Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 17:50 East Midlands Today
18:00 RHS Chelsea Flower Show
19:00 Countryfile, including Weather...
20:00 Antiques Roadshow
21:00 Gentleman Jack
BBC TWO 17:00 West Side Stories - The Making...
18:00 Big Animal Surgery: Lion
19:00 Dragons' Den
20:00 Equator from the Air
21:00 The Ranganation
ITV 16:30 Harry Potter and the...
19:30 ITV Evening News
19:45 ITV News Central
20:00 Vera
Channel 4 17:35 Coast vs Country
18:30 Channel 4 News
19:00 F1 Monaco Grand Prix Highlights
21:00 Arrival
Channel 5 17:15 Les Miserables
18:15 5 News Update
18:20 Les Miserables
20:10 Psycho Pussies 2: Mad Cat Attacks!
21:00 Mamma Mia
ITV2 17:35 Godzilla
18:45 FYI Daily
18:50 Godzilla
20:00 Star Wars: Episode VII: The...
Notts TV 17:30 Caribbean Conversations
18:15 Notts TV Specials
18:30 Notts TV Specials
19:00 GorgeUsNotts
19:15 Notts Says
19:30 Rediscovering Notts
20:00 Notts Onstage
20:30 Notts TV Specials
20:45 Ey Up Notts Review
21:00 Digital Nation
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
18:58 This is BBC Four
19:00 Secret Agent Selection: WW2
20:00 A Year in an English Garden:...
21:00 The Mayflower Pilgrims: Behind...
ITV3 17:55 Victoria
19:00 Agatha Christie's Poirot
20:00 The Queen's Garden
21:00 The Queen's Garden
Pick 17:00 Attenborough - Wild City
18:00 New: Highway Patrol
18:30 New: Highway Patrol
19:00 Caught On Dashcam
20:00 Nothing To Declare
20:30 Nothing To Declare
21:00 Britain's Most Evil Killers
Dave 17:20 Would I Lie to You?
18:00 Red Bull Soapbox 2014
19:00 James May's Cars of the People
20:00 Border Interceptors
20:30 Border Interceptors
21:00 Have I Got a Bit More News for You
Channel 4+1 16:30 Romancing the Stone
18:35 Coast vs Country
19:30 Channel 4 News
20:00 F1 Monaco Grand Prix Highlights
More 4 17:50 Come Dine with Me
18:25 Come Dine with Me
18:55 Come Dine with Me
19:25 Come Dine with Me
20:00 Secret Life of Brothers & Sisters
21:00 Emergency Helicopter Medics
Film4 17:05 The Simpsons Movie
18:50 Last Vegas
21:00 Now You See Me
QVC 17:00 Today's Top Tech with Fitbit
18:00 Top Offers
19:00 Summer Fashion
20:00 Today's Top Tech with Fitbit
21:00 Lola Rose Jewellery Designs
Really 17:00 Homes Under the Hammer
18:00 DIY SOS: Children in Need Special
19:00 Inside the Vets
20:00 One Born Every Minute
21:00 Louis Theroux: By Reason of Insanity
4Music 17:30 Scrubs
18:00 Scrubs
18:30 Scrubs
19:00 Scrubs
19:30 Scrubs
20:00 Scrubs
20:30 Scrubs
21:00 Angie Tribeca
Yesterday 17:00 Wild China
18:00 Wild China
19:00 The Story of Only Fools and Horses
20:00 'Allo 'Allo!
20:40 'Allo 'Allo!
Drama 17:20 Call the Midwife
18:40 Call the Midwife
20:00 The Brokenwood Mysteries
5 USA 17:15 Columbo: Double Exposure
18:55 Columbo: Forgotten Lady
21:00 NCIS
Ideal World 17:00 Rattan Garden Furniture
18:00 Cordless Lawnmower BlockBuster
19:00 Electric Bike BlockBuster
20:00 Wagner Last Chance
21:00 Pick of the Day
Create & Craft 17:00 Tonic Decorative Circle Last...
18:00 Sandra Rushton Zentangle New...
19:00 Core Collection Laser Dust...
20:00 Crafters Companion Last Chance
21:00 Create & Craft
ITV4 09:30 French Open Tennis: Roland-...
20:30 River Monsters
21:00 Crimson Tide
Home 17:00 The Great Interior Design Challenge
18:00 Bargain Hunt
19:00 Bargain Hunt
20:00 Flog It!
21:00 Flog It!
ITVBe 17:10 The Only Way is Essex
18:15 New: Bachelor In Paradise
20:00 Celebrity Dinner Date
21:00 New: The Only Way is Essex
ITV2 +1 17:30 Britain's Got More Talent
18:35 Godzilla
19:45 FYI Daily
19:50 Godzilla
21:00 Star Wars: Episode VII: The...
