Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting in the next 4 hours

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 01:55 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO 02:05 This is BBC Two
06:30 Dom Delivers
07:15 Money for Nothing
08:00 The Hairy Bikers Go North
ITV 04:05 Unwind With ITV
05:05 Tipping Point
06:00 Good Morning Britain
Channel 4 04:40 Building the Dream
05:35 Beat the Chef
06:05 Countdown
06:45 The Big Bang Theory
07:10 The Big Bang Theory
07:35 The King of Queens
08:00 The King of Queens
Channel 5 04:45 Wildlife SOS
05:10 Divine Designs
05:35 Thomas & Friends
05:45 Paw Patrol
06:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
06:10 Peppa Pig
06:15 Kid-e-Cats
06:25 Blue's Clues & You!
06:45 Fireman Sam
06:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Milo
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:50 Peppa Pig
08:00 Pip and Posy
ITV2 03:30 Teleshopping
06:00 FYI Extra
06:15 Secret Crush
07:20 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
08:00 Emmerdale
Notts TV 03:00 Film Legends
05:00 Be Creative
05:30 Notts TV Specials
06:00 Bestfit TV
06:30 Sports Week
07:00 Ey Up Notts!
08:00 Ey Up Notts!
BBC FOUR 03:45 This is BBC Four
05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 02:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Classic Coronation Street
06:30 Classic Coronation Street
07:00 Classic Emmerdale
07:30 Classic Emmerdale
Sky Arts 04:00 Cheltenham Literature...
05:00 Landscape Artist Of The Year...
06:00 King Arthur
QUEST 04:00 Mega Shippers
05:00 How It's Made
05:30 How It's Made
06:00 How Do They Do It?
06:20 Scrap Kings
07:10 The Repair Shop
08:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
E4 04:45 The Goldbergs
05:10 The Goldbergs
06:00 Hollyoaks
06:30 Hollyoaks
07:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
08:00 Melissa & Joey
Film4 03:40 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Channel 4+1 04:45 Couples Come Dine with Me
05:40 Building the Dream
06:35 Beat the Chef
07:05 Countdown
07:45 The Big Bang Theory
QVC 04:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
05:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
06:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
07:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
08:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
Really 04:00 Antiques Road Trip
05:00 Antiques Road Trip
06:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
More 4 03:50 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Dave 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:10 The Joy of Techs
07:35 The Joy of Techs
08:00 Timber Kings
Drama 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:35 A Place to Call Home
5 USA 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 TJC
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:30 Fit, Healthy & Relaxed
Dave ja vu 03:50 The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan
05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
ITV4 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 The Protectors
06:25 The Saint
07:20 The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Yesterday 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Impossible Engineering
07:10 Impossible Engineering
08:00 Forbidden History
ITVBe 01:00 Teleshopping
07:00 The Real Housewives...
08:00 Buying and Selling
ITV2 +1 04:30 Teleshopping
07:00 FYI Extra
07:15 Secret Crush
E4+1 04:55 The Goldbergs
05:20 The Goldbergs
05:45 The Goldbergs
06:10 The Goldbergs
07:00 Hollyoaks
07:30 Hollyoaks
08:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
4Music 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Only the Biggest Hits
08:00 20 Biggest Dance Giants in Pop
5STAR 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Thane Offers
07:30 Shop: Thane Offers
08:00 Entertainment News on 5
Paramount Network 04:35 Criminals: Caught On Camera
05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
GREAT! movies 04:25 What's Eating Gilbert Grape
05:50 Great! Movie News Extra
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 High Street TV
ITV +1 04:15 The Long Call
05:05 Unwind With ITV
06:05 Tipping Point
07:00 Good Morning Britain
Pick 04:30 Motorway Patrol
05:00 Police Force Australia
05:30 Police Force Australia
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Highway Patrol Australia
07:30 Highway Patrol Australia
08:00 Motorway Patrol
QVC Beauty 04:00 Beauty Gift Edit
05:00 ORLY Nails : Made In L.A.
06:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
07:00 Beauty Loves with Shay & Blue
08:00 Beauty Gift Edit
QVC Style 02:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
08:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 04:40 Barnwood Builders
05:30 Salvage Dawgs
06:00 Fast N' Loud
07:00 American Pickers
08:00 Barnwood Builders
Quest Red 04:40 The Vet Life
05:30 Curvy Brides' Boutique
06:00 Say Yes to the Dress UK
06:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:00 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
08:00 My Cat From Hell
CBS Justice 04:40 JAG
05:25 Bondi Rescue
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: High Street TV
GREAT! movies action 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 They Live By Night
07:50 Mighty Joe Young
Food Network 04:30 Teleshopping
05:00 Teleshopping
05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 James Martin's Favourite Feasts
06:30 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
07:15 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
08:00 Jamie And Jimmy's Friday Night...
HGTV 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Homes Under the Hammer
08:00 Great Interior Design Challenge
Gems TV 04:00 Gemporia Jewellery
05:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
Channel 5+1 04:10 The Tube: Going Underground
05:00 Restaurant NIghtmares With Alex...
05:45 Wildlife SOS
06:10 Divine Designs
06:35 Thomas & Friends
06:45 Paw Patrol
07:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
07:10 Peppa Pig
07:15 Kid-e-Cats
07:25 Blue's Clues & You!
07:45 Fireman Sam
07:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
Film4+1 04:40 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
Challenge 04:30 Wheel of Fortune
05:00 Bullseye
05:30 Bullseye
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 New: Teleshopping
07:00 The Chase
08:00 The Chase: The Governess
4seven 04:40 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
GREAT! tv 04:30 T. J. Hooker
05:15 Sue Thomas: F.B. Eye
06:00 Charlie's Angels
07:00 Crazy Like A Fox
08:00 Hart To Hart
TJC 04:00 Mega Day with Lianna
05:00 Mega Day with Lianna
06:00 Mega Day with Carmel
07:00 Mega Day with Carmel
08:00 Mega Day with Carmel
GREAT! movies classic 04:00 Christmas In The Smokies
06:00 My First Miracle
06:55 Great! Movie News
07:00 My First Miracle
08:00 Christmas at Maxwell's
5SELECT 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop Dormeo
Smithsonian Channel 03:00 Programmes start at 07:00am
07:00 How Did They Build That?
08:00 How Did They Build That?
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 04:25 What's Eating Gilbert Grape
05:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 02:00 Blaze is back at 5am
05:00 Pawn Stars
05:30 Pawn Stars
06:00 Hardcore Pawn
06:30 Hardcore Pawn
06:55 Hardcore Pawn
07:25 Hardcore Pawn
07:55 American Restoration
TBN UK 04:30 Why Israel Matters
05:00 TBN Play
05:30 Enjoying Everyday Life
06:00 The Potter's Touch
06:30 Word For Today
06:35 John Hagee
07:00 Joel Osteen
07:30 Joseph Prince
08:00 Start Your Day with TBN UK
CBS Reality 04:25 Unsolved Mysteries
05:10 Bondi Rescue
05:35 Bondi Rescue
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Thane Offers
07:30 Shop: My Perfect Eyes
08:00 Shop: High Street TV
CBS Drama 04:30 Bondi Rescue
05:00 Matlock
06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
Horror Channel 04:30 ..programmes start at 5:30am
05:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Special Unit 2
QUEST+1 04:00 Disasters Engineered
05:00 Mega Shippers
06:00 How It's Made
06:30 How It's Made
07:00 How Do They Do It?
07:20 Scrap Kings
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
06:00 Join us again at 8am
07:00 Join us again at 8am
08:00 Viewer's Choice
Shopping Quarter 04:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
08:00 Sewing Street LIVE
Drama +1 03:20 Life on Mars
05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 04:10 Counting Cars
05:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 04:35 Boarding House Blues - Glimpses
05:00 Dante
05:30 One Step Beyond
06:00 Wilf Watters Presents Final...
