000028096
26TITV44980008330
27TYesterday69000025792
28TITVBe57000015856
29TITV2 +157000015952
30TE4+14980008458
31T4Music59400022368
32T5STAR57000012928
33T5ACTION57000016112
34TGREAT! movies69000027872
35TITV +14980008362
36TPick59400022208
37TQVC Beauty69000028288
38TQVC Style69000028256
39TDMAX69000027680
40TQuest Red59400023744
41TCBS Justice69000027744
42TGREAT! movies action57000015576
43TFood Network59400023040
44THGTV69000028000
45TGems TV59400024448
46TChannel 5+157000013024
47TFilm4+159400022464
48TChallenge59400022226
49T4seven59400022528
50TGREAT! tv65800033984
51TIdeal World69000025920
52TGREAT! movies classic65800034048
56T5SELECT47400020256
57TSmithsonian Channel59400023152
58TITVBe+157000015864
59TITV3+157000016016
60TDrama +159400022336
61TGREAT! movies +165800033664
64TBlaze57000014384
66TTBN UK47400020160
67TCBS Reality57000014448
68TCBS Drama69000027776
69THorror Channel57000014480
70TQUEST+159400023808
72TJewellery Maker69000027200
73THobbyMaker69000027840
74TDave ja vu57000013008
75TYesterday+159400023872
78TTCC57000014488
81TBlaze+157000014388
82TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
84TPBS America69000027968
85TCreate & Craft59400023328
89TITV4+157000015920
95TCraft Extra57000013000
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
109TBBC THREE HD47400017920
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV57000016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop65800033472
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News59400022080
235TAl Jazeera Eng69000027712
236TGB News69000027360
237TTalkTV57000012944
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section57000015200
673TADULT smileTV359400022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
678TADULT Xpanded TV69000027648
694TADULT Xpanded TV59400024128
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716RGreatest Hits Radio69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT59400022592
724RCapital57000014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio57000014688
728RHeart57000014720
730RRNIB Connect59400022624
731RClassic FM59400022848
732RLBC59400022880
733RTrans World Radio59400022912
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214
790TTogether TV59400024192

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 000325SELECT, TBN UK, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, BBC THREE HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, E4, Film4, Channel 4+1, More 4, ITV4, E4+1, ITV +1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, BBC THREE, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026QUEST, QVC, Drama, 5USA, TJC, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, 5ACTION, GREAT! movies action, Channel 5+1, ITVBe+1, ITV3+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, Dave ja vu, TCC, Blaze+1, ITV4+1, Craft Extra, CITV, TalkTV, ADULT Section, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025Sky Arts, Really, Dave, 4Music, Pick, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Film4+1, Challenge, 4seven, Smithsonian Channel, Drama +1, QUEST+1, Yesterday+1, Create & Craft, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, ADULT Xpanded TV, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Classic FM, LBC, Trans World Radio, Together TV
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023Notts TV, GREAT! tv, GREAT! movies classic, GREAT! movies +1, Tiny Pop
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 00022W, Yesterday, GREAT! movies, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, DMAX, CBS Justice, HGTV, Ideal World, CBS Drama, Jewellery Maker, HobbyMaker, TalkingPictures TV, PBS America, POP, Al Jazeera Eng, GB News, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Xpanded TV, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, Greatest Hits Radio, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021 
51714 000 00021 
52722 000 00021 
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount14/05/202215/05/202216/05/202217/05/202218/05/202219/05/202220/05/202221/05/202222/05/202223/05/202224/05/2022
1BBC ONE E Mid12965245 2430272727312226301
2BBC TWO12965219 2026252725252519261
3ITV12990233 312323232324313223 
4Channel 41305527612431323332323424321
5Channel 512945425 5045454345455551451
6ITV212965281 2932323231293032322
7Notts TV12990350 3838374038374339382
9BBC FOUR12945114 912141512141212122
10ITV313025186 1226232323241316251
11Sky Arts13010216 202724252626211928 
12QUEST12960240 2527282728272723271
13E412950321 2537404141413127371
14Film41310092110111091010101011 
