Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Started (History) 2 hours ago

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 13:15 Snooker: World Championship
16:30 Wallace and Gromit - Curse of...
17:50 BBC News
18:00 East Midlands Today
BBC TWO 14:00 Big Cats
15:00 Love & Friendship
16:30 Snooker: World Championship
17:30 Flog It!
ITV 13:30 ITV Racing: Live from Newbury
16:00 The Masked Singer US
17:00 ITV Evening News
17:15 ITV News Central
17:20 The Chase: Celebrity Special
Channel 4 14:55 The Supervet
15:55 A Place in the Sun
16:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It or...
18:00 Channel 4 News
Channel 5 13:45 Live Rugby: Exeter Vs Leicester
16:10 Around the World by Train With...
16:40 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
17:40 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
ITV2 14:40 Nancy Drew
15:40 You've Been Framed! Gold
16:10 Hotel Transylvania
17:15 FYI Daily
17:20 Hotel Transylvania
17:55 The Lego Batman Movie
Notts TV 14:00 John Wayne Classics
15:00 Splendour 2015
16:00 Noise Floor
16:30 GorgeUsNotts
16:46 Ey Up Notts Review
17:00 Splendour 2015
18:00 Sounding Out
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 12:40 Inspector Morse
15:00 Agatha Christie's Poirot
17:00 Lewis
Pick 14:00 Brit Cops: Rapid Response
15:00 Air Ambulance ER
16:00 Stop Search Seize
17:00 Highway Patrol
17:30 Highway Patrol
18:00 Highway Cops
QUEST 14:00 Wheeler Dealers
15:00 Wheeler Dealers
16:00 Gold Divers
17:00 Aussie Gold Hunters
18:00 Wheeler Dealers
E4 14:45 The Goldbergs
15:15 The Goldbergs
15:45 The Big Bang Theory
16:15 The Big Bang Theory
16:45 The Big Bang Theory
17:15 The Big Bang Theory
17:45 The Big Bang Theory
Film4 13:55 Young Sherlock Holmes
16:05 Zoo
18:00 Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Channel 4+1 14:50 Four in a Bed
15:20 Four in a Bed
15:55 The Supervet
16:55 A Place in the Sun
17:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It or...
QVC 14:00 Rieker Footwear
15:00 Ruth Langsford Fashion
16:00 Ruth Langsford's Fashion Edit
17:00 Wynne Layers Fashion Collection
18:00 Radley London
Really 14:00 Animal Cops Houston
15:00 Animal Cops Houston
16:00 Helicopter ER
17:00 Helicopter ER
18:00 Helicopter ER
More 4 14:40 Come Dine with Me
15:10 Come Dine with Me
15:40 Come Dine with Me
16:15 Come Dine with Me
16:50 Come Dine with Me
17:20 Four in a Bed
17:50 Four in a Bed
Dave 14:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
15:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
16:00 Top Gear
17:00 Top Gear
18:00 Red Dwarf
Drama 14:00 Doctor Who
15:00 Doctor Who
16:00 One Foot in the Grave
18:00 The Brokenwood Mysteries
5 USA 14:00 Murder She Wrote
15:00 Murder She Wrote
16:00 Murder She Wrote
17:00 Murder She Wrote
18:00 Murder She Wrote
Ideal World 14:15 Williams Car Care Pick of the Day
15:00 Dormeo Octasmart Mattress
15:45 Furniture Collection BlockBuster
16:30 Williams Car Care Pick of the Day
17:15 Dormeo Octasmart Mattress
18:00 Polti Cordless Vacuum BlockBuster
CCXTV 14:00 Life In The War
15:00 The Good Pope
17:00 Tripper's Day
17:30 Tripper's Day
18:00 McLeod's Daughters
ITV4 14:05 Columbo
15:55 Lawman
16:55 FYI Daily
17:00 Lawman
18:00 Junk and Disorderly
Yesterday 14:00 Mountain Gorilla
15:00 Mountain Gorilla
16:00 Mountain Gorilla
17:00 Mountain Gorilla
18:00 Mountain Gorilla
ITVBe 13:55 The Real Housewives...
15:00 The Real Housewives...
16:00 The Real Housewives...
17:00 The Real Housewives...
