Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 06:00 Breakfast
10:00 Saturday Kitchen Live
BBC TWO 06:50 All Over the Place Asia: Part 2
07:20 Blue Peter: Doggy Treats &...
07:50 The Amelia Gething Complex
08:10 The Amelia Gething Complex
08:30 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve...
09:00 Cats v Dogs: Which Is Best?
10:00 Robot Wars
ITV 06:35 Thunderbirds...
07:00 Dare Master at Home
07:05 Mr. Bean: The...
07:15 Mr. Bean: The...
07:30 New: Scrambled!
07:35 Scrambled! The Tom and Jerry Show
07:55 Scrambled! Hotel Transylvania
08:10 Scrambled! Craig of the Creek
08:30 Scrambled! Scooby-Doo and Guess...
09:05 Scrambled! Teen Titans Go!
09:25 ITV News
09:30 New: James Martin's Saturday...
Channel 4 06:50 The Big Bang Theory
Channel 5 06:50 Noddy Toyland Detective
07:00 New: Thomas & Friends Big...
07:25 Paw Patrol
07:40 Peppa Pig
07:45 Peppa Pig
07:55 Peppa Pig
08:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
08:15 Butterbean's Cafe
08:35 Little Princess
08:50 Abby Hatcher
09:00 Wissper
09:15 Pirata and Capitano
09:25 Paw Patrol
09:35 Floogals
09:50 Peppa Pig
09:55 Peppa Pig
10:00 Spongebob Squarepants
ITV2 03:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Totally Bonkers Guinness...
07:40 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
08:25 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
09:20 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 06:30 Carry On Doctor
08:10 Coronation Street Omnibus
Pick 06:30 Nothing To Declare
07:00 Nothing To Declare
07:30 Nothing To Declare
08:00 Nothing To Declare
08:30 Nothing To Declare
09:00 Nothing To Declare
09:30 Nothing To Declare
10:00 Nothing To Declare
QUEST 06:00 How Trains Changed The World
07:00 Mighty Cruise Ships
08:00 Wheeler Dealers
08:30 Wheeler Dealers
09:00 Wheeler Dealers
09:30 Wheeler Dealers
10:00 Wheeler Dealers: On the Road
E4 06:55 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
07:55 Supernanny USA
08:55 Don't Tell the Bride
09:55 Don't Tell the Bride
Film4 03:35 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Channel 4+1 06:05 Fifteen to One
07:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:25 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:50 The Big Bang Theory
QVC 06:00 Laura Geller Make-up
07:00 Laura Geller Make-up
08:00 Laura Geller Make-up
09:00 Saturday Morning Gift Show
Really 06:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
09:00 Homes Under the Hammer
10:00 Homes Under the Hammer
More 4 03:45 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:55 Food Unwrapped
09:30 A Place in the Sun
Dave 06:00 Teleshopping
07:10 Brojects
07:35 Brojects
08:00 Top Gear: Winter Blunderland
09:00 Rick Stein's Mediterranean Escapes
10:00 American Pickers
Drama 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Where The Heart Is
08:20 Where The Heart Is
09:20 Pie in the Sky
5 USA 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Murder She Wrote
10:00 Murder She Wrote
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:30 Bosch Paint Sprayer Special
08:15 Williams Car Care Pick of the Day
09:00 Wearable Warmth BlockBuster
09:45 DIY Essentials Special
CCXTV 06:00 ...programmes start at 7am
07:00 Teleshopping
10:00 Pele: The King of Football
ITV4 06:55 World Superbike Highlights
07:55 British Superbike Highlights
09:30 ITV Racing: The Opening Show
Yesterday 06:00 Who Do You Think You Are?
07:10 Who Do You Think You Are?
08:00 TOTP
10:00 Steam Train Britain
ITVBe 00:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Chrisley Knows Best
07:30 Chrisley Knows Best
08:00 Buying and Selling
09:00 littleBe: Engie Benjy
09:15 littleBe: Florrie's Dragons
09:30 littleBe: Chloe's Closet
09:45 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
09:55 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
ITV2 +1 04:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Totally Bonkers Guinness...
