Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Started (History) 4 hours ago

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 20:30 Would I Lie to You?
21:00 Who Do You Think You Are?
22:00 BBC News at Ten
22:25 East Midlands Today
22:35 I Like the Way U Move
23:35 BBC New Comedy Awards
BBC TWO 20:00 Autumnwatch
21:15 Impeachment - American Crime...
22:15 Squeamish About...
22:30 Newsnight
23:10 Weather
23:15 NFL This Week
ITV 20:00 New: Love Your Garden
21:00 New: The Long Call
22:00 ITV News at Ten
22:30 ITV News Central
22:45 New: On Assignment
23:20 Beverley and Jordan:...
23:50 Charlene White: Empire's...
Channel 4 20:00 New: The Great British Bake Off
21:15 New: Murder Island
22:15 New: Stath Lets Flats
22:50 Gogglebox
23:50 New: Random Acts: Shades
23:55 The Talk
Channel 5 20:00 New: The Yorkshire Vet
21:00 New: Our Yorkshire Farm
22:00 New: 1000 Years A Slave
23:05 Ambulance: Code Red
ITV2 18:55 Harry Potter and the Chamber...
21:00 Family Guy
21:30 Family Guy
22:00 Plebs
22:30 Plebs
23:00 Family Guy
23:30 American Dad!
23:55 American Dad!
Notts TV 20:00 Notts TV Specials
21:00 Nottingham Poetry Festival 2018
21:30 Nottingham Poetry Festival 2018
22:00 Ey Up Notts!
23:00 Rediscovering Notts
23:30 Noise Floor
00:00 Working Week
BBC FOUR 20:30 One Foot in the Grave
21:00 Peter Sellers: A State of Comic...
22:15 The Last Goon Show of All
22:55 Once Upon a Time in Iraq
23:55 Utopia: In Search of the Dream
ITV3 20:00 Midsomer Murders
22:00 Scott and Bailey
23:00 Agatha Christie's Marple
Sky Arts 20:00 Boswell & Johnson's Scottish...
21:00 New: Sky Arts Book Club
22:00 Barry Humphries On The Music...
23:00 Simon & Garfunkel: The Concert In Centra
QUEST 20:00 Salvage Hunters
21:00 New: Jimmy Doherty's Dream...
22:00 New: American Pickers
23:00 How Do They Do It?
23:30 How Do They Do It?
00:00 Wheeler Dealers
E4 19:30 New: Married at First Sight...
21:00 Celebrity Gogglebox 2020
22:00 New: Celebrity Ghost Trip
23:05 Naked Attraction
Film4 18:50 The Maze Runner
21:00 BlacKkKlansman
23:40 Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Channel 4+1 20:00 Channel 4 News
21:00 New: The Great British Bake Off
22:15 New: Murder Island
23:15 New: Stath Lets Flats
23:50 Gogglebox
QVC 20:00 Olaplex Hair Care, Dyson
21:00 Christmas Gift Ideas
22:00 Accessories Gift Hall
23:00 Gale Hayman Beverly Hills
00:00 In the Kitchen ft KitchenAid...
Really 20:00 Antiques Road Trip
21:00 New: Ghost Adventures: Passport...
22:00 New: Help! My House Is Haunted
23:00 New: Death Walker With Nick Groff
00:00 New: Paranormal 911
More 4 19:55 Grand Designs
21:00 24 Hours in A&E
22:00 Baby Surgeons: Delivering Miracles
23:05 Emergency Helicopter Medics
Dave 20:20 QI
21:00 QI XL
22:00 New: Question Team
23:00 Lenny Henry's Race Through Comedy
00:00 Mock the Week
Drama 20:00 The Last Detective
21:35 New Tricks
22:55 Bad Girls
5 USA 20:00 NCIS
21:00 New: Law & Order: Criminal Intent
22:00 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
22:55 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
23:55 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ideal World 20:15 Ideal Ideas
21:00 Pick of the Day
21:45 Shield & Nautis Timepieces
22:30 Shield & Nautis Timepieces
23:15 Around the Home
00:00 Back at 7am
Dave ja vu 20:40 Would I Lie to You?
