Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 06:00 Breakfast
07:30 Match of the Day
08:30 FA Cup Highlights
09:00 The Andrew Marr Show
10:00 Politics East Midlands
BBC TWO 06:25 Gardeners' World
07:25 Countryfile
08:20 Being Jewish
09:00 Landward
09:30 Beechgrove
10:00 Saturday Kitchen Best Bites
ITV 06:35 Robozuna
07:00 Dare Master
07:05 Mighty Mike
07:10 Mighty Mike
07:20 Mr. Bean: The...
07:35 Mr. Bean: The...
07:45 Ben 10
08:00 LEGO Ninjago
08:10 LEGO Ninjago
08:25 ITV News
08:30 New: Martin and Roman's...
09:25 Australia with Julia Bradbury
09:55 Alan Titchmarsh: Spring...
Channel 4 06:50 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 The Big Bang Theory
08:05 The Big Bang Theory
08:30 The Simpsons
09:00 The Simpsons
09:30 Live: Sunday Brunch
Channel 5 06:55 Thomas and Friends
07:10 Fireman Sam
07:20 Ricky Zoom
07:30 Peppa Pig
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:45 Milkshake! Bop Box Boogie
08:00 The Adventures of Paddington
08:20 PAW Patrol
08:35 Pirata and Capitano
08:50 Butterbean's Cafe
09:05 Brave Bunnies
09:15 Little Princess
09:25 New:The World According to Grandpa
09:40 Floogals
09:50 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
ITV2 03:30 Teleshopping
07:00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
07:55 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
08:40 Secret Crush
09:40 Secret Crush
Notts TV 06:30 Bestfit TV
07:00 Splendour 2019
08:00 The Notts TV Debate
09:00 Ey Up Notts!
09:30 Notts Fight Night
10:00 Sports Week
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
ITV3 06:30 Emmerdale Omnibus
09:20 Wycliffe
Sky Arts 06:00 LSO: Sir Simon Rattle Conducts...
08:10 Andre Rieu: Veteran Concert
09:00 Tales Of The Unexpected
09:30 Tales Of The Unexpected
10:00 Tales Of The Unexpected
QUEST 06:00 Combat Dealers
07:00 Mike Brewer's World Of Cars
07:30 Mike Brewer's World Of Cars
08:00 Wheeler Dealers: Dream Car
09:00 Salvage Hunters: The Restorers
10:00 The Repair Shop
E4 06:00 Hollyoaks Omnibus
08:25 Rude(ish) Tube Shorts
08:40 Supernanny USA
09:40 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
Film4 03:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
Channel 4+1 06:10 The £100K Drop
07:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:25 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:50 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:40 The Big Bang Theory
09:05 The Big Bang Theory
09:30 The Simpsons
10:00 The Simpsons
QVC 06:00 Today's Top Tech with Amazon
07:00 Today's Top Tech with Amazon
08:00 Today's Top Tech with Amazon
09:00 Michael Perry's Garden
Really 06:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
09:00 Fantasy Homes By The Sea
10:00 A Place In The Sun
More 4 03:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:55 George Clarke's Amazing Spaces:...
10:00 Ugly House to Lovely House with...
Dave 06:00 Teleshopping
07:10 Brojects in the House
07:35 Brojects in the House
08:00 American Pickers
09:00 American Pickers
10:00 Storage Hunters UK
Drama 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 The Bill
08:25 The Bill
09:25 The Bill
5 USA 06:00 TJC
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
09:10 Columbo: Uneasy Lies the Crown
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:30 Barrettine Wood Treatment Special
08:15 Car Shark Car Care Pick of the Day
09:00 Regatta Outdoor Living Special
09:45 Elife Electric Bike BlockBuster
Dave ja vu 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:10 Brojects in the House
08:35 Brojects in the House
09:00 American Pickers
10:00 American Pickers
ITV4 06:35 New: Auto Mundial
07:05 British Touring Car...
