Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting in the next 2 hours

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 06:00 Breakfast
09:15 Morning Live
10:00 Crimewatch Live
10:45 Close Calls: On Camera
11:15 Homes Under the Hammer
BBC TWO 08:30 Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone...
09:00 BBC News at 9
10:00 BBC News
ITV 06:00 Good Morning Britain
09:00 Lorraine
10:00 This Morning
Channel 4 08:35 The King of Queens
09:05 Frasier
09:35 Frasier
10:00 Frasier
10:30 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
11:25 Channel 4 News Summary
11:30 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
Channel 5 08:55 Milkshake! Monkey Amazing...
09:00 Peppa Pig
09:10 Sunny Bunnies
09:15 Jeremy Vine
11:15 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
ITV2 08:30 Emmerdale
09:00 You've Been Framed! Gold
09:30 Ellen's Game of Games
10:30 Dress To Impress
11:30 Love Bites
Notts TV 08:00 Ey Up Notts!
09:00 Rediscovering Notts
09:30 Notts Onstage
10:00 The Notts TV Debate
11:00 Notts Fight Night
11:30 Notts TV Specials
12:00 Team Talk
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 08:05 Heartbeat
09:05 Man About the House
09:35 George and Mildred
10:10 George and Mildred
10:40 Agatha Christie's Poirot
Sky Arts 08:05 Darbar Festival 2017
09:00 Tales Of The Unexpected
09:30 Tales Of The Unexpected
10:00 Discovering: John Hurt
11:00 Soundtracks: Songs That...
12:00 Degas: Passion For Perfection
QUEST 08:00 Salvage Hunters: The Restorers
09:00 Wheeler Dealers
10:00 Massive Engineering Mistakes
11:00 Mega Shippers
12:00 Aussie Gold Hunters
E4 08:30 Melissa & Joey
09:00 How I Met Your Mother
09:30 How I Met Your Mother
10:00 The Big Bang Theory
10:30 The Big Bang Theory
11:00 The Goldbergs
11:30 The Goldbergs
12:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Film4 07:00 Teleshopping
11:00 Apache Drums
Channel 4+1 08:40 The King of Queens
09:05 The King of Queens
09:35 The King of Queens
10:05 Frasier
10:35 Frasier
11:00 Frasier
11:30 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
QVC 08:00 The Christmas Grotto
09:00 The Christmas Morning Show
10:00 Cozee Home
11:00 DIY & Garden Gifts
12:00 Deck the Halls
Really 08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
09:00 Homes Under the Hammer
10:00 Antiques Road Trip
11:00 Antiques Road Trip
12:00 Money For Nothing
More 4 08:55 Kirstie's Vintage Gems
09:15 A Place in the Sun
10:05 A Place in the Sun
11:05 Escape to the Chateau: DIY
Dave 08:00 Ultimate Movers
09:00 Storage Hunters UK
09:30 Storage Hunters UK
10:00 American Pickers
11:00 American Pickers
12:00 Top Gear
Drama 08:25 The Bill
09:35 Classic Holby City
10:55 Classic Casualty
12:00 The Bill
5 USA 06:00 TJC
09:00 Murder She Wrote
10:00 NCIS
10:55 Entertainment News on 5
11:00 NCIS
12:00 Law & Order
Ideal World 08:15 Luxury Bedding
09:00 Vibrapower Infinity BlockBuster
09:45 Elife Electric Bike BlockBuster
10:30 The Curtain Collection
11:15 In the Kitchen
12:00 Beldray Cordless Vacuum
Dave ja vu 08:35 Lazy Boy Garage
09:00 Ultimate Movers
10:00 Storage Hunters UK
10:30 Storage Hunters UK
11:00 American Pickers
12:00 American Pickers
ITV4 08:50 The Sweeney
09:55 Minder
10:55 The Saint
12:00 The Big Match Revisited
Yesterday 08:00 Nicholas and Alexandra: The Letters
09:00 Abandoned Engineering
11:00 Great British Railway Journeys
11:30 Great British Railway Journeys
12:00 Antiques Roadshow
ITVBe 08:00 Buying and Selling
09:00 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
09:10 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
09:20 littleBe: Chloe's Closet
09:35 littleBe: The Hive
09:45 littleBe: The Hive
09:55 littleBe: Percy's Tiger Tales
10:10 littleBe: Claude
10:25 littleBe: Sooty
10:40 littleBe: WildWoods
10:55 littleBe: Ollie
11:00 New: littleBe: The Day Henry Met?