21:20 QI
22:00 QI XL
23:00 New: Question Team
00:00 Lenny Henry's Race Through Comedy
ITV4 20:45 The Best of the 80s
21:00 Manhunter
22:05 FYI Daily
22:10 Manhunter
23:40 All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
Yesterday 20:00 Fighting for King and Empire:...
21:00 Walter Tull - Forgotten Hero
22:00 Black Panthers of WW2
23:00 Africa and Britain: A Forgotten History
00:00 Africa and Britain: A Forgotten History
ITVBe 20:00 Dinner Date
21:00 Botched: Toughest Cases
22:00 Botched
23:00 Bridezillas
23:55 The Only Way is Essex
ITV2 +1 19:55 Harry Potter and the Chamber...
22:00 Family Guy
22:30 Family Guy
23:00 Plebs
23:30 Plebs
00:00 Family Guy
E4+1 20:30 New: Married at First Sight...
22:00 Celebrity Gogglebox 2020
23:00 New: Celebrity Ghost Trip
4Music 20:30 The Goldbergs
21:00 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
22:00 Taskmaster
23:00 Travel Man: 48 Hours in Brussels
23:30 Travel Man: 48 Hours in Oslo
00:00 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
5STAR 20:00 Million Pound Motorhomes
21:00 A&E After Dark
22:00 New: Wentworth: The Final Sentence
23:05 A Nightmare On Elm Street
Paramount Network 20:00 Police Interceptors
21:00 Motorway Cops: Catching...
22:00 Doomsday Caught On Camera
23:00 Fights Camera Action
00:00 Airport Security: Peru
GREAT! movies 19:40 Vertical Limit
21:00 Heist
21:55 Great! Movie News
22:00 Heist
23:10 The Hatton Garden Job
ITV +1 20:30 New: Heathrow: Britain's...
21:00 New: Love Your Garden
22:00 New: The Long Call
23:00 ITV News at Ten
23:30 ITV News Central
23:45 New: On Assignment
Pick 20:00 NCIS: Los Angeles
21:00 New: The Rookie
22:00 New: Fringe
23:00 Murders That Shocked The Nation
00:00 Britain's Most Evil Killers
QVC Beauty 20:00 Beauty Gift Edit
21:00 Meet the Beauty Experts
22:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
23:00 Laura Geller Make-up
00:00 Shay & Blue Boutique Fragrance
QVC Style 20:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 19:00 Deadliest Catch
21:00 Alaskan Bush People
22:00 New: Life Below Zero
23:00 Life Below Zero
00:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier
Quest Red 20:00 My 600-lb Life
21:00 New: 1000-lb Sisters
22:00 New: The Hair Loss Clinic
23:00 FBI Files
00:00 Forensic Detectives
CBS Justice 20:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
21:00 NCIS
22:00 NCIS: Los Angeles
23:00 Scorpion
00:00 CSI: Miami
GREAT! movies action 20:15 Icetastrophe
21:00 Crypto
21:55 Soccer Bites
22:00 Crypto
23:15 Into The Sun
Food Network 20:00 New: Hairy Bikers Comfort Food
21:00 Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Home...
21:30 Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Home...
22:00 James Martin's Home Comforts
23:00 New: Restaurant: Impossible
00:00 Diners, Drive-Ins, And...
HGTV 20:00 My Mortgage Free Home
21:00 New: My Lottery Dream Home
21:30 New: My Lottery Dream Home
22:00 New: Farmhouse Fixer
23:00 Fixer Upper
00:00 Flipping 101 With Tarek El Moussa
Gems TV 20:00 Gemporia Jewellery
21:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
22:00 Spotlight Deal
00:00 Gemporia Jewellery
Channel 5+1 20:00 New: GPs Behind Closed Doors
21:00 New: The Yorkshire Vet
22:00 New: Our Yorkshire Farm
23:00 New: 1000 Years A Slave
Film4+1 19:50 The Maze Runner
22:00 BlacKkKlansman
Challenge 20:00 The Chase: The Governess
21:00 The Chase
22:00 The Chase
23:00 Bullseye
23:30 Bullseye
00:00 The Chase
4seven 20:00 The Lancaster Bomber at 80 with...