08:40 World Superbike Season Preview
09:45 MotoGP Live - France
Yesterday 06:00 Trading History
07:10 Trading History
08:00 Restoration Workshop
09:00 Restoration Workshop
10:00 Restoration Workshop
ITVBe 01:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Little Women: LA
07:55 Little Women: LA
08:45 Be Tasty
09:00 littleBe: WildWoods
09:15 littleBe: Chloe's Closet
09:30 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
09:40 littleBe: Lily's Driftwood Bay
09:50 littleBe: Percy's Tiger Tales
ITV2 +1 04:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
08:55 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
09:40 Secret Crush
E4+1 05:55 Don't Tell the Bride
07:00 Hollyoaks Omnibus
09:25 Rude(ish) Tube Shorts
09:40 Supernanny USA
4Music 03:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Only The Biggest Hits
07:20 Zara Larsson's Sisterhood
09:00 Songs Turning 20 In 2021
5STAR 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Entertainment News on 5
08:05 Criminals: Caught On Camera
08:30 Rich Kids Go Skint
09:25 Filthy House SOS
Paramount Network 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
09:10 Criminals: Caught On Camera
09:45 Police Interceptors
Sony Movies 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 High Street TV
08:30 Thane Offers
09:00 Circle Of Friends
09:55 Sony Movie News
10:00 Circle Of Friends
ITV +1 04:40 ITV Nightscreen
07:00 Dino Dana
07:10 Mr Magoo
07:20 Mr Magoo
07:25 Mr Magoo
07:35 Robozuna
08:00 Dare Master
08:05 Mighty Mike
08:10 Mighty Mike
08:20 Mr. Bean: The...
08:35 Mr. Bean: The...
08:45 Ben 10
09:00 LEGO Ninjago
09:10 LEGO Ninjago
09:25 ITV News
09:30 New: Martin and Roman's...
Pick 06:30 Border Patrol
07:00 Border Patrol
07:30 Border Patrol
08:00 Highway Cops
08:30 Highway Cops
09:00 Highway Cops
09:30 Highway Cops
10:00 Police Ten 7
QVC Beauty 06:00 Beauty Insider with Alison Young
07:00 Beauty Loves with skinSense
08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Dyson Haircare
10:00 Tan Luxe: Tailor-Made Tanning
QVC Style 02:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
08:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 06:00 American Chopper
07:00 American Chopper: Senior vs Junior
08:00 American Chopper: Senior vs Junior
09:00 New: American Pickers
10:00 New: American Pickers
Quest Red 06:30 Say Yes to the Dress UK
07:00 Animal Cops Houston
08:00 Animal Cops Houston
09:00 My 600-lb Life
CBS Justice 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Shop: High Street TV
08:00 Shop: Thane Offers
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
10:00 Diagnosis Murder
Sony Movies Action 06:00 Paratroop Command
07:25 Battle Stations
08:20 Soccer Bites
08:25 Battle Stations
09:05 Paratrooper
10:00 Soccer Bites
Food Network 06:30 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
07:00 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
07:30 Diners, Drive-Ins, And Dives
08:00 The Pioneer Woman
08:30 The Pioneer Woman
09:00 The Pioneer Woman
09:30 The Pioneer Woman
10:00 The Pioneer Woman
HGTV 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 New: House Hunters International
07:30 New: House Hunters International
08:00 Escape To The Country
09:00 Escape To The Country
10:00 New: Money For Nothing
Gems TV 06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
10:00 Live Falling Auctions
Channel 5+1 06:55 Peppa Pig
07:00 Mofy
07:05 Mya Go
07:10 Peppa Pig
07:15 Peppa Pig
07:20 Bob the Builder
07:35 Noddy in Toyland
07:45 Shane the Chef
07:55 Thomas and Friends
08:10 Fireman Sam
08:20 Ricky Zoom
08:30 Peppa Pig
08:35 Peppa Pig
08:45 Milkshake! Bop Box Boogie
09:00 The Adventures of Paddington
09:20 PAW Patrol
09:35 Pirata and Capitano
09:50 Butterbean's Cafe
Film4+1 04:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
Challenge 06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 The Chase
08:00 The Chase
09:00 Wheel of Fortune
09:30 Wheel of Fortune
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
4seven 04:50 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Coach Trip: Road to Tenerife
09:30 Four in a Bed
10:00 Four in a Bed
Sony Channel 06:00 Hart To Hart
07:00 Hart To Hart
08:00 Hart To Hart
09:00 Hart To Hart: Two Harts In 3/4...