E4 17:30 The Big Bang Theory
18:00 The Big Bang Theory
18:30 Unraveling the Mystery: A...
19:00 The Big Bang Theory
20:00 The Big Bang Theory of Everything
21:00 New: Marvel's Agents of...
E4+1 17:30 The Big Bang Theory
18:00 The Big Bang Theory
18:30 The Big Bang Theory
19:00 The Big Bang Theory
19:30 Unraveling the Mystery: A...
20:00 The Big Bang Theory
21:00 The Big Bang Theory of Everything
5STAR 17:15 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
18:10 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
19:05 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
20:00 Twilight
5Spike 17:45 John Wayne's The Alamo
18:45 Access
18:50 John Wayne's The Alamo
21:00 The Legend of Hercules
Sony Movie Ch 17:50 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
18:45 Battle Los Angeles
19:40 Sony Movie News
19:45 Battle Los Angeles
21:00 Pulp Fiction
ITV +1 17:30 Harry Potter and the...
20:30 ITV Evening News
20:45 ITV News Central
21:00 Vera
ITV3+1 00:00 This is ITV3+1
21:00 The Queen's Garden
QVC Beauty 13:00 ..programmes start again at 7pm
19:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
20:00 Beauty Showcase
21:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
QVC Style 17:00 Fashion by Onjenu
18:00 QVC Style Revealed
19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
QUEST 13:00 BSB Live
18:00 FantomWorks
19:00 Giro d'Italia Highlights
20:00 Salvage Hunters
21:00 EFL on Quest
Quest Red 17:00 Salvage Hunters
18:00 Money For Nothing
19:00 Pit Bulls & Parolees
20:00 Long Lost Family US
21:00 Britain's Deadliest Kids
CBS Justice 17:00 NCIS
18:00 NCIS
19:00 An Eye For An Eye
21:00 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sony Crime Channel 07:00 Programmes resume at 4am
Food Network 17:30 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
18:00 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
18:30 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
19:00 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
19:30 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
20:00 Restaurant: Impossible
21:00 Mystery Diners
Travel Channel 17:00 Edge of Alaska
18:00 Alaskan Bush People
19:00 Gold Divers
20:00 Dive Wars Australia
21:00 Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
Gems TV 17:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
18:00 Live Falling Auctions
19:00 Great Value Jewellery
20:00 Gemporia Jewellery
21:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
Channel 5+1 16:50 What Women Want
18:10 5 News Weekend
18:15 Les Miserables
19:15 5 News Update
19:20 Les Miserables
Film4+1 16:25 Doctor Dolittle
18:05 The Simpsons Movie
19:50 Last Vegas
Challenge 17:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
18:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
19:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
20:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
21:00 The Chase Celebrity Specials
4seven 17:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
18:00 Phil Spencer's Stately Homes
19:00 Location, Location, Location
20:00 Puppy School
21:00 Gogglebox
movies4men 17:55 Soccer Bites
18:00 Flying Leathernecks
19:10 Back To Bataan
20:05 Soccer Bites
20:10 Back To Bataan
21:00 Tycoon
TJC 17:00 Affordable Luxury
18:00 Affordable Luxury
19:00 Affordable Luxury
20:00 Affordable Luxury
21:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 17:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Paramount Network 17:55 I.Q.
18:50 French Kiss
19:50 Access
19:55 French Kiss
21:00 Shakespeare In Love
5SELECT 16:00 Nero: Empire of Blood - Part 2
18:00 Doomsday Of Pompeii: Rome's...
19:00 Secrets Of The Gladiators: Rome...
20:00 The Headless Gladiators Of York
21:00 Mega Volcano: Draining The Pacific
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV4+1 07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Crime Channel +1 17:10 Tall In The Saddle
18:00 Flying Leathernecks
18:55 Soccer Bites
19:00 Flying Leathernecks
20:10 Back To Bataan
True Entertainment 17:00 Danielle Steel's Vanished
19:00 M*A*S*H
19:30 M*A*S*H
20:00 M*A*S*H
20:30 M*A*S*H
21:00 Convoy
True Movies 17:00 Snap Decision
19:00 The Babysitter's Seduction
21:00 Silence of the Heart
Blaze 17:30 Hardcore Pawn
18:00 Hardcore Pawn
18:30 Hardcore Pawn
19:00 Mountain Men
20:00 Forged In Fire
21:00 New: The Curse Of Oak Island
TBN UK 17:30 Word And Spirit
18:00 Joel Osteen
18:30 Word For Today
18:35 The Call To Ministry
19:00 Momentum
19:30 Partner Time
20:00 Behind The Scenes with Martin Smith
20:30 Martin Smith Live
21:00 Grace Shouts Louder
CBS Reality 17:30 Airline
18:00 Airline
18:30 Airline
19:00 Medical Detectives
19:30 Medical Detectives
20:00 Unsolved Mysteries
21:00 Donal MacIntyre's Murder Files
Horror Channel 16:45 Sinbad And The War Of The Furies
18:35 Legend
20:30 Tales From The Darkside
21:00 Knowing
CBS Drama 17:00 Unsolved Mysteries
18:00 Diagnosis Murder
19:00 Diagnosis Murder
20:00 Diagnosis Murder
21:00 Diagnosis Murder
YourTV 17:00 The Mentalist
18:00 Bones
19:00 The Mentalist
20:00 Bones
21:00 The Mentalist
Sewing Quarter 17:00 Learn, Try and Buy
18:00 We'll Be Back Tomorrow at 8am
QUEST+1 14:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
20:00 Giro d'Italia Highlights
21:00 Salvage Hunters
TCC 12:00 TCC is back at 3am
18:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 17:40 Would I Lie to You?