08:40 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
09:25 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
E4+1 06:15 The Big Bang Theory
07:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
07:55 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
08:55 Supernanny USA
09:55 Don't Tell the Bride
4Music 03:00 Teleshopping
07:00 The Saturday Hitlist
09:00 Top 10: UK Music Video Chart
09:50 4Music's Latest Vids
10:00 Showdown: Beyonce Vs Rihanna
5STAR 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 H2O HD Steam Mop
07:30 High Street TV Teleshopping
08:00 My Wife and Kids
08:20 Two and a Half Men
08:50 Two and a Half Men
09:15 Two and a Half Men
09:40 Two and a Half Men
Paramount Network 06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 The Gadget Show
10:00 New: WWE: SmackDown Highlights
Sony Movies 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 High Street TV
08:30 H2O E3 Cleaning System
09:00 Sony Movie News Extra
09:10 A Sister's Secret
ITV +1 05:40 ITV Nightscreen
07:00 Dino Dana
07:10 Mr Magoo
07:20 Mr Magoo
07:25 Mr Magoo
07:35 Thunderbirds...
08:00 Dare Master at Home
08:05 Mr. Bean: The...
08:15 Mr. Bean: The...
08:30 New: Scrambled!
08:35 Scrambled! The Tom and Jerry Show
08:55 Scrambled! Hotel Transylvania
09:10 Scrambled! Craig of the Creek
09:30 Scrambled! Scooby-Doo and Guess...
QVC Beauty 06:00 In the Salon with Decleor
07:00 Beauty Loves with OPI
08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
10:00 Dyson Haircare
QVC Style 04:00 ..programmes start again at 2am
DMAX 06:00 American Pickers: Best Of
07:00 American Pickers: Best Of
08:00 American Pickers: Best Of
09:00 New: American Pickers
10:00 Deadliest Catch
Quest Red 06:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:00 Bondi Vet
07:30 Bondi Vet
08:00 Bondi Vet
08:30 Bondi Vet
09:00 My 600-lb Life: Where Are...
CBS Justice 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Shop: High Street TV
08:00 Shop: Borner Vital Slicer
08:30 The Key Of David
09:00 Mission: Impossible
Sony Movies Action 06:00 Tank Commando
07:35 Passport To China
08:30 Soccer Bites
08:35 Passport To China
09:10 Atlantic Convoy
Food Network 06:00 Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives:...
07:00 Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives:...
08:00 The Pioneer Woman
08:30 The Pioneer Woman
09:00 The Pioneer Woman
09:30 The Pioneer Woman
10:00 The Pioneer Woman
HGTV 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 House Hunters International
07:30 House Hunters International
08:00 My Dream Derelict Home
09:00 60 Minute Makeover with Peter...
10:00 60 Minute Makeover with Peter...
Gems TV 06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
10:00 Live Falling Auctions
Channel 5+1 06:55 Access
07:00 Peppa Pig
07:05 Peppa Pig
07:10 Peppa Pig
07:15 Peppa Pig
07:20 Peppa Pig
07:25 Bob the Builder
07:40 Shane the Chef
07:50 Noddy Toyland Detective
08:00 New: Thomas & Friends Big...
08:25 Paw Patrol
08:40 Peppa Pig
08:45 Peppa Pig
08:55 Peppa Pig
09:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
09:15 Butterbean's Cafe
09:35 Little Princess
09:50 Abby Hatcher
10:00 Wissper
Film4+1 04:35 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
Challenge 06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 The Chase
08:00 The Chase
09:00 Wheel of Fortune
09:30 Wheel of Fortune
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
4seven 04:50 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Come Dine with Me
09:30 Come Dine with Me
10:00 Come Dine with Me
Sony Channel 06:00 Hart To Hart
07:00 Hart To Hart
08:00 Hart To Hart
09:00 Hart To Hart
10:00 Hart To Hart
TJC 06:00 Tanzanite Smackdown with Vicki
07:00 Tanzanite Smackdown with Vicki...