11:05 littleBe: Pingu in the City
11:15 New: littleBe: Bobo
11:25 littleBe: Athleticus
11:30 littleBe: Ziggy and the Zoo Tram
11:45 littleBe: Pip Ahoy!
12:00 Unboxed
ITV2 +1 08:20 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
09:00 Emmerdale
09:30 Emmerdale
10:00 You've Been Framed! Gold
10:30 Ellen's Game of Games
11:30 Dress To Impress
E4+1 08:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
09:00 Melissa & Joey
09:30 Melissa & Joey
10:00 How I Met Your Mother
10:30 How I Met Your Mother
11:00 The Big Bang Theory
11:30 The Big Bang Theory
12:00 The Goldbergs
4Music 07:20 Worldwide: The Grime & Rap Elite
09:00 Only the Biggest Hits
10:00 KSI's House Party
12:00 Couples Come Dine with Me
5STAR 08:10 Rich Kids Go Skint
09:00 Rich House, Poor House
10:00 Filthy House SOS
11:00 Traffic Cops
12:00 Extreme Nightmare Tenants
Paramount Network 08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
09:10 Traffic Cops
10:10 Traffic Cops
11:10 Cimarron
GREAT! movies 08:30 Thane Offers
09:00 The Stranger Inside
09:55 Great! Movie News
10:00 The Stranger Inside
10:50 Great! Movie News Extra
11:00 A Daughter's Conviction
11:55 Great! Movie News
12:00 A Daughter's Conviction
ITV +1 07:00 Good Morning Britain
10:00 Lorraine
11:00 This Morning
Pick 08:30 Motorway Patrol
09:00 Police Force Australia
09:30 Police Force Australia
10:00 Police Ten 7
10:30 Police Ten 7
11:00 Nothing To Declare
11:30 Nothing To Declare
12:00 Border Patrol
QVC Beauty 08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Dyson Haircare
10:00 Liz Earle Naturally Active
11:00 Beauty Gift Event Review
12:00 Spotlight on Prai
QVC Style 08:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 08:00 Barnwood Builders
09:00 How It's Made: Dream Cars
09:30 Dallas Car Sharks
10:00 Inside West Coast Customs
11:00 Fast N' Loud
12:00 FantomWorks
Quest Red 08:00 Animal Cops Miami
09:00 Animal Cops San Francisco
10:00 Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 Forensic Detectives
12:00 Forensic Detectives
CBS Justice 08:30 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
10:00 Diagnosis Murder
11:00 The Fugitive
12:00 Perry Mason
GREAT! movies action 07:50 One Minute To Zero
09:55 1914-1918
10:50 Soccer Bites
10:55 1914-1918
11:50 Sartana's Here... Trade Your...
Food Network 08:00 Jamie And Jimmy's Friday Night...
09:00 Ainsley's Food We Love
10:00 Farmhouse Rules
10:30 Farmhouse Rules
11:00 Girl Meets Farm
11:30 Girl Meets Farm
12:00 River Cottage: Three Go Mad
HGTV 08:00 Building The Dream
09:00 A Place In The Sun
10:00 Escape To The Country
11:00 Escape To The Country
12:00 Rock The Block
Gems TV 08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Homewares with Lyndsey Vickers
10:00 Live Falling Auctions
11:00 Great Value Jewellery
12:00 Destello with Hattie Greenwood
Channel 5+1 08:45 Pip and Posy
09:00 New: Milo
09:15 The Adventures of Paddington
09:30 Ricky Zoom
09:45 Floogals
09:55 Milkshake! Monkey Amazing...