TJC 06:00 Affordable Luxury
07:00 Affordable Luxury
08:00 Affordable Luxury
09:00 Affordable Luxury
10:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movies Christmas 06:00 Bad For Each Other
07:40 The Locket
08:35 Sony Movie News
08:40 The Locket
09:30 The Big Steal
5SELECT 06:00 Teleshopping
08:00 Dormeo
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Entertainment News on 5
09:15 Criminals: Caught On Camera
09:45 The Fallen Idol
Smithsonian Channel 03:00 Programmes start at 07:00am
07:00 Aerial America
08:00 Aerial America
09:00 Aerial America
10:00 Aerial America
ITVBe+1 06:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 03:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Outside Edge
07:30 Emmerdale Omnibus
ITV4+1 06:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Movies +1 06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 06:55 Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
07:55 Billy Connolly's Route 66
08:55 Ancient Aliens
09:50 UFO Europe: The Untold Stories
TBN UK 06:30 TBN Presents: Alan Scotland
07:00 Turning Point
07:30 Winning Walk
08:00 Joseph Prince
08:30 The Spirit Contemporary Life
09:00 Hour Of Power
10:00 Word For Today
CBS Reality 06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Shop: Thane Offers
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 The Key of David
08:30 The Lord's Challenge
09:00 Judge Judy
09:30 Judge Judy
10:00 Judge Judy
CBS Drama 06:00 Teleshopping
07:30 The Key of David
08:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
10:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
Horror Channel 05:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Lord of the Elves
09:50 Horror Highlights
10:00 Star Trek: Enterprise
QUEST+1 06:30 How It's Made
07:00 Combat Dealers
08:00 Mike Brewer's World Of Cars
08:30 Mike Brewer's World Of Cars
09:00 Wheeler Dealers: Dream Car
10:00 Salvage Hunters: The Restorers
Jewellery Maker 06:00 Join us again at 8am
07:00 Join us again at 8am
08:00 Early Bird
09:00 Morning Masterclass
10:00 Deal of the Day
Shopping Quarter 04:00 Shopping Quarter Round Up
08:00 Moda Mayhem
09:00 Cat Tales Quilt
10:00 Kits Round Up
CCXTV 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:30 The Bill
09:25 The Bill
Yesterday+1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 06:25 The Turners of Prospect Road
07:40 Child's Play (1952)
09:00 Black Saddle
09:30 Johnny Ringo
10:00 Trouble Brewing
Hochanda 06:00 Ultimate Finish One Day Special!
07:00 Sew Totally Trisha
08:00 Join Us for an Hour
09:00 Moda Moody Bloom Fabrics
10:00 Heartfelt Creations 4th...
Together TV 06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Teleshopping
09:30 Teleshopping
10:00 Teleshopping
PBS America 06:00 Programmes return at 1pm
07:00 Programmes return at 1pm
Ideal Extra 06:45 Craft on Ideal Extra
07:30 Craft on Ideal Extra
08:15 Craft on Ideal Extra
09:00 Craft on Ideal Extra
09:45 Craft on Ideal Extra
Create & Craft 06:45 Create & Craft Choice
07:30 Create & Craft Choice
08:15 Create & Craft
09:00 Create & Craft Choice
09:45 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 06:00 Breakfast
07:30 Match of the Day
08:30 FA Cup Highlights
09:00 The Andrew Marr Show
10:00 Politics England
BBC TWO HD 06:25 Gardeners' World
07:25 Countryfile
08:20 Being Jewish
09:00 Landward
09:30 Beechgrove
10:00 Saturday Kitchen Best Bites
ITV HD 06:35 Robozuna
07:00 Dare Master
07:05 Mighty Mike
07:10 Mighty Mike
07:20 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
07:35 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
07:45 Ben 10
08:00 LEGO Ninjago
08:10 LEGO Ninjago
08:25 ITV News
08:30 New: Martin and Roman's Weekend Best!