18:00 Dinner Date
ITV2 +1 14:35 Nancy Drew
15:35 FYI Daily
15:40 Nancy Drew
16:40 You've Been Framed! Gold
17:10 Hotel Transylvania
E4+1 14:45 The Goldbergs
15:15 The Goldbergs
15:45 The Goldbergs
16:15 The Goldbergs
16:45 The Big Bang Theory
17:15 The Big Bang Theory
17:45 The Big Bang Theory
4Music 14:30 Aitch: Tracks To Train To
15:00 Back To Mine Sessions
15:30 The Saturday Hotmix
16:00 Scrubs
16:30 Scrubs
17:00 Scrubs
17:30 Scrubs
18:00 Scrubs
5STAR 14:20 The Angry Birds Movie
15:25 Access
15:30 The Angry Birds Movie
16:20 2012
17:20 Access
17:25 2012
Paramount Network 14:20 The Texican
15:20 Access
15:25 The Texican
16:05 Arizona Raiders
17:05 Access
17:10 Arizona Raiders
Sony Movies 14:45 Stranger Than Fiction
15:40 Sony Movie News
15:45 Stranger Than Fiction
17:00 Moonrise Kingdom
17:55 Sony Movie News
18:00 Moonrise Kingdom
ITV +1 14:30 ITV Racing: Live from Newbury
17:00 The Masked Singer US
18:00 ITV Evening News
QVC Beauty 14:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
15:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
16:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
17:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
18:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
QVC Style 04:00 ..programmes start again at 2am
DMAX 14:00 Desert Car Kings
15:00 FantomWorks
16:00 FantomWorks
17:00 FantomWorks
18:00 Misfit Garage
Quest Red 14:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
15:00 Say Yes to the Dress
16:00 Say Yes to the Dress
17:00 Say Yes to the Dress
18:00 Long Island Medium
CBS Justice 14:00 NCIS
15:00 NCIS
16:00 NCIS
17:00 NCIS
18:00 NCIS
Sony Movies Action 14:35 The Desperadoes
15:25 Gunfighters
16:20 Soccer Bites
16:25 Gunfighters
17:15 Buffalo Bill
Food Network 14:45 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
15:30 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
16:15 James Martin's Food Map Of Britain
17:00 The Hairy Bikers: Mums Know Best
18:00 The Hairy Bikers: Mums Know Best
HGTV 14:00 A Place In The Sun
15:00 A Place In The Sun
16:00 A Place In The Sun
17:00 A Place In The Sun
18:00 A Place In The Sun
Gems TV 14:00 Live Falling Auctions
15:00 Great Value Jewellery
16:00 Gemporia Jewellery
17:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
18:00 Live Falling Auctions
Channel 5+1 14:45 Live Rugby: Exeter Vs Leicester
17:10 Around the World by Train With...
17:40 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
Film4+1 14:55 Young Sherlock Holmes
17:05 Zoo
Challenge 14:30 Blockbusters
15:00 Strike It Lucky
15:30 Strike It Lucky
16:00 Strike It Lucky
16:30 Strike It Lucky
17:00 The Chase UK
18:00 The Chase
4seven 14:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
15:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
16:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
17:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
18:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
Sony Channel 14:00 Due South
15:00 Due South
16:00 Due South
17:00 Due South
18:00 Due South
TJC 14:00 Affordable Luxury
15:00 Affordable Luxury
16:00 Affordable Luxury
17:00 Affordable Luxury
18:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movies Classic 14:55 Sony Movie News
15:00 The Detective
15:50 Cash On Demand
16:45 Sony Movie News
16:50 Cash On Demand
17:30 The Key
5SELECT 14:00 Tony Robinson: Coast to Coast
15:00 Tony Robinson: Coast to Coast
16:00 Tony Robinson: Coast to Coast
17:00 Tony Robinson: Coast to Coast
18:00 Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild
Smithsonian Channel 14:00 Pacific War in Colour
15:00 Pacific War in Colour
16:00 Pacific War in Colour
17:00 Pacific War in Colour
18:00 Pacific War in Colour
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 14:30 Pawn Stars
15:00 Pawn Stars
15:30 Pawn Stars
16:00 Pawn Stars
16:30 Pawn Stars
17:00 Pawn Stars
17:30 Pawn Stars
18:00 Pawn Stars
TBN UK 14:00 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
15:00 Turning Point
16:00 Precious Memories
17:00 Into All The World
17:30 TBN Presents: David Peterson
18:00 Living Proof
CBS Reality 14:50 Judge Judy
15:15 Judge Judy
15:40 Judge Judy
16:05 Judge Judy
16:30 Judge Judy
17:00 Unsolved Mysteries
18:00 Unsolved Mysteries
CBS Drama 14:30 Medical Detectives
15:00 Medical Detectives
15:30 Medical Detectives
16:00 Judge Judy
16:30 Judge Judy
17:00 Judge Judy
17:30 Judge Judy
18:00 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 14:00 SeaQuest DSV
15:00 Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion
16:50 Robot Overlords
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
Shopping Quarter 14:00 JewelleryMaker
15:00 JewelleryMaker
16:00 JewelleryMaker
17:00 JewelleryMaker
18:00 JewelleryMaker Replay
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
QUEST+1 14:00 Wheeler Dealers
15:00 Wheeler Dealers
16:00 Wheeler Dealers
17:00 Gold Divers
18:00 Aussie Gold Hunters
TCC 12:00 TCC is back at 3am
18:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 14:30 Storage Hunters UK
15:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
16:00 Border Force America's Gatekeepers
17:00 Top Gear
18:00 Top Gear
Blaze+1 12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
18:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 14:10 Scarlet Blade
15:50 City Under the Sea
17:30 The Adventures of Sir Lancelot
18:00 I'm All Right Jack
Hochanda 14:00 Architextures
15:00 Join Us for an Hour
16:00 Pentart One Day Special!