10:00 Peppa Pig
10:10 Sunny Bunnies
10:15 Jeremy Vine
Film4+1 08:00 Teleshopping
12:00 Apache Drums
Challenge 08:00 The Chase
09:00 The Chase
10:00 Bruce's Play Your Cards Right
10:30 Bruce's Play Your Cards Right
11:00 Strike It Lucky
11:30 Strike It Lucky
12:00 Wheel Of Fortune
4seven 07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Four in a Bed
09:30 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
10:30 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
11:30 A Place in the Sun: Home or Away
GREAT! tv 08:00 Hart To Hart
09:00 Sue Thomas: F.B. Eye
10:00 Starsky & Hutch
11:00 T. J. Hooker
12:00 Crazy Like A Fox
TJC 08:00 Affordable Luxury
09:00 Affordable Luxury
10:00 Affordable Luxury
11:00 Affordable Luxury
12:00 Affordable Luxury
GREAT! movies classic 08:55 Great! Movie News
09:00 Christmas Caper
10:00 A Very Cool Christmas
10:55 Great! Movie News
11:00 A Very Cool Christmas
12:00 Chasing Christmas
5SELECT 08:30 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
09:10 A Killer Engagement: Matchmaker...
10:10 Entertainment News on 5
10:15 A Killer Engagement: Matchmaker...
11:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
12:00 The Yorkshire Vet
Smithsonian Channel 08:00 Big Cat Country
09:00 Big Cat Country
10:00 Space Disasters
11:00 Apollo's Moon Shot
12:00 Aerial America
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 08:30 Classic Emmerdale
09:05 Heartbeat
10:05 Man About the House
10:35 George and Mildred
11:10 George and Mildred
11:40 Agatha Christie's Poirot
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 08:25 UFO Files
09:25 Ancient Aliens
10:20 Storage Wars
10:50 Storage Wars
11:15 Storage Wars
11:45 Storage Wars
TBN UK 08:30 TBN Presents: RT Kendall
09:00 Awakening
09:30 Enjoying Everyday Life
10:00 Word For Today
10:05 Following Jesus with Tommy
10:30 Better Together
11:00 Life Today
11:30 Partner Time
12:00 Joseph Prince
CBS Reality 08:30 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Judge Judy
09:30 Judge Judy
10:00 Judge Judy
10:30 Judge Judy
11:00 Judge Judy
11:30 Judge Judy
12:00 Judge Judy
CBS Drama 08:00 Shop: Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 Matlock
11:05 CSI: Miami
12:00 Medium
Horror Channel 08:00 Star Trek - The Original Series
09:00 Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 The 4400
11:00 Island of Terror
QUEST+1 08:10 Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars
09:00 Salvage Hunters: The Restorers
10:00 Wheeler Dealers
11:00 Massive Engineering Mistakes
12:00 Mega Shippers
Jewellery Maker 08:00 Viewer's Choice
09:00 Let's Make Jewellery
10:00 Deal Of The Day
11:00 Master Class
12:00 Steal Deals
Shopping Quarter 08:00 Sewing Street LIVE
09:00 Sewing Street LIVE
10:00 Sewing Street LIVE
11:00 Sewing Street
12:00 Sewing Street
Drama +1 08:30 A Place to Call Home
09:25 The Bill
10:35 Classic Holby City
11:55 Classic Casualty
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
12:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 07:35 Time Of His Life
09:00 Circumstantial Evidence (1952)
10:10 BFI: Post Haste
10:20 The Big Day
11:35 The Night We Got The Bird
Together TV 08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Teleshopping
09:30 Teleshopping
10:00 Teleshopping
10:30 Teleshopping
11:00 The Instant Gardener
12:00 Garden Rescue
PBS America 07:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Craft Store TV 08:00 Join Us for an Hour
09:00 Join Us for an Hour
10:00 Join Us for an Hour
11:00 Join Us for an Hour
12:00 Join Us for an Hour
Ideal Extra 08:15 Instant Effects Beauty
09:00 Beldray Cordless Vacuum
09:45 Fashion Focus
10:30 Fashion Focus
11:15 Fashion Focus
12:00 Luxury Bedding
Create & Craft 08:15 Create & Craft Choice
09:00 Create & Craft Choice
09:45 Create & Craft Choice
10:30 Create & Craft Choice
11:15 Create & Craft Choice
12:00 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 06:00 Breakfast
09:15 Morning Live
10:00 Crimewatch Live
10:45 Close Calls: On Camera
11:15 Homes Under the Hammer
BBC TWO HD 08:30 Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone...