08:00 Tanzanite Smackdown with Vicki...
09:00 Tanzanite Smackdown with Vicki...
10:00 Tanzanite Smackdown with Chloe
Sony Movies Classic 06:55 Sony Movie News
07:00 The Spirit Of Christmas
08:00 The Christmas Cabin
08:55 Sony Movie News
09:00 The Christmas Cabin
10:00 His & Her Christmas
5SELECT 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Dormeo
08:30 H2O e3 Cleaning System
09:00 The Dog Rescuers
10:00 The Dog Rescuers
Smithsonian Channel 03:00 Programmes start at 07:00am
07:00 World's Finest Cars
08:00 Air Warriors
09:00 Aerial America
10:00 Last Emperor of Mexico
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Movies +1 06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 06:30 Hardcore Pawn
07:00 Hardcore Pawn
07:30 Hardcore Pawn
08:00 Forged In Fire
09:00 Ozzy & Jack's American Road Trip
10:00 Salvage Kings
TBN UK 06:30 Joel Osteen
07:00 Tune Time
07:30 Monster Truck Adventures
08:00 Superbook
08:30 Jovis Bon Hovis
09:00 Veggie Tales Special
09:50 2 Minute Twist
10:00 Word For Today
CBS Reality 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Slim n Lift Silhouette Shaper
07:30 Shop: Zestify Your Life
08:00 Shop: High Street TV
08:30 Shop: H2O e3 Cleaning System
09:00 Judge Judy
09:30 Judge Judy
10:00 Judge Judy
CBS Drama 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Tomorrow's World
08:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
Horror Channel 05:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Tales From The Darkside
07:30 Tales From The Darkside
08:00 Tremors III: Back to Perfection
10:00 SeaQuest DSV
Jewellery Maker 06:00 Join us again at 8am
07:00 Join us again at 8am
08:00 The Breakfast Club
09:00 Mixed Media with Linda
10:00 Showcase
Shopping Quarter 06:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
07:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
08:00 Sewing Street LIVE
09:00 Sewing Street LIVE
10:00 Sewing Street LIVE
Yesterday+1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
QUEST+1 06:30 How It's Made
07:00 How Trains Changed The World
08:00 Mighty Cruise Ships
09:00 Wheeler Dealers
09:30 Wheeler Dealers
10:00 Wheeler Dealers
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:10 Brojects
08:35 Brojects
09:00 Top Gear: Winter Blunderland
10:00 Rick Stein's Mediterranean Escapes
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 06:15 The Headless Ghost
07:30 Bob's Your Uncle
09:00 Midnight Is a Place
09:30 Stagecoach West
Hochanda 06:00 Oakwood Doodles in Bloom One...
07:00 Join Us for an Hour
08:00 Oakwood Doodles in Bloom One...
09:00 Stamps Away
10:00 White Geckos 5th Birthday
Together TV 06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Teleshopping
09:30 Teleshopping
10:00 Teleshopping
PBS America 06:00 Programmes return at 1pm
07:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Ideal Extra 06:45 Craft on Ideal Extra
07:30 Craft on Ideal Extra
08:15 Craft on Ideal Extra
09:00 Craft on Ideal Extra
09:45 Craft on Ideal Extra
Create & Craft 06:45 Saturday Sneak Peek
07:30 Create & Craft Choice
08:15 Create & Craft
09:00 Create & Craft Choice
09:45 Create & Craft Choice
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
BBC ONE HD 06:00 Breakfast
10:00 Saturday Kitchen Live
BBC TWO HD 06:50 All Over the Place Asia: Part 2
07:20 Blue Peter: Doggy Treats &...
07:50 The Amelia Gething Complex
08:10 The Amelia Gething Complex
08:30 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve...
09:00 Cats v Dogs: Which Is Best?
10:00 Robot Wars
ITV HD 06:35 Thunderbirds Are Go
07:00 Dare Master at Home
07:05 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
07:15 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
07:30 New: Scrambled!