09:25 Australia with Julia Bradbury
09:55 Alan Titchmarsh: Spring into Summer
Channel 4 HD 06:50 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 The Big Bang Theory
08:05 The Big Bang Theory
08:30 The Simpsons
09:00 The Simpsons
09:30 Live: Sunday Brunch
Channel 5 HD 06:55 Thomas and Friends
07:10 Fireman Sam
07:20 Ricky Zoom
07:30 Peppa Pig
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:45 Milkshake! Bop Box Boogie
08:00 The Adventures of Paddington
08:20 PAW Patrol
08:35 Pirata and Capitano
08:50 Butterbean's Cafe
09:05 Brave Bunnies
09:15 Little Princess
09:25 New:The World According to Grandpa
09:40 Floogals
09:50 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
CBBC 06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Danger Mouse
07:35 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Odd Squad
08:05 Danny and Mick
08:20 Nine Minute Ninja
08:30 Step Up to the Plate
09:00 Blue Peter: Gaming Competition...
09:30 The Zoo
09:45 OOglies Funsize
09:50 Odd Squad
CBeebies 06:50 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
07:00 Postman Pat: SDS
07:15 Bing
07:25 Bing
07:30 Hey Duggee
07:40 Hey Duggee
07:45 Go Jetters
08:00 Peter Rabbit
08:10 Octonauts
08:25 Chuggington
08:35 Bitz & Bob
08:45 The Furchester Hotel
09:00 Something Special: We're All...
09:20 Bluey
09:30 Bluey
09:35 Bitz & Bob
10:00 Go Jetters
CITV 06:35 Robozuna
07:00 Dare Master
07:05 Mighty Mike
07:10 Mighty Mike
07:20 Mr. Bean: The...
07:35 Mr. Bean: The...
07:45 Ben 10
08:00 LEGO Ninjago
08:10 LEGO Ninjago
08:25 Mr. Bean: The...
08:40 Mr. Bean: The...
08:55 The Rubbish...
09:10 The Rubbish...
09:25 Mighty Mike
09:35 Mighty Mike
09:45 Mighty Mike
09:55 Kung Fu Panda:...
CBBC HD 06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 Danger Mouse
07:25 Danger Mouse
07:35 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed
07:45 Newsround
07:55 Odd Squad
08:05 Danny and Mick
08:20 Nine Minute Ninja
08:30 Step Up to the Plate
09:00 Blue Peter: Gaming Competition...
09:30 The Zoo
09:45 OOglies Funsize
09:50 Odd Squad
POP 06:45 Talking Tom And Friends
07:00 Angry Birds Compilation
07:15 Angry Birds Compilation
07:30 Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures
08:01 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
08:15 Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
08:30 Spirit Riding Free
09:01 Lego Friends: Girls on a Mission
09:15 Lego Friends: Girls on a Mission
09:30 The Strange Chores
09:45 The Strange Chores
10:00 Space Chickens In Space
Tiny Pop 06:45 Apollo's Tall Tales
07:00 Gigantosaurus
07:15 Gigantosaurus
07:30 Gigantosaurus
07:45 Gigantosaurus
08:00 DinoCity
08:05 DinoCity
08:15 DinoCity
08:20 DinoCity
08:30 Simon
08:35 Simon
08:45 Simon
08:50 Simon
09:00 PJ Masks
09:15 PJ Masks
09:30 PJ Masks
09:45 PJ Masks
10:00 Super Wings
BBC NEWS 06:00 Breakfast
09:00 BBC News
09:30 The Papers
10:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 06:00 Westminster Hall
Sky News 06:30 Sky News Breakfast
07:00 Sky News Breakfast
07:30 Sky News Breakfast
08:00 Sky News Breakfast
08:30 Sophy Ridge On Sunday
09:30 Sophy Ridge: The Take
10:00 Sky News
RT 06:30 RT Documentaries
07:00 Headline News
07:30 Worlds Apart With Oksana Boyko
08:00 Headline News
08:30 RT Documentaries
09:00 Headline News
09:30 RT Documentaries
10:00 News Weekly
Al Jazeera Eng 06:30 Fault Lines
07:00 The Price of Progress
08:00 News Live
08:30 Inside Story
09:00 News Live
09:30 Talk to Al Jazeera
10:00 News Live
BBC Red Button 06:00 This is Red Button
09:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 06:40 MOTD: FA Cup Final Highlights
07:30 Movies That Made Me 3
08:43 Movies That Made Me 3
09:00 MOTD: FA Cup Final Highlights
09:26 MOTD: FA Cup Final Highlights
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 06:30 Xpanded TV
08:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 22:00
ADULT Xpanded2 06:30 Xpanded2
07:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 06:00 Radio 1's Chillout Anthems
07:00 Radio 1 Weekend Breakfast with...