15Channel 4+113005275 2431323332323424321
16QVC12960208 2023242423242322241
17Really12960207 2223232323232323231
18More 412990228 2824242424232630241
19Dave13035253 2727262728283029292
20Drama13045186 172222232223201621 
215USA11580170 172251823222217231
22TJC12960216 2324242424242424241
23BBC THREE13015162 1520171618181817212
25W12995205 2322232222212524221
26ITV413060215 2524252423232223242
27Yesterday12960207 2223232323232323231
28ITVBe12960304 3334333434353234332
29ITV2 +112990282 3032313232293032322
30E4+112960321 2537404141413126381
314Music13020253 2629282828302727291
325STAR12970290 3032323233333631301
335ACTION13010248 2629282826262529292
34GREAT! movies12960329 353536403938323737 
35ITV +11313023413023232323253131231
36Pick12960328 3736363636363638361
37QVC Beauty12960171 1819191919191919191
38QVC Style13320821999999999 
39DMAX12960242 2428282828282525271
40Quest Red12960251 2629292929292427281
41CBS Justice12975231 2524262626262825241
42GREAT! movies action12995275 3027303430303132301
43Food Network12960361 3742414140364241401
44HGTV12960226 2328252425252423281
45Gems TV13020215 2324242424242423241
46Channel 5+112955426 5244454345455651441
47Film4+11310092 101110910101010111
48Challenge12960318 3435363636363336351
494seven12955223 2525262324242525251
50GREAT! tv12960247 2427292929292725271
51Ideal World13410208 2323232323232323231
52GREAT! movies classic13070219 2225252525252224251
565SELECT131302211212626262626212424 
57Smithsonian Channel12960191 2021212121212121222
58ITVBe+114340191222222222 
59ITV3+11301566 8677787961
60Drama +11317518711622222323222016211
61GREAT! movies +113014110 1212121313101211132
64Blaze12960267 2235343229293025301
66TBN UK13020390 3945504447463538442
67CBS Reality12960357 3741394040403839421
68CBS Drama12970261 2629292929293227292
69Horror Channel13080174 1820192019192018201
70QUEST+112960241 2626302528272823262
72Jewellery Maker13980731888888888 
73HobbyMaker13320177 2021181818182121211
74Dave ja vu13000252 2727262727292930291
75Yesterday+1139201201222218232323231
78TCC1314069 9886777971
81Blaze+11314046 5555555551
82TalkingPictures TV13005173 181917271417231919 
84PBS America133801031111212121210121110 
85Create & Craft12960216 2324242424242424241
89ITV4+114340191222222222 
95Craft Extra1296018 222222222 
101BBC ONE HD12965245 2430272727312226301
102BBC TWO HD12965219 2026252725252519261
103ITV HD12990233 312323232324313223 
104Channel 4 HD1305527612431323332323424321
105Channel 5 HD12945425 5045454345455551451
109BBC THREE HD13015162 1520171618181817212
201CBBC135923741354545464543353544 
202CBeebies135926471707173727273727271 
203CITV135004911565451545454575654 
204CBBC HD135923741354545464543353544 
206POP12948800 7193939393938779935
207Tiny Pop133807471828383838383838383 
231BBC NEWS12960314 4429292929334446292
232BBC Parliament13285115 161891098101718 
233Sky News12960428 4548474847484847482
235Al Jazeera Eng12960360 3940403940404040402
236GB News13020147 1417181818171314171
237TalkTV13140109 91313131314119131
250BBC Red Button13320461555555555 
601BBC RB 113032236 2241413035291015121
673ADULT smileTV31326091 1010101010101010101
674ADULT Babestn1326028 3333333331
678ADULT Xpanded TV1329028 3333333331
694ADULT Xpanded TV1296036 444444444 
700BBC Radio 112960153 1618171517191715181
701BBC R1X12900151 161716191819131617 
702BBC Radio 21317013011214151415141614141
703BBC Radio 313290124 1514121313131316141
704BBC Radio 412960390 4941404141394253413
705BBC R5L12930105 121211111012141310 
706BBC R5SX1332054 6554777661
707BBC 6 Music12720117 1211121213181413111
708BBC Radio 4 Ex12820385 3744464648453438443
709BBC Asian Net.12960140 1217171518161314171
710BBC World Sv.12852662 5984757576766170842
711Hits Radio1296075 799999779 
712KISS FRESH1344058 7666667761
713KISS1296085 109999911109 
714KISSTORY1308071 9777710897 
715Magic1296069 788888778 
716Greatest Hits Radio1296072 888888888 
717Kerrang!1296072 888888888 
718Smooth Radio1296071 798888779 
720BBC Nottingham1296074 889988897 
721BBC Leicester1296078 108881088108 
722BBC Lincolnshire1296074 988888898 
723talkSPORT1296073 898888789 
724Capital13140721798888779 
725Premier Radio12960239 2528282828281926281
727Absolute Radio13140731699998769 
728Heart1296071 798888779 
730RNIB Connect13080158 2016161717171820161
731Classic FM1296088 911101010109811 
732LBC1296085 810101010109810 
733Trans World Radio13140107 1311111111111413111
734BBC Northampton1296074 10779879107 
735BBC Derby1296074 988888898 
790Together TV1332037 4444444441
 TOTALS17122072714821282030653017303530533057297229393053116