21:00 Escape to the Chateau
22:00 24 Hours in Police Custody
23:05 The Great British Bake Off
GREAT! tv 19:00 M*A*S*H: Goodbye, Farewell And...
21:00 Classic Who Wants To Be A...
22:00 Classic Who Wants To Be A...
23:00 Classic Who Wants To Be A...
00:00 Classic Who Wants To Be A...
TJC 20:00 Affordable Luxury
21:00 Affordable Luxury
22:00 Affordable Luxury
00:00 Affordable Luxury
GREAT! movies classic 20:55 Great! Movie News
21:00 Christmas With The Andersons
22:00 A Royal Christmas Ball
22:55 Great! Movie News
23:00 A Royal Christmas Ball
00:00 The Town That Banned Christmas
5SELECT 20:00 World War II in Colour
21:00 New: Walking Victorian Britain
22:00 New: British Airways: Then and Now
23:00 Secret History of WW2
00:00 101 Events That Made The 21st...
Smithsonian Channel 20:00 America in Colour
21:00 Apollo's Moon Shot
22:00 Apollo's Moon Shot
23:00 America in Colour
00:00 Apollo's Moon Shot
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
21:00 Midsomer Murders
23:00 Scott and Bailey
00:00 Agatha Christie's Marple
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
GREAT! movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
22:00 Heist
22:55 Great! Movie News
23:00 Heist
Blaze 20:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
21:00 New: MonsterQuest
22:00 New: MonsterQuest
23:00 American Ripper In London
00:00 Paranormal: Caught On Camera
TBN UK 20:30 I Believe
21:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
21:30 Sacred Harmony
22:00 Got Questions?!
22:30 The Potter's Touch
23:00 Awakening
23:30 The Black History Project
00:00 Winning Ways
CBS Reality 20:00 Evidence of Evil
21:00 New: Homicide's Elite
22:00 New: Murder By The Sea
23:00 Cold Justice
00:00 The Mind of a Murderer
CBS Drama 20:35 Judge Judy
21:00 Medium
22:00 CSI: Miami
23:00 Unsolved Mysteries
23:55 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 20:00 Star Trek - The Original Series
21:00 John Carpenter's Vampires
23:05 The Haunted (2018)
QUEST+1 20:00 Outback Opal Hunters
21:00 Salvage Hunters
22:00 New: Jimmy Doherty's Dream...
23:00 New: American Pickers
00:00 How Do They Do It?
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
Shopping Quarter 20:00 Gemporia Homewares
21:00 Luxury Jewellery Hour
22:00 Gem Collector
23:00 Jewellery Auctions
00:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
Drama +1 20:20 Last of the Summer Wine
21:00 The Last Detective
22:35 New Tricks
23:55 Bad Girls
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 18:00 TCC is back at 3am
00:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 18:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
00:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 20:00 The Human Jungle
21:00 Penny Gold
22:45 Girl With A Pistol
Together TV 20:00 Garden Rescue
21:00 Garden Rescue
22:00 Country House Rescue
23:00 Battle for Britain's Heroes
00:00 Together TV Returns at 3am
PBS America 20:40 The Vietnam War
23:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Craft Store TV 20:00 Join Us for an Hour
21:00 Join Us for an Hour
22:00 Join Us for an Hour
23:00 Join Us for an Hour
00:00 Join Us for an Hour
Ideal Extra 20:30 Ideal Ideas
21:15 Ideal Ideas
22:00 Ideal Ideas
22:45 Ideal Ideas
23:30 Ideal Ideas
Create & Craft 20:15 Create & Craft Choice
21:00 Create & Craft Choice
21:45 Create & Craft Choice
22:30 Create & Craft Choice
23:15 Create & Craft Choice
00:00 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 20:30 Would I Lie to You?