17:00 Stitching Me Softly
18:00 Memory Box Christmas Snowglobe...
Together TV 14:30 Battle of Britain
15:45 Escaping The Blitz
16:45 V.E. Day in Colour
17:45 WW1: The First Great Escape
PBS America 14:20 Clydebuilt
15:40 Clydebuilt
17:00 Clydebuilt
Ideal Extra 14:15 Friday Fashion
15:00 Zhuzh! Tan Sale
15:45 Garden Bargains
16:30 Garden Bargains
17:15 Huawei P40 Smartphone Special
18:00 Vibrapower Life BlockBuster
Create & Craft 14:15 Gemini Textured Corner Dies
15:00 Dotty Designs Christmas Wishes Pick...
15:45 Create & Craft
16:30 Create & Craft Choice
17:15 Create & Craft Choice
18:00 Create & Craft
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
BBC ONE HD 13:15 Snooker: World Championship
16:30 Wallace and Gromit - Curse of...
17:50 BBC News
18:00 This Is BBC One HD
BBC TWO HD 14:00 Big Cats
15:00 Love & Friendship
16:30 Snooker: World Championship
17:30 Flog It!
ITV HD 13:30 ITV Racing: Live from Newbury
16:00 The Masked Singer US
17:00 ITV Evening News
17:15 ITV News Central
17:20 The Chase: Celebrity Special
Channel 4 HD 14:55 The Supervet
15:55 A Place in the Sun
16:55 Kirstie and Phil's Love It or...
18:00 Channel 4 News
Channel 5 HD 13:45 Live Rugby: Exeter Vs Leicester
16:10 Around the World by Train With...
16:40 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
17:40 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
CBBC 14:50 Jamie Johnson
15:20 Jamie Johnson
15:50 Jamie Johnson
16:20 Jamie Johnson
16:45 Jamie Johnson
17:15 Jamie Johnson
17:45 The Real Jamie Johnson
17:55 The Real Jamie Johnson
CBeebies 14:50 Peter Rabbit
15:00 Go Jetters
15:15 JoJo & Gran Gran
15:25 Waffle the Wonder Dog
15:35 Ferne and Rory's Vet Tales
15:50 Let's Go for a Walk
16:05 The Baby Club
16:20 At Home with Mr Tumble
16:25 Magic Hands
16:35 Treasure Champs
16:50 Tinga Tinga Tales
17:00 Andy's Safari Adventures
17:15 Molly and Mack
17:30 Katie Morag
17:45 Sarah & Duck
17:50 Charlie and Lola
CITV 14:50 The Rubbish World...
15:00 The Rubbish World...
15:15 Mr. Bean: The...
15:30 Mr. Bean: The...
15:40 Mr. Bean: The...
15:55 Mr. Bean: The...
16:10 Mr Magoo
16:20 Mr Magoo
16:35 Mr Magoo
16:45 Mighty Mike
16:55 Mighty Mike
17:05 Mighty Mike
17:15 Hotel Transylvania
17:30 Hotel Transylvania
17:45 Hotel Transylvania
18:00 Gormiti 3D:...
CBBC HD 14:50 Jamie Johnson
15:20 Jamie Johnson
15:50 Jamie Johnson
16:20 Jamie Johnson
16:45 Jamie Johnson
17:15 Jamie Johnson
17:45 The Real Jamie Johnson
17:55 The Real Jamie Johnson
POP 14:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:15 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:30 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
16:01 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
16:32 Miraculous: Tales Of...
17:03 Big Top Academy
17:30 Lego City Adventures
17:45 Lego City Adventures
18:00 Power Rangers Beast Morphers
Tiny Pop 14:45 Monchhichi
15:00 Super Wings
15:15 Super Wings
15:30 Super Wings
15:45 Super Wings
16:00 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
16:15 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
16:30 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
16:45 Transformers: Rescue Bots...
