Spludlow TV - Nottingham Freeview Reports

Data Reports for the Nottingham Freeview EPG grabbed from the air.

Freeview Channels

NumberTypeNameFrequencyService Id
1TBBC ONE E Mid5220004166
2TBBC TWO5220004287
3TITV4980008264
4TChannel 44980008384
5TChannel 54980008500
6TITV24980008325
7TNotts TV65800032844
9TBBC FOUR5220004544
10TITV34980008294
11TSky Arts59400022144
12TQUEST57000014498
13TE44980008448
14TFilm44980008385
15TChannel 4+14980008452
16TQVC57000013120
17TReally59400023712
18TMore 44980008442
19TDave59400022272
20TDrama57000016208
21T5 USA57000012992
22TIdeal World69000025920
23TDave ja vu69000028096
25TITV44980008330
26TYesterday69000025792
27TITVBe57000015856
28TITV2 +157000015952
29TE4+14980008458
30T4Music59400022368
31T5STAR57000012928
32TParamount Network57000016112
33TGREAT! movies69000027872
34TITV +14980008362
35TPick59400022208
36TQVC Beauty69000028288
37TQVC Style69000028256
38TDMAX69000027680
39TQuest Red59400023744
40TCBS Justice69000027744
41TGREAT! movies action57000015576
42TFood Network59400023040
43THGTV69000028000
44TGems TV59400024448
45TChannel 5+157000013024
46TFilm4+159400022464
47TChallenge59400022226
48T4seven59400022528
49TGREAT! tv65800033984
50TTJC57000015592
51TGREAT! movies classic65800034048
55T5SELECT57000016080
56TSmithsonian Channel59400023152
57TITVBe+157000015864
58TITV3+157000016016
59TITV4+157000015920
60TGREAT! movies +165800033664
63TBlaze57000014384
65TTBN UK47400020160
66TCBS Reality57000014448
67TCBS Drama69000027776
68THorror Channel57000014480
69TQUEST+159400023808
71TJewellery Maker69000027200
72TShopping Quarter47400020224
73TDrama +157000013008
74TYesterday+159400023872
77TTCC57000014488
80TBlaze+157000014388
81TTalkingPictures TV69000028224
82TTogether TV59400024192
84TPBS America69000027968
85TCraft Store TV59400023328
94TIdeal Extra65800034112
95TCreate & Craft57000013000
101TBBC ONE HD47400017540
102TBBC TWO HD47400017472
103TITV HD47400017605
104TChannel 4 HD47400017664
105TChannel 5 HD47400017728
201TCBBC5220004608
202TCBeebies5220004672
203TCITV57000016032
204TCBBC HD47400018112
206TPOP69000027424
207TTiny Pop65800033472
231TBBC NEWS5220004352
232TBBC Parliament5220004736
233TSky News59400022080
234TRT69000027456
235TAl Jazeera Eng69000027712
236TGB News69000027360
250TBBC Red Button5220004416
601TBBC RB 15220007168
670TADULT Section57000015200
673TADULT smileTV359400022400
674TADULT Babestn69000027904
678TADULT Xpanded TV59400024128
679TADULT Studio 6669000027616
680TADULT Xpanded257000014544
699TADULT Section69000027584
700RBBC Radio 15220006720
701RBBC R1X5220005888
702RBBC Radio 25220006784
703RBBC Radio 35220006848
704RBBC Radio 45220006912
705RBBC R5L5220005632
706RBBC R5SX5220005696
707RBBC 6 Music5220005760
708RBBC Radio 4 Ex5220005824
709RBBC Asian Net.5220005952
710RBBC World Sv.5220006016
711RHits Radio69000026560
712RKISS FRESH69000027040
713RKISS69000026176
714RKISSTORY69000026752
715RMagic69000026624
716RGreatest Hits Radio69000026240
717RKerrang!69000026304
718RSmooth Radio69000026368
720RBBC Nottingham5220006150
721RBBC Leicester5220006278
722RBBC Lincolnshire5220006159
723RtalkSPORT59400022592
724RCapital57000014752
725RPremier Radio69000028160
727RAbsolute Radio57000014688
728RHeart57000014720
730RRNIB Connect59400022624
731RClassic FM59400022848
732RLBC59400022880
733RTrans World Radio59400022912
734RBBC Northampton5220006221
735RBBC Derby5220006214