06:10 Cotton Queen
07:50 BFI: Pop Pirates
Together TV 04:45 Garden Rescue
05:15 Great British Menu
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
PBS America 23:00 Programmes return at 1pm
06:00 Programmes return at 1pm
07:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Craft Store TV 04:00 Join Us for an Hour
05:00 Join Us for an Hour
06:00 Join Us for an Hour
07:00 Join Us for an Hour
08:00 Join Us for an Hour
Ideal Extra 04:45 Ideal Ideas
05:30 Ideal Ideas
06:15 Ideal Ideas
07:00 Ideal Ideas
07:45 Ideal Ideas
Create & Craft 04:30 Create & Craft Choice
05:15 Create & Craft Choice
06:00 Create & Craft Choice
06:45 Create & Craft Choice
07:30 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 01:55 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO HD 02:05 This is BBC Two
06:30 Dom Delivers
07:15 Money for Nothing
08:00 The Hairy Bikers Go North
ITV HD 04:05 Unwind With ITV
05:05 Tipping Point
06:00 Good Morning Britain
Channel 4 HD 04:40 Building the Dream
05:35 Beat the Chef
06:05 Countdown
06:45 The Big Bang Theory
07:10 The Big Bang Theory
07:35 The King of Queens
08:00 The King of Queens
Channel 5 HD 04:45 Wildlife SOS
05:10 Divine Designs
05:35 Thomas & Friends
05:45 Paw Patrol
06:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
06:10 Peppa Pig
06:15 Kid-e-Cats
06:25 Blue's Clues & You!
06:45 Fireman Sam
06:55 Thomas & Friends: Big...
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Milo
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:50 Peppa Pig
08:00 Pip and Posy
CBBC 00:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Danger Mouse
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:35 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Our Black History Heroes
08:00 Ninja Express
CBeebies 18:58 This Is CBeebies
05:30 This Is CBeebies
06:00 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:10 Bing
06:15 Teletubbies
06:30 Tee and Mo
06:40 Chuggington
06:50 Tish Tash
06:55 Bing
07:05 Hey Duggee
07:10 Hey Duggee
07:20 Bluey
07:25 Bluey
07:35 Go Jetters
07:50 Peter Rabbit
08:00 Octonauts
CITV 21:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
06:00 Robozuna
06:25 DC Superhero Girls
06:40 DC Superhero Girls
06:55 Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
CBBC HD 00:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Danger Mouse
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:35 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Our Black History Heroes
08:00 Ninja Express
POP 04:48 Transformers: Cyberverse
05:00 Space Chickens In Space
05:12 Space Chickens In Space
05:24 Space Chickens In Space
05:36 Space Chickens In Space
05:48 Space Chickens In Space
06:00 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
06:31 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
07:02 Total Dramarama
07:15 Total Dramarama
07:30 Total Dramarama
07:45 Total Dramarama
08:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
Tiny Pop 04:40 Dinotrux
05:00 The Doozers
05:15 The Doozers
05:30 Ella, Oscar & Hoo
05:45 Ella, Oscar & Hoo
06:00 Monchhichi
06:15 Monchhichi
06:30 Elmo's Wonderful World
06:35 Elmo's Wonderful World
06:45 Cookie Monster's Foodie Truck
06:50 Cookie Monster's Foodie Truck
07:00 DinoCity
07:05 DinoCity
07:15 Simon
07:20 Simon
07:30 Pikwik Pack
07:45 Gus - The Itsy Bitsy Knight
08:00 Super Wings
BBC NEWS 04:30 HARDtalk
05:00 BBC World News
05:30 World Business Report
06:00 Breakfast
BBC Parliament 22:30 House of Lords
06:00 House of Lords
06:30 Foreign, Commonwealth and...
07:30 House of Commons
Sky News 04:30 Press Preview 2021
05:00 The Early Rundown
05:30 The Early Rundown
06:00 The Early Rundown
06:30 The Early Rundown
07:00 Kay Burley
07:30 Kay Burley
08:00 Kay Burley
RT 04:30 Boom Bust
05:00 Keiser Report
05:30 RT Documentaries
06:00 Headline News
06:30 Dennis Miller Plus One
07:00 Headline News
07:30 News. Views. Hughes.
08:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 04:30 Witness
05:00 News Live
05:30 The Stream
06:00 News Live
06:30 The Listening Post
07:00 Witness
08:00 News Live
GB News 04:00 Brazier Replay
05:00 Farage Replay
06:00 Great British Breakfast
BBC Red Button 03:00 This is Red Button
06:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 00:00 Autumnwatch Spectacles
06:00 Autumnwatch Spectacles
ADULT smileTV3 00:00 Babestation
05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 00:00 Babestation
05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 01:00 Xpanded TV
06:30 Xpanded TV
08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 03:00 Studio 66 Nights
05:30 Studio 66 Mornings
06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 04:00 Xpanded2
06:30 Xpanded2
07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 04:00 Radio 1 Dance
05:00 Radio 1 Early Breakfast with...