18:20 Would I Lie to You?
19:00 Red Bull Soapbox 2014
20:00 James May's Cars of the People
21:00 Border Interceptors
Blaze+1 12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
18:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 16:40 The Card
18:30 For the Love of Ada
19:00 Ring-A-Ding Rhythm!
20:35 Do You Know This Voice
Hochanda 17:00 Join Us for an Hour
18:00 Join Us for an Hour
19:00 Back at 4am
More4+1 17:45 Four in a Bed
18:20 Come Dine with Me
18:50 Come Dine with Me
19:25 Come Dine with Me
19:55 Come Dine with Me
20:25 Come Dine with Me
21:00 Secret Life of Brothers & Sisters
BBC ONE HD 17:50 This Is BBC One HD
18:00 RHS Chelsea Flower Show
19:00 Countryfile, including Weather...
20:00 Antiques Roadshow
21:00 Gentleman Jack
BBC TWO HD 17:00 West Side Stories - The Making...
18:00 Big Animal Surgery: Lion
19:00 Dragons' Den
20:00 Equator from the Air
21:00 The Ranganation
ITV HD 16:30 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
19:30 ITV Evening News
19:45 ITV News Central
20:00 Vera
Channel 4 HD 17:35 Coast vs Country
18:30 Channel 4 News
19:00 F1 Monaco Grand Prix Highlights
21:00 Arrival
Channel 5 HD 17:15 Les Miserables
18:15 5 News Update
18:20 Les Miserables
20:10 Psycho Pussies 2: Mad Cat Attacks!
21:00 Mamma Mia
CBBC 17:40 My Life
18:10 Match of the Day: Can You Kick It
18:40 Our School
19:05 Show Me What You're Made Of
19:30 Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom
20:00 The Dengineers
20:30 The Next Step
20:50 Blue Peter Bite
21:00 This is CBBC!
CBeebies 17:50 Charlie and Lola
18:05 Tee and Mo
18:10 Clangers
18:20 In the Night Garden
18:50 CBeebies Bedtime Stories
18:58 This Is CBeebies
CITV 17:55 Thunderbirds Are Go
18:25 Robozuna
18:50 Ninjago: Possession
19:15 Looped
19:25 Looped
19:40 Nerds and Monsters
19:50 Nerds and Monsters
20:05 Spy School
20:30 The Avatars
20:55 Mission Employable
21:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
CBBC HD 17:40 My Life
18:10 Match of the Day: Can You Kick It
18:40 Our School
19:05 Show Me What You're Made Of
19:30 Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom
20:00 The Dengineers
20:30 The Next Step
20:50 Blue Peter Bite
21:00 This is CBBC!
POP 17:30 Power Rangers: Super Ninja
18:01 Power Rangers: Super Ninja
18:32 PokÂemon: Indigo League
19:00 PokÂemon: Indigo League
19:31 Sonic Boom
19:45 Sonic Boom
20:00 Sonic Boom
20:15 Sonic Boom
20:30 Miraculous: Tales Of...
Tiny Pop 17:45 PJ Masks
18:00 Zafari
19:01 Yeti Tales
19:10 Molang
19:15 Masha And The Bear
19:25 Masha And The Bear
19:30 Care Bears: Unlock The Magic
19:45 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
20:00 My Little Pony: Friendship...
20:31 My Little Pony: Friendship...