21:00 Who Do You Think You Are?
22:00 BBC News at Ten
22:25 This Is BBC One HD
22:30 Weather
22:35 I Like the Way U Move
23:35 BBC New Comedy Awards
BBC TWO HD 20:00 Autumnwatch
21:15 Impeachment - American Crime...
22:15 Squeamish About...
22:30 Newsnight
23:10 Weather
23:15 NFL This Week
ITV HD 20:00 New: Love Your Garden
21:00 New: The Long Call
22:00 ITV News at Ten
22:30 ITV News Central
22:45 New: On Assignment
23:20 Beverley and Jordan: Destination Wedding
23:50 Charlene White: Empire's Child
Channel 4 HD 20:00 New: The Great British Bake Off
21:15 New: Murder Island
22:15 New: Stath Lets Flats
22:50 Gogglebox
23:50 New: Random Acts: Shades
23:55 The Talk
Channel 5 HD 20:00 New: The Yorkshire Vet
21:00 New: Our Yorkshire Farm
22:00 New: 1000 Years A Slave
23:05 Ambulance: Code Red
CBBC 20:55 Hey You What If?
21:00 This is CBBC!
00:00 This is CBBC!
CBeebies 18:58 This Is CBeebies
CITV 20:55 Dare Master at Home
21:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
CBBC HD 20:55 Hey You What If?
21:00 This is CBBC!
00:00 This is CBBC!
POP 20:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
21:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
21:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
21:30 Total Dramarama
21:45 Total Dramarama
22:00 Total Dramarama
22:15 Total Dramarama
22:30 Talking Tom and Friends
22:45 Talking Tom and Friends
23:00 Talking Tom and Friends
23:15 Talking Tom and Friends
23:30 Talking Tom and Friends
23:45 Talking Tom and Friends
00:00 44 Cats
Tiny Pop 20:45 PJ Masks
21:00 Super Wings
21:15 Super Wings
21:30 Super Wings
21:45 Super Wings
22:00 Monchhichi
22:15 Monchhichi
22:30 Monchhichi
22:45 Monchhichi
23:00 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
23:31 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
00:00 Apollo's Tall Tales
BBC NEWS 20:00 BBC News
21:00 BBC News
22:00 BBC News at Ten
22:30 The Papers
22:45 BBC News
23:00 Newsday
23:30 The Papers
00:00 Newsday
BBC Parliament 19:30 Live House of Lords
21:30 Foreign, Commonwealth and...
22:30 House of Lords
Sky News 20:30 Sky News Tonight
21:00 Sky News At 9
21:30 Sky News at 9
22:00 Sky News At 10
22:30 Press Preview
23:00 News & Press Preview
23:30 Press Preview
00:00 Sky News
RT 20:30 Keiser Report
21:00 Headline News
21:30 RT Documentaries
22:00 Headline News
22:30 Keiser Report
23:00 Headline News
23:30 RT Documentaries
00:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 20:30 The Stream
21:00 Al Jazeera World
22:00 Newshour
23:00 News Live
23:30 Democracy Maybe
00:00 News Live
GB News 20:00 Brazier
21:00 Tonight Live with Dan Wootton
00:00 Farage Replay
BBC Red Button 15:00 This is Red Button
21:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 19:00 Match of the Day Wales Live:...
21:15 5 Live Final Score
22:30 Autumnwatch Spectacles
00:00 Autumnwatch Spectacles
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
22:00 Babestation X Free
22:10 Babestation X
00:00 Babestation
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
23:00 Babestation X Preview
00:00 Babestation
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
00:00 Studio 66 Nights
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 20:00 Radio 1's Future Artists with...
22:00 Radio 1's Power Down Playlist...
