Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 15:45 The Farmers' Country Showdown
16:30 The Bidding Room
17:15 Pointless
18:00 BBC News at Six
18:30 East Midlands Today
19:00 The One Show
BBC TWO 15:00 Bowls: World Championships
17:15 Flog It!
18:00 Richard Osman's House of Games
18:30 Rick Stein's Cornwall
19:00 Back in Time for the Corner Shop
ITV 15:00 New: Lingo
16:00 New: Tipping Point
17:00 New: The Chase
18:00 ITV News Central
18:30 ITV Evening News
19:00 Emmerdale
Channel 4 15:00 A Place in the Sun
16:00 A New Life in the Sun
17:00 Junior Bake Off
18:00 The Simpsons
18:30 Hollyoaks
19:00 Channel 4 News
Channel 5 15:15 A Deceitful Mother: Lies That Kill
17:00 5 News at 5
17:30 Neighbours
18:00 Home and Away
18:30 5 News Tonight
19:00 World's Most Expensive Cruise...
ITV2 15:55 Dress To Impress
17:00 The Cabins
18:00 Love Bites
19:00 You've Been Framed! Gold...
Notts TV 15:30 Splendour 2019
16:30 Team Talk
17:00 Team Talk Special
17:30 Ey Up Notts!
18:00 Rediscovering Notts
18:30 Ey Up Notts!
19:00 Rediscovering Notts
BBC FOUR 05:30 This is BBC Four
18:58 This is BBC Four
19:00 Sound of Musicals with Neil Brand
ITV3 15:50 Midsomer Murders
17:50 Agatha Christie's Poirot
18:55 Wycliffe
Sky Arts 15:00 Battle Of The Brass Bands
16:00 The Yardbirds: Music Icons
16:30 Bjork: Video Killed The...
17:00 Tales Of The Unexpected
17:30 Tales Of The Unexpected
18:00 Discovering: Michael Douglas
19:00 The Seventies
QUEST 15:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
16:00 Salvage Hunters
17:00 Outback Opal Hunters
18:00 Wheeler Dealers
18:30 Wheeler Dealers
19:00 Salvage Hunters: The Restorers
E4 15:30 Melissa & Joey
16:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
16:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
17:00 Young Sheldon
17:30 Young Sheldon
18:00 The Big Bang Theory
18:30 The Big Bang Theory
19:00 Hollyoaks
Film4 15:10 Border River
16:50 The Lady Vanishes
18:50 Knight and Day
Channel 4+1 15:10 Countdown
16:00 A Place in the Sun
17:00 A New Life in the Sun
18:00 Junior Bake Off
19:00 The Simpsons
QVC 15:00 Supplement your Health
16:00 Wynne Layers Fashion Collection
17:00 Fashion on Friday with...
18:00 JM Home by Julien Macdonald
19:00 Michelle Mone for Diamonique
Really 15:00 Animal Cops Houston
16:00 New: Pit Bulls & Parolees
17:00 Animal Cops Houston
18:00 Money For Nothing
19:00 Antiques Road Trip
More 4 15:50 Four in a Bed
16:20 Four in a Bed
16:55 George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
17:45 The Secret Life of the Zoo
18:50 Escape to the Chateau: DIY
Dave 15:00 Rick Stein's Far Eastern Odyssey
16:00 Top Gear
17:00 Eddie Eats America
17:30 Eddie Eats America
18:00 QI XL
19:00 Richard Osman's House of Games
Drama 15:20 Pie in the Sky
16:20 All Creatures Great and Small
17:25 To the Manor Born
18:00 Are You Being Served?
18:40 Last of the Summer Wine
5 USA 15:25 Law & Order: Deadly Fraud
16:20 Law & Order
17:15 NCIS
18:10 NCIS
Ideal World 15:45 Friday Fashion
16:30 Friday Fashion
17:15 Polti Steam Cleaner
18:00 Monkeylectric Handheld Massager
18:45 Spray & Leave Special
Dave ja vu 15:30 Eddie Eats America
16:00 Rick Stein's Far Eastern Odyssey
17:00 Top Gear
18:00 Eddie Eats America
18:30 Eddie Eats America
19:00 QI XL
ITV4 15:45 The Avengers
16:50 Minder
18:00 The Motorbike Show
19:00 The Chase: Celebrity Special
Yesterday 15:00 Abandoned Engineering
16:00 World War Weird
17:00 Narrow Escapes of World War II
18:00 Antiques Roadshow
19:00 Great British Railway Journeys
ITVBe 15:15 Million Dollar Listing: LA
16:10 The Real Housewives of...
17:00 New: The Real Housewives...
18:00 Masters of Flip
19:00 Buying and Selling
ITV2 +1 15:55 Ellen's Game of Games
16:55 Dress To Impress
18:00 The Cabins
19:00 Love Bites
E4+1 15:30 Scrubs
16:00 Melissa & Joey
16:30 Melissa & Joey
17:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
17:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
18:00 Young Sheldon
18:30 Young Sheldon
19:00 The Big Bang Theory
4Music 15:00 Don't Tell the Bride
16:00 Couples Come Dine with Me
17:00 Malcolm in the Middle
17:30 Malcolm in the Middle
18:00 Man with a Plan
18:30 Man with a Plan
19:00 Scrubs
5STAR 15:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
16:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
17:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
18:00 Neighbours
18:30 Home and Away
19:00 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
Paramount Network 15:30 Hell Bent for Leather
16:05 Killer Weather: Nature Fights Back
17:05 Winter Road Rescue
18:00 Traffic Cops
19:00 Police Interceptors
Sony Movies 15:55 Assumed Killer
16:45 Sony Movie News Extra
16:55 I Could Never Be Your Woman