07:35 Scrambled! The Tom and Jerry Show
07:55 Scrambled! Hotel Transylvania
08:10 Scrambled! Craig of the Creek
08:30 Scrambled! Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?
09:05 Scrambled! Teen Titans Go!
09:25 ITV News
09:30 New: James Martin's Saturday Morning
Channel 4 HD 06:50 The Big Bang Theory
Channel 5 HD 06:50 Noddy Toyland Detective
07:00 New: Thomas & Friends Big...
07:25 Paw Patrol
07:40 Peppa Pig
07:45 Peppa Pig
07:55 Peppa Pig
08:00 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
08:15 Butterbean's Cafe
08:35 Little Princess
08:50 Abby Hatcher
09:00 Wissper
09:15 Pirata and Capitano
09:25 Paw Patrol
09:35 Floogals
09:50 Peppa Pig
09:55 Peppa Pig
10:00 Spongebob Squarepants
CBBC 06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 OOglies Funsize
07:15 Danger Mouse
07:30 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:45 New: Match of the Day Kickabout
08:00 The Playlist
08:20 Newsround
08:25 Young, Black and British - Hear...
08:50 Horrible Histories Top 5: Black...
09:00 Dragons: Race to the Edge
09:15 Dragons: Race to the Edge
09:25 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
09:35 New: She-Ra
09:50 New: She-Ra
10:00 Odd Squad
CBeebies 06:50 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
07:00 Postman Pat: SDS
07:15 Bing
07:25 Bing
07:35 Hey Duggee
07:40 Hey Duggee
07:50 Go Jetters
08:00 Peter Rabbit
08:15 Octonauts
08:25 It's Timmy Time
08:30 Tee and Mo
08:40 The Furchester Hotel
08:50 Dog Loves Books
09:00 Something Special: We're All...
09:20 Nick Cope's Popcast
09:25 Oti's Boogie Beebies
09:30 CBeebies Ugly Duckling
CITV 06:35 Thunderbirds...
07:00 Dare Master at Home
07:05 Mr. Bean: The...
07:15 Mr. Bean: The...
07:30 New: Scrambled!
07:35 The Tom and Jerry Show
07:55 Hotel Transylvania
08:10 Craig of the Creek
08:30 Scooby-Doo and Guess...
09:05 Teen Titans Go!
09:25 Chicken Run
CBBC HD 06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 OOglies Funsize
07:15 Danger Mouse
07:30 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:45 New: Match of the Day Kickabout
08:00 The Playlist
08:20 Newsround
08:25 Young, Black and British - Hear...
08:50 Horrible Histories Top 5: Black...
09:00 Dragons: Race to the Edge
09:15 Dragons: Race to the Edge
09:25 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
09:35 New: She-Ra
09:50 New: She-Ra
10:00 Odd Squad
POP 06:45 Sonic Boom
07:00 Sonic Boom
07:15 Sonic Boom
07:30 Lego City Adventures
07:45 Lego City Adventures
08:00 Bakugan: Armored Alliance
08:15 Bakugan: Armored Alliance
08:30 Bakugan: Armored Alliance
08:45 Bakugan: Armored Alliance
09:00 Power Rangers Beast Morphers
09:31 Power Rangers Beast Morphers
Tiny Pop 06:45 Gigantosaurus
07:00 Molang
07:10 Molang
07:20 Molang
07:30 Cookie's Crumby Pictures
07:35 Elmo's Wonderful World
07:45 Super Grover 2.0
07:50 Cookie Monster's Foodie Truck
08:00 True And The Rainbow Kingdom
08:31 True And The Rainbow Kingdom
09:02 True And The Rainbow Kingd...