Band Usage

UHFChannelCentreFrequencyAntennaCMChannels
21474 000 00032TBN UK, Shopping Quarter, BBC ONE HD, BBC TWO HD, ITV HD, Channel 4 HD, Channel 5 HD, CBBC HD
22482 000 00031 
23490 000 00031 
24498 000 00030ITV, Channel 4, Channel 5, ITV2, ITV3, E4, Film4, Channel 4+1, More 4, ITV4, E4+1, ITV +1
25506 000 00030 
26514 000 00029 
27522 000 00029BBC ONE E Mid, BBC TWO, BBC FOUR, CBBC, CBeebies, BBC NEWS, BBC Parliament, BBC Red Button, BBC RB 1, BBC Radio 1, BBC R1X, BBC Radio 2, BBC Radio 3, BBC Radio 4, BBC R5L, BBC R5SX, BBC 6 Music, BBC Radio 4 Ex, BBC Asian Net., BBC World Sv., BBC Nottingham, BBC Leicester, BBC Lincolnshire, BBC Northampton, BBC Derby
28530 000 00028 
29538 000 00028 
30546 000 00027 
31554 000 00027 
32562 000 00027 
33570 000 00026QUEST, QVC, Drama, 5 USA, ITVBe, ITV2 +1, 5STAR, Paramount Network, GREAT! movies action, Channel 5+1, TJC, 5SELECT, ITVBe+1, ITV3+1, ITV4+1, Blaze, CBS Reality, Horror Channel, Drama +1, TCC, Blaze+1, Create & Craft, CITV, ADULT Section, ADULT Xpanded2, Capital, Absolute Radio, Heart
34578 000 00026 
35586 000 00026 
36594 000 00025Sky Arts, Really, Dave, 4Music, Pick, Quest Red, Food Network, Gems TV, Film4+1, Challenge, 4seven, Smithsonian Channel, QUEST+1, Yesterday+1, Together TV, Craft Store TV, Sky News, ADULT smileTV3, ADULT Xpanded TV, talkSPORT, RNIB Connect, Classic FM, LBC, Trans World Radio
37602 000 00025 
38610 000 00025 
39618 000 00024 
40626 000 00024 
41634 000 00024 
42642 000 00023 
43650 000 00023 
44658 000 00023Notts TV, GREAT! tv, GREAT! movies classic, GREAT! movies +1, Ideal Extra, Tiny Pop
45666 000 00023 
46674 000 00022 
47682 000 00022 
48690 000 00022Ideal World, Dave ja vu, Yesterday, GREAT! movies, QVC Beauty, QVC Style, DMAX, CBS Justice, HGTV, CBS Drama, Jewellery Maker, TalkingPictures TV, PBS America, POP, RT, Al Jazeera Eng, GB News, ADULT Babestn, ADULT Studio 66, ADULT Section, Hits Radio, KISS FRESH, KISS, KISSTORY, Magic, Greatest Hits Radio, Kerrang!, Smooth Radio, Premier Radio
49698 000 00021 
50706 000 00021 
51714 000 00021 
52722 000 00021 
53730 000 00021 
54738 000 00020 
55746 000 00020 
56754 000 00020 
57762 000 00020 
58770 000 00019 
59778 000 00019 
60786 000 00019 