07:00 Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
BBC R1X 04:00 Songs to Live By II - Avelino...
05:00 Africa 360 with DBN Gogo
06:00 1Xtra Playlists
06:30 1Xtra Playlists
07:00 The 1Xtra Breakfast Show with...
BBC Radio 2 04:00 The Vanessa Feltz Show
06:30 The Gary Davies Breakfast Show
BBC Radio 3 00:30 Through the Night
06:30 Breakfast
BBC Radio 4 01:00 World Service
05:20 Shipping Forecast
05:30 News Briefing
05:43 Prayer for the Day
05:45 Farming Today
05:58 Tweet of the Day
06:00 Today
BBC R5L 01:00 Dotun Adebayo
05:00 Wake Up to Money
06:00 5 Live Breakfast
BBC R5SX 00:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 04:00 6 Music Jukebox
05:00 Anne Frankenstein
07:30 Nemone
BBC Radio 4 Ex 04:30 Do Nothing 'Til You Hear From Me
05:00 Polyoaks
05:30 Daliso Chaponda: Citizen of...
06:00 Deadlock
06:30 The Quarry
07:00 Can't Tell Nathan Caton Nothing
07:30 The Cold Swedish Winter
08:00 Hancock's Half Hour
BBC Asian Net. 04:30 Asian Network Celebrates Diwali
05:00 The Everyday Hustle with Sonya...
06:00 Asian Network R&B
07:00 Asian Network Breakfast with...
BBC World Sv. 05:00 BBC News
05:06 Newsday
06:00 BBC News
06:06 Newsday
07:00 BBC News
07:06 Newsday
08:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 04:00 Hattie Pearson
06:00 Breakfast Show with Fleur East
KISS FRESH 00:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
08:00 KISS Fresh Breakfast with Daisy
KISS 04:00 Tatum
06:00 KISS Breakfast with Jordan & Perri
KISSTORY 03:00 Early KISSTORY
06:00 Michael on KISSTORY Breakfast
Magic 04:00 Early Breakfast with Paul Hayes
06:00 Breakfast with Ronan and Harriet
Greatest Hits Radio 04:00 Alex Lester
06:00 Greatest Hits at Breakfast
Kerrang! 01:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Breakfast with Sophie K
Smooth Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast with Gary King
06:00 Breakfast with Jenni Falconer
BBC Nottingham 01:00 Dotun Adebayo with BBC Radio 5...
05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Sarah Julian
BBC Leicester 01:00 Dotun Adebayo with BBC Radio 5...
05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Jimmy Carpenter
BBC Lincolnshire 01:00 Dotun Adebayo with BBC Radio 5...
05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Sean Dunderdale
talkSPORT 01:00 Extra Time with Paul Ross
05:00 Early Sports Breakfast with...
06:00 talkSPORT Breakfast
Capital 04:00 Niall Gray
06:00 Rob Howard & Lauren Layfield
Premier Radio 04:30 The Word for Today
05:00 Unlocking the Bible
05:30 Grace To You
06:00 Turning Point
06:30 Insight for Living
07:00 Inspirational Breakfast: Esther Higham
Absolute Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast
06:00 The Dave Berry Breakfast Show
Heart 04:00 Early Breakfast - James Stewart
06:30 Jamie Theakston & Amanda Holden
RNIB Connect 04:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
08:00 Early Edition
Classic FM 01:00 Bill Overton
06:00 Tim Lihoreau
LBC 04:00 Steve Allen
07:00 Nick Ferrari
Trans World Radio 03:00 TWR Bible
06:00 TWR Talk
08:00 TWR Talk
BBC Northampton 01:00 Dotun Adebayo with BBC Radio 5...
05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Annabel Amos
BBC Derby 01:00 Dotun Adebayo with BBC Radio 5...
05:00 Jason Rosam
06:00 Andy Twigge