POP Max 17:30 PokÂemon
18:01 PokÂemon
18:32 Detentionaire
19:00 Detentionaire
19:31 Trollhunters
20:02 Trollhunters
20:30 Talking Tom and Friends
20:45 Talking Tom and Friends
21:00 Nate is Late
BBC NEWS 17:00 BBC News
18:00 BBC News
19:00 BBC News
19:30 Sportsday
19:45 BBC News
20:00 BBC News
20:30 Talking Movies
21:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 17:30 Sunday Politics Wales
18:00 Question Time
19:00 The Andrew Marr Show
20:00 Select Committees
Sky News 17:30 Sky News
18:00 Sky News
18:30 Sky News
19:00 Sky News
19:30 Sportsline
20:00 Sky News
20:30 A Week In Interviews
21:00 Sky News At 9
RT 17:30 RT Documentaries
18:00 News Weekly
18:30 To The Moon
19:00 Headline News
19:30 Worlds Apart With Oksana Boyko
20:00 Headline News
20:30 RT Documentaries
21:00 Headline News
BBC RB 1 16:15 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
20:00 Formula E
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 12:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 07:00 Xpanded2
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
BBC Radio 1 17:30 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
18:00 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
18:30 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
19:00 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
19:30 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
20:00 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
21:00 BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend
BBC R1X 16:00 Trevor Nelson
19:00 David Rodigan
21:00 1Xtra Playlists
BBC Radio 2 17:00 Paul O'Grady
19:00 Claudia on Sunday
21:00 Francis Rossi
BBC Radio 3 17:30 Words and Music
18:45 Sunday Feature
19:30 Drama on 3
20:50 Radio 3 in Concert
BBC Radio 4 17:57 Weather
18:00 Six O'Clock News
18:15 Pick of the Week
19:00 The Archers
19:15 Jo Caulfield: Pretending to Care
19:45 Strictly Stories
20:00 More or Less
20:30 Last Word
21:00 Money Box
BBC R5L 16:00 5 Live Sport
18:00 Surrogacy: A Family Frontier
20:00 Peter Allen and Caroline Barker
BBC R5SX 17:45 Rugby League
20:00 Coming up on 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 16:00 Amy LamÂe
18:00 Now Playing @6Music
20:00 Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
BBC Radio 4 Ex 17:30 Couples
18:00 Night Terrace
18:30 Bruce Bedford - The Gibson
19:00 Radiolab
20:00 Landmarks (Omnibus)
BBC Asian Net. 17:00 Dipps Bhamrah
19:00 Nucleya
21:00 Nadia Ali
BBC World Sv. 17:06 Sportsworld
18:00 BBC News
18:06 Sportsworld
19:00 BBC News
19:06 The Newsroom
19:30 BBC News Summary
19:32 Global Business
20:00 BBC News
20:06 Music Extra
21:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 16:00 The UK Chart Show
19:00 Greg Burns - The Hits Radio Throwback
KISS FRESH 15:00 KISS Fresh with Sam
19:00 KISS Fresh Mix with Shortee Blitz
20:00 KISS Grime with RUDE KID
21:00 KISS Jams with DJ Swerve
KISS 17:00 The Official KISS Top 40
19:00 Jordan & Perri
KISSTORY 17:00 Warren on Kisstory
21:00 Matchstick on Kisstory
Magic 16:00 Paul Hayes
20:00 Mellow Magic with Hannah Cox
heat 14:00 Non-Stop heat
18:00 Non-Stop heat
20:00 We love pop!
Kerrang! 14:00 Jon Mahon
18:00 Kerrang! Radio Unleashed
21:00 The Hijack
Smooth Radio 14:00 Margherita Taylor
18:00 The Smooth Sanctuary with Gary Vincent
BBC Nottingham 16:00 Jo Davies
18:00 Hansa Dabee
20:00 Dawne B Stewart
BBC Leicester 15:00 Andy Pierce
19:00 Funk and Rare Groove
BBC Lincolnshire 15:00 Howard Leader
18:00 Westenders
20:00 Henry's Jukebox
talkSPORT 17:00 The Final Word
20:00 The Men Behind The Treble
21:00 Trans Euro Express
Capital 16:00 The Official Big Top 40
19:00 JJ
Premier Radio 17:45 The Power of Faith
18:00 Hearts and Hymns
19:00 Commission Bible Drama
19:30 Living Word
20:00 Lucas on Life
20:30 The Podcast Hour with Lady T
Absolute Radio 14:00 Ben Burrell
18:00 Absolute Radio Request Show
20:00 The Sunday Night Music Club
Heart 16:00 The Official Big Top 40
19:00 Emma Bunton
RNIB Connect 17:00 Pure 70s
18:00 Sunset Melodies
19:00 Music Box
20:00 Real Country
21:00 Pure 80s
BBC Northampton 16:00 John Leech
18:00 Jona Kotnis
20:00 Mark Dean
BBC Derby 16:00 Memorable Melodies with Mike Carey
18:00 Satvinder Rana
20:00 Devon Daley