Programmes Report

NumberNameTotalDurationTotalCount21/06/202122/06/202123/06/202124/06/202125/06/202126/06/202127/06/202128/06/202129/06/202130/06/202122/07/202123/07/202124/07/202125/07/202126/07/202127/07/202128/07/202129/07/202130/07/202131/07/2021
1BBC ONE E Mid11845141          22115161618171917 
2BBC TWO11685219          327272229272828271
3ITV11670215          22333332726252422 
4Channel 411755275          234352834363635341
5Channel 511700373          24647514746464543 
6ITV211650274          333353034363434332
7Notts TV11550310          239433636344039383
9BBC FOUR11730111          213121212151713141
10ITV311775165          223141423222221231
11Sky Arts11820214          22722212628302929 
12QUEST11700234          331242429313130301
13E411710290          238272839393939381
14Film41177084          2101010121010911 
15Channel 4+111710275          234352834363634351
16QVC11760186          222232423232323221
17Really11700188          223242323232323231
18More 411705195          221262724242424221
19Dave11720233          228282628293030302
20Drama11810165          221191721202121221
215 USA11720187          324221724242424241
22Ideal World12060187          223232323232323231
23Dave ja vu11670232          228282529293030301
25ITV411735195          22425272323232622 
26Yesterday11700199          224282324242623241
27ITVBe11700280          334333735343534341
28ITV2 +111705274          333353034363434332
29E4+111700290          23827283841383939 
304Music11750221          330272626272727271
315STAR11730229          228312828272827282
32Paramount Network11700227          227293030282826261
33GREAT! movies11740291          137382834383938371
34ITV +111775218          423333327252624221
35Pick11700291          236353736363636361
36QVC Beauty11700155          219191919191919191
37QVC Style1188073          199999999 
38DMAX11700233          229322529292929281
39Quest Red11700248          232302832323130301
40CBS Justice11700204          225262525252525251
41GREAT! movies action11790217          227272727272727251
42Food Network11700356          344454442454545421
43HGTV11670229          227262927292830292
44Gems TV11700193          224242324232424241
45Channel 5+111760374          24648504746464544 
46Film4+11177084          11191012101010101
47Challenge11700272          333363631333333331
484seven11715196          124222425252524251
49GREAT! tv11700215          227262526272727271
50TJC11700186          123232323232323231
51GREAT! movies classic11715203          22327272525252425 
555SELECT11760204          225222626262625251
56Smithsonian Channel11700169          221212121202120211
57ITVBe+11290017          122222222 
58ITV3+11176559          2878477781
59ITV4+11290017          122222222 
60GREAT! movies +111745114          312151214131514142
63Blaze11700278          236322736363636361
65TBN UK11700378          348384247524850482
66CBS Reality11700331          240424140414141412
67CBS Drama11710244          330332729303030302
68Horror Channel11755157          120211820181919201
69QUEST+111670234          232242429303130302
71Jewellery Maker1254065          188888888 
72Shopping Quarter127201611618181818181818181          
73Drama +111810165          221201621212021221
74Yesterday+11284017          122222222 
77TCC1206064          1888688881
80Blaze+11206042          1555555551
81TalkingPictures TV11750152          116221921182017171
82Together TV11820234          227312732273027301
84PBS America1201094          21210101212121212 
85Craft Store TV11700195          224242424242424241
94Ideal Extra11670260          232323232323233321
95Create & Craft11700260          232323232323232322
101BBC ONE HD11845147          22215161719182018 
102BBC TWO HD11685219          327272229272828271
103ITV HD11670215          22333332726252422 
104Channel 4 HD11755275          234352834363635341
105Channel 5 HD11700373          24647514746464543 
201CBBC12060378          147393651505251501
202CBeebies12152569          17666627274727274 
203CITV12060471          15757575662626257 
204CBBC HD12060378          147393651505251501
206POP11655769          594959595959595955
207Tiny Pop11655911          51071131141151141141121125
231BBC NEWS11655293          333505131313129322
232BBC Parliament11970179          3107921313131342
233Sky News11670386          346484748484848482
234RT11670389          348484848484848482
235Al Jazeera Eng5940164          34013 27132613272
236GB News1176091          11011119121212121
250BBC Red Button1188041          155555555 
601BBC RB 11192598          317111111111111111
673ADULT smileTV31193034          1444444441
674ADULT Babestn1296027          2333333331
678ADULT Xpanded TV1254025          133333333 
679ADULT Studio 661278034          1444444441
680ADULT Xpanded21260033          144444444 
700BBC Radio 111760143          118181519171619191
701BBC R1X11760126          21613131816171516 
702BBC Radio 211700117          113171414141414151
703BBC Radio 311655110          31313151412141313 
704BBC Radio 411625351          339425443424343393
705BBC R5L1167092          11110131111111212 
706BBC R5SX1203055          1676686681
707BBC 6 Music11820106          115131411111312151
708BBC Radio 4 Ex11655352          346323944464748452
709BBC Asian Net.11700123          115141514151616152
710BBC World Sv.11578599          676617184757475752
711Hits Radio1224069          197799999 
712KISS FRESH1224052          1677666661
713KISS1176095          21211101212111312 
714KISSTORY1182066          110887777101
715Magic1170063          187788888 
716Greatest Hits Radio1170067          198888889 
717Kerrang!1170066          188888988 
718Smooth Radio1170064          187798888 
720BBC Nottingham1170065          199977779 
721BBC Leicester1170069          1911888879 
722BBC Lincolnshire1170061          188877778 
723talkSPORT1170065          188888888 
724Capital1173064          187798888 
725Premier Radio11670203          226162427272727261
727Absolute Radio1185065          187689998 
728Heart1170064          187798888 
730RNIB Connect12180129          216151715151616161
731Classic FM1170074          1999109999 
732LBC1170069          199898889 
733Trans World Radio1182095          111141311111111111
734BBC Northampton1170062          179977787 
735BBC Derby1170069          199988889 
 TOTALS153237525186161818181818181818124430993013294231163120315431113109117