23:00 Annie Nightingale presents...
BBC R1X 19:00 DJ Target
21:00 Jamz Supernova
23:00 Snoochie Shy
BBC Radio 2 19:30 Will Young
21:00 The Jazz Show with Jamie Cullum
22:00 Trevor Nelson's Rhythm Nation
00:00 Owain Wyn Evans
BBC Radio 3 19:30 Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 Free Thinking
22:45 The Essay: The Lost Hours
23:00 Night Tracks
BBC Radio 4 20:40 In Touch
21:00 Inside Health
21:30 The Life Scientific
22:00 The World Tonight
22:45 The Frequency of Us by Keith...
23:00 Fortunately
23:30 Today in Parliament
00:00 Midnight News
BBC R5L 19:45 5 Live Sport
22:30 Colin Murray
BBC R5SX 19:40 Football
22:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
00:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 19:00 Marc Riley
21:00 Tom Robinson
00:00 6 Music Artist in Residence
BBC Radio 4 Ex 20:30 The Quarry
21:00 A History of Ghosts
22:00 Daliso Chaponda: Citizen of...
22:30 Revolting People
23:00 Will Smith Presents The Tao of...
23:30 The Guns of Adam Riches
00:00 A Collection of Bones
BBC Asian Net. 20:00 BBC Introducing on the Asian...
22:00 All Star Anthems
22:30 All Star Anthems
23:00 Asian Network Fresh
00:00 Ankur Desai - 60 minutes
BBC World Sv. 21:00 BBC News
21:06 Newshour
22:00 BBC News
22:06 People Fixing The World
22:30 BBC News Summary
22:32 In the Studio
23:00 BBC News
23:06 The Newsroom
23:20 Sports News
23:30 BBC News Summary
23:32 World Business Report
00:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 19:00 Scott Clarke
22:00 Jennie Longdon - Chilled
KISS FRESH 19:00 Ellie Prohan
21:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
00:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
KISS 19:00 Tinea
21:00 Juls
23:00 Ellie Prohan
KISSTORY 17:00 Freddie on KISSTORY
22:00 Jake on KISSTORY
Magic 19:00 Lynn Parsons
22:00 Mellow Magic with Jim Davis
Greatest Hits Radio 19:00 Darren Proctor
22:00 Andy Crane
Kerrang! 18:00 Kerrang! Radio Evenings: Dan Noble
21:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
22:00 Johnny Doom
Smooth Radio 19:00 The Smooth Sanctuary at 7
22:00 The Smooth Late Show
BBC Nottingham 18:00 Matchday
22:00 Sunny and Shay
BBC Leicester 19:00 Jack Rafferty
22:00 Sunny and Shay
BBC Lincolnshire 19:45 Hope and Glory: Live
22:00 Russell Walker
talkSPORT 19:00 Kick Off Live - Arsenal v Leeds
22:00 The Sports Bar
Capital 19:00 Capital Evening Show - Jimmy Hill
22:00 Kamila Rose
Premier Radio 20:30 In Touch
21:00 Back to Basics
21:30 Changing Your World
22:00 Travellers' Tales
22:30 Worship Tonight with Muyiwa Olarewaju
23:00 Gospel Tonight
00:00 Hope Through The Night
Absolute Radio 19:00 Danielle Perry
22:00 Through The Decades
22:30 Jay Lawrence
Heart 19:00 Mark Wright
22:00 Fia Tarrant
RNIB Connect 20:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
22:00 Talking Books
23:00 Relax with RNIB Connect Radio
00:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
Classic FM 20:00 The Classic FM Concert
22:00 Margherita Taylor
LBC 19:00 Iain Dale
22:00 Tom Swarbrick
Trans World Radio 20:00 TWR Choice
22:00 TWR Choice
00:00 TWR Bible
BBC Northampton 18:00 Kerrie Cosh
22:00 Nick Risby
BBC Derby 19:00 The Top Floor
22:00 Sunny and Shay