09:00 BBC News at 9
10:00 BBC News
ITV HD 06:00 Good Morning Britain
09:00 Lorraine
10:00 This Morning
Channel 4 HD 08:35 The King of Queens
09:05 Frasier
09:35 Frasier
10:00 Frasier
10:30 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
11:25 Channel 4 News Summary
11:30 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
Channel 5 HD 08:55 Milkshake! Monkey Amazing...
09:00 Peppa Pig
09:10 Sunny Bunnies
09:15 Jeremy Vine
11:15 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
CBBC 08:55 Hey You What If?
09:00 Teacher Talks: 5- to...
09:05 Authors Live: Lauren Child
09:35 Teacher Talks: 7- to...
09:40 Snaps - Rock, Paper, Fire
09:55 Teacher Talks; 9- to...
10:00 Planet Defenders
10:25 Horrible Histories: Fantastic...
10:55 Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom
11:25 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve...
11:50 Danger Mouse
CBeebies 08:45 Grace's Amazing Machines
09:00 Tee and Mo
09:05 Small Potatoes
09:10 Yakka Dee
09:15 Dog Loves Books
09:25 Bing
09:30 Twirlywoos
09:45 Something Special: We're All...
10:05 Teletubbies
10:20 The Baby Club
10:35 Hey Duggee
10:40 School of Roars
10:50 B.O.T. and the Beasties
10:55 Love Monster
11:00 Love Monster
11:10 Let's Go for a Walk
11:25 Tik Tak
11:30 My Very First
11:40 Our Family
11:50 Woolly and Tig
12:00 My World Kitchen
CITV 08:55 Mighty Mike
09:05 Mighty Mike
09:15 Mighty Mike
09:25 The Rubbish World of...
09:40 The Rubbish World of...
09:55 Mr. Bean: The Animated...
10:10 Mr. Bean: The Animated...
10:20 Kung Fu Panda:...
10:45 Mission Employable
10:50 Spy School
11:15 Drop Dead Weird
11:45 Makeaway Takeaway
CBBC HD 08:55 Hey You What If?
09:00 Teacher Talks: 5- to...
09:05 Authors Live: Lauren Child
09:35 Teacher Talks: 7- to...
09:40 Snaps - Rock, Paper, Fire
09:55 Teacher Talks; 9- to...
10:00 Planet Defenders
10:25 Horrible Histories: Fantastic...
10:55 Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom
11:25 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve...
11:50 Danger Mouse
POP 08:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:00 Grizzy And The Lemmings
09:10 Grizzy And The Lemmings
09:20 Grizzy And The Lemmings
09:30 Grizzy And The Lemmings
09:40 Grizzy And The Lemmings
09:50 Grizzy And The Lemmings
10:00 Transformers: Cyberverse
10:15 Transformers: Cyberverse
10:30 Space Chickens In Space
10:45 Space Chickens In Space
11:00 Space Chickens In Space
11:15 Space Chickens In Space
11:30 44 Cats
11:45 44 Cats
12:00 44 Cats
Tiny Pop 08:45 Agent Binky: Pets Of The Universe
09:00 My Little Pony: Pony Life
09:15 My Little Pony: Pony Life
09:30 My Little Pony: Pony Life
09:45 My Little Pony: Pony Life
10:00 Masha And The Bear
10:10 Masha And The Bear
10:20 Masha And The Bear
10:30 Masha And The Bear
10:40 Masha and the Bear
10:50 Masha and the Bear
11:00 Remy & Boo
11:15 Remy & Boo
11:30 True And The Rainbow Kingdom
BBC NEWS 06:00 Breakfast
09:00 BBC News
10:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 04:00 House of Commons
10:30 Select Committees
Sky News 08:30 Kay Burley
09:00 Kay Burley
09:30 Kay Burley
10:00 Ian King Live
10:30 Ian King Live
11:00 All Out Politics
11:30 All Out Politics
12:00 Sky News Today
RT 08:30 SophieCo
09:00 Headline News
09:30 Cross Talk
10:00 Headline News
10:30 Boom Bust
11:00 Headline News
11:30 RT Documentaries
12:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 08:30 Inside Story
09:00 News Live
09:30 The Stream
10:00 News Live
10:30 101 East
11:00 Newshour
12:00 News Live
GB News 06:00 Great British Breakfast
09:00 The Briefing with Tom Harwood
09:30 To The Point
12:00 The Briefing Lunchtime with...