10:00 Radio 1 Anthems with Adele Roberts
BBC R1X 06:00 1Xtra's R&B Chill Mix
07:00 Remi Burgz
BBC Radio 2 06:00 Good Morning Sunday
09:00 Steve Wright's Sunday Love Songs
BBC Radio 3 01:00 Through the Night
07:00 Breakfast
09:00 Sunday Morning
BBC Radio 4 06:57 Weather Forecast
07:00 News and Sunday Papers
07:10 Sunday
07:54 The Radio 4 Appeal
07:57 Weather Forecast
08:00 News and Sunday Papers
08:10 Sunday Worship
08:48 A Point of View
08:58 Tweet of the Day
09:00 Broadcasting House
10:00 The Archers Omnibus
BBC R5L 06:00 5 Live Science
07:00 Sunday Breakfast
10:00 Laura Whitmore
BBC R5SX 06:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 06:30 Chris Hawkins
07:00 Mark Radcliffe
10:00 Cerys Matthews
BBC Radio 4 Ex 06:00 Someone Like Me (Omnibus)
07:10 Inheritance Tracks
07:20 Gudrun (Omnibus)
08:30 We're in Business
09:00 Drop Me Here, Darling
09:30 Double Income, No Kids Yet
10:00 Desert Island Discs Revisited
BBC Asian Net. 06:00 Asian Network Certified Chill
07:00 Weekend Breakfast with Jasmine...
10:00 Gagan Grewal
BBC World Sv. 06:06 Weekend
07:00 BBC News
07:06 Weekend
08:00 BBC News
08:06 Weekend
08:30 BBC News Summary
08:32 The Food Chain
09:00 BBC News
09:06 From Our Own Correspondent
09:30 BBC News Summary
09:32 Outlook
10:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 06:00 Tom Green
09:00 Wes & Sheree
KISS FRESH 00:00 Non Stop KISS Fresh
07:00 KISS Fresh with Omah
KISS 06:00 Henrie
08:00 Swarzy
KISSTORY 06:00 Jake on KISSTORY Breakfast
09:00 AJ on KISSTORY
Magic 01:00 Magic Radio
07:00 Sonali Shah
10:00 The Magic Request Show with Lynn P
Greatest Hits Radio 06:00 Jenny Powell
10:00 Pat Sharp
Kerrang! 01:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Gordon Lundy
10:00 Paul Reddin
Smooth Radio 06:00 Smooth Breakfast with Eamonn Kelly
10:00 Angie Greaves
BBC Nottingham 06:00 Frances Finn
10:00 Arun Verma
BBC Leicester 06:00 Jo Bostock
10:00 Rupal Rajani
BBC Lincolnshire 06:00 William Wright
10:00 Pirate Gold
talkSPORT 06:00 Sunday Sports Breakfast
09:00 Jonny Owen & Friends
Capital 05:00 Will Cozens
09:00 Rob Howard
Premier Radio 06:30 Today with Jeff Vines
07:00 All Souls in Praise with Noël Tredinnick
08:00 Hearts & Hymns
10:00 Worship at Home
Absolute Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast
08:00 The Jason Manford Show
Heart 06:00 Vogue Williams
09:00 Zoe Hardman
RNIB Connect 00:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
08:00 Music Box
09:00 Reflections
10:00 Sunday Morning Show
Classic FM 04:00 Sam Pittis
07:00 Aled Jones
10:00 Bill Turnbull
LBC 04:00 Steve Allen
07:00 Andrew Castle
10:00 Tom Swarbrick
Trans World Radio 06:00 TWR Inspire
08:00 TWR Inspire
BBC Northampton 06:00 Martin Heath
10:00 John Griff
BBC Derby 06:00 Breakfast on BBC Radio Derby
10:00 Daytime on BBC Radio Derby