17:00 PJ Masks
17:15 PJ Masks
17:30 Pj Masks
17:45 Pj Masks
18:00 Super Wings
BBC NEWS 14:30 Coronavirus: Your Stories
15:00 BBC News
15:30 Click
16:00 BBC News
16:30 Talking Movies: Future of Cinema
17:00 BBC News
18:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 13:00 Chief of the Defence Staff...
15:00 Maiden Speeches - Nadia Whittome
15:10 HARDtalk
15:35 House of Commons - Medicine and...
16:45 BOOKtalk
17:05 Maiden Speeches - Dave Doogan
17:15 Met Police Committee
Sky News 14:30 Sky News
15:00 Sky News
15:30 Sky News
16:00 Sky News
16:30 Sky News Including FYI
17:00 Sky News
17:30 Sky News
18:00 Sky News
RT 14:30 Sputnik Orbiting the World
15:00 Headline News
15:30 Going Underground
16:00 Headline News
16:30 Keiser Report
17:00 Headline News
17:30 RT Documentaries
18:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 14:00 Newshour
15:00 News Live
15:30 The Bottom Line
16:00 Newshour
17:00 News Live
17:30 People and Power
18:00 News Live
BBC Red Button 09:00 This is Red Button
15:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 14:10 Athletics: Diamond League...
15:10 Athletics: Diamond League...
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 11:00 Dev
15:00 Radio 1's Dance Anthems with...
17:00 Radio 1's Dance Anthems with...
18:00 Radio 1's Dance Anthems with...
BBC R1X 11:00 Sideman
15:00 Sian Anderson
BBC Radio 2 14:00 Pick of the Pops
15:00 Rylan On Saturday
18:00 Liza Tarbuck
BBC Radio 3 13:00 Inside Music
15:00 Sound of Cinema
16:00 Music Planet
17:00 J to Z
BBC Radio 4 14:45 The Martin Beck Killings:...
16:15 Weekend Woman's Hour
17:00 Saturday PM
17:30 The Inquiry
17:54 Shipping Forecast
17:57 Weather Forecast
18:00 Six O'Clock News
BBC R5L 14:00 5 Live Sport
16:00 5 Live Sport
16:30 5 Live Sport
BBC R5SX 10:15 Test Match Special
BBC 6 Music 14:00 Liz Kershaw
15:00 Moses Boyd
18:00 The Craig Charles Funk and Soul...
BBC Radio 4 Ex 14:30 A Change in the Weather
15:00 A Change in the Weather
15:30 A Good Read
16:00 Dandy Dick
17:30 Great Lives
18:00 The Hitchhiker's Guide To The...
BBC Asian Net. 11:00 Eshaan, Sunil & Nim
15:00 AJD
BBC World Sv. 14:06 Sportsworld
18:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 12:00 Hattie Pearson
16:00 Bodg
KISS FRESH 11:00 KISS Fresh with Charlie Powell
15:00 KISS Fresh with Sam
KISS 12:00 Tinea
15:00 AJ
18:00 SNK | Billy Da Kid
KISSTORY 13:00 Michael on KISSTORY
17:00 KISSTORY Anthems with Alex
Magic 13:00 Simon Phillips
16:00 Paul Hayes
Greatest Hits Radio 13:00 Janice Long
16:00 Weekend Anthems
17:00 America's Greatest Hits
Kerrang! 14:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
18:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
Smooth Radio 13:00 Paul Phear
16:00 Myleene Klass
BBC Nottingham 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio Nottingham
18:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Nottingham
BBC Leicester 13:00 BBC Radio Leicester Sport:...
17:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio Leicester
18:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Leicester
BBC Lincolnshire 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio...
18:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Lincolnshire
talkSPORT 13:00 Saturday Exclusive
18:00 The talkSPORT Quiz
Capital 12:00 Aimee Vivian
16:00 Jimmy Hill
Premier Radio 14:00 Daytime with Michael Fanstone
18:00 Unbelievable
Absolute Radio 14:00 Matt Forde and Kerry Godliman
17:00 Andy Bush's Indie Disco
Heart 12:00 Heart's Feel Good Weekend with James
16:00 Heart's Feel Good Weekend with Matt
RNIB Connect 14:00 Pure 80s
15:00 Talking Books
16:00 The Welsh Connection
17:00 Tech Talk
18:00 Sounds Of The Silver Screen
Classic FM 13:00 Catherine Bott
15:00 Moira Stuart's Hall of Fame Concert
17:00 Saturday Night at the Movies with Andrew
LBC 12:00 Maajid Nawaz
15:00 Ian Payne
18:00 Clive Bull
Trans World Radio 14:15 TWR Life
16:00 TWR Life
18:00 TWR Inspire
BBC Northampton 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio...
18:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Northampton
BBC Derby 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio Derby
18:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Derby