BBC Red Button 06:00 This is Red Button
09:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 07:30 Charly Says: The Music of 1991
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 07:00 Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
10:00 Radio 1 Anthems with Greg James
10:32 Radio 1 Anthems with Dean...
11:02 Dean McCullough
BBC R1X 07:00 The 1Xtra Breakfast Show with...
10:00 Nick Bright
BBC Radio 2 06:30 The Zoe Ball Breakfast Show
09:30 Ken Bruce
12:00 Jeremy Vine
BBC Radio 3 06:30 Breakfast
09:00 Essential Classics
12:00 Composer of the Week: Bartok
BBC Radio 4 06:00 Today
09:00 Desert Island Discs
09:45 The Amur River by Colin Thubron
10:00 Woman's Hour
11:00 The Digital Human
11:30 Charles Paris: A Deadly Habit
12:00 News Summary
BBC R5L 06:00 5 Live Breakfast
09:00 Your Call
10:00 Chiles On Friday
BBC R5SX 06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
09:25 Formula 1
10:35 Cricket
BBC 6 Music 07:30 Lauren Laverne
10:30 Mary Anne Hobbs
12:00 Mary Anne Hobbs
BBC Radio 4 Ex 08:30 Coming Alive
09:00 The Food Quiz
09:30 Clare in the Community
10:00 Inside Mr Enderby
11:00 Podcast Radio Hour
12:00 Dad's Army
BBC Asian Net. 07:00 Asian Network Breakfast with...
10:00 Asian Network's Big Debate
BBC World Sv. 08:50 Witness History
09:00 BBC News
09:06 Tech Tent
09:30 BBC News Summary
09:32 Science in Action
10:00 BBC News
10:06 The Real Story
11:00 BBC News
11:06 The Newsroom
11:30 BBC News Summary
11:32 World Football
12:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 06:00 Breakfast Show with Fleur East
10:00 The 10am Throwback
11:00 Mike Toolan
KISS FRESH 08:00 KISS Fresh Breakfast with Daisy
11:00 Alex
KISS 06:00 KISS Breakfast with Jordan & Perri
10:00 Andrea
11:00 Super KISSTORY
KISSTORY 06:00 Michael on KISSTORY Breakfast
09:00 Justin Wilkes on KISSTORY
Magic 06:00 Breakfast with Ronan and Harriet
10:00 Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith
Greatest Hits Radio 06:00 Greatest Hits at Breakfast
10:00 Mark Goodier
Kerrang! 07:00 Breakfast with Sophie K
10:00 Jon Mahon
Smooth Radio 06:00 Breakfast with Jenni Falconer
10:00 Kate Garraway
BBC Nottingham 06:00 Sarah Julian
10:00 Mark Dennison
BBC Leicester 06:00 Jimmy Carpenter
10:00 Summaya Mughal
BBC Lincolnshire 06:00 Sean Dunderdale
10:00 Carla Greene
talkSPORT 06:00 talkSPORT Breakfast
10:00 White and Jordan
Capital 06:00 Capital Breakfast with Roman Kemp
10:00 Will Manning
Premier Radio 07:00 Inspirational Breakfast
09:00 Leading the Way
09:30 Telling the Truth
10:00 Faith, Hope and Love with Chick Yuill
Absolute Radio 06:00 The Dave Berry Breakfast Show
10:00 The No Repeat Guarantee
Heart 06:30 Jamie Theakston & Amanda Holden
10:00 Pandora Christie
RNIB Connect 08:00 Early Edition
10:00 The Daily Connect
12:00 Pure 70s
Classic FM 06:00 Tim Lihoreau
09:00 Alexander Armstrong
12:00 Classic FM Requests
LBC 07:00 Nick Ferrari
10:00 James O'Brien
Trans World Radio 08:00 TWR Talk
10:00 TWR Talk
12:00 TWR Word
BBC Northampton 06:00 Annabel Amos
10:00 Bernie Keith
BBC Derby 06:00 Andy Twigge
10:00 Ian Skye