09:30 My Little Pony: Pony Life
09:45 My Little Pony: Pony Life
10:00 Monchhichi
BBC NEWS 06:00 Breakfast
10:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 06:00 Westminster Hall
Sky News 06:30 Sky News Breakfast
07:00 Sky News Breakfast
07:30 Sky News Breakfast
08:00 Sky News Breakfast
08:30 Sky News Breakfast
09:00 Sky News Breakfast
09:30 Sky News Breakfast
10:00 Sky News
Al Jazeera Eng 06:30 My Nigeria
07:00 Witness
08:00 News Live
08:30 Inside Story
09:00 News Live
09:30 The Listening Post
10:00 News Live
BBC Red Button 06:00 This is Red Button
09:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 06:25 Becoming... The Avengers
07:18 Becoming... The Avengers
08:07 Becoming... The Avengers
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 06:30 Xpanded TV
08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
ADULT Xpanded2 06:30 Xpanded2
07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 06:00 Radio 1 Dance
07:00 Weekend Breakfast with Mollie King
10:00 Radio 1 Anthems with Mollie King
BBC R1X 06:00 Jeremiah Asiamah
10:00 Nick Bright
BBC Radio 2 06:00 Sounds of the 60s with Tony...
08:00 Dermot O'Leary
10:00 Graham Norton
BBC Radio 3 01:00 Through the Night
07:00 Breakfast
09:00 Record Review
BBC Radio 4 06:57 Weather Forecast
07:00 Today
09:00 Saturday Live
BBC R5L 06:00 Saturday Breakfast
09:00 Scott Mills and Chris Stark
BBC R5SX 06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 05:00 Chris Hawkins
07:00 The Radcliffe and Maconie Show
10:00 The Huey Show
BBC Radio 4 Ex 06:00 Contraband
07:30 Great Lives
08:00 Dilemma
08:30 North East Of Eden
09:00 The Real Comedy Controllers: ...
BBC Asian Net. 06:00 Weekend Breakfast with Jasmine...
10:00 Eshaan, Sunil & Nim
BBC World Sv. 06:06 Weekend
07:00 BBC News
07:06 Weekend
08:00 BBC News
08:06 Weekend
08:30 BBC News Summary
08:32 The Documentary
09:00 BBC News
09:06 BBC OS Conversations
09:30 BBC News Summary
09:32 Girl Taken
09:50 Over to You
10:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 06:00 Steve Furnell
09:00 Saturday Mornings with Fleur East
KISS FRESH 05:00 KISS Fresh with Sam
07:00 KISS Fresh with Omah
KISS 06:00 Charlie Powell
08:00 Swarzy
KISSTORY 06:00 Jake on KISSTORY Breakfast
09:00 AJ on KISSTORY
Magic 06:00 Magic Weekend Breakfast with Tom P
10:00 Paul Hayes
Greatest Hits Radio 06:00 Tony Dibbin
10:00 Pat Sharp
Kerrang! 01:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Gordon Lundy
10:00 Kerrang! Radio Rock Chart: Loz
Smooth Radio 06:00 Smooth Breakfast with Eamonn Kelly
10:00 Jenni Falconer
BBC Nottingham 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio Nottingham
10:00 Mid-morning on BBC Radio...
BBC Leicester 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio Leicester
10:00 Mid-morning on BBC Radio Leicester
BBC Lincolnshire 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio...
10:00 Mid-morning on BBC Radio...
talkSPORT 06:00 GameDay Breakfast
09:00 GameDay Warm-Up...
Capital 05:00 Will Cozens
09:00 Rob Howard
Premier Radio 06:30 Winning Ways: Road Run
07:00 Saturday Quiet Time
08:00 Big Breakfast
10:00 Daytime with Ruth Jackson
Absolute Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast
08:00 The Frank Skinner Show
Heart 06:00 Heart's Feel Good Weekend with Fia
09:00 Heart's Feel Good Weekend with JK &
RNIB Connect 00:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
09:00 Children's Talking Books
10:00 The Saturday Show
Classic FM 04:00 Jane Jones
07:00 Alan Titchmarsh
10:00 Bill Turnbull
LBC 04:00 Ian Payne
07:00 Andrew Castle
10:00 Matt Frei
Trans World Radio 06:00 TWR Focus
07:00 TWR Focus
08:00 Newsdesk
10:00 TWR Focus
BBC Northampton 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio Northampton
10:00 Mid-morning on BBC Radio...
BBC Derby 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio Derby
10:00 Mid-morning on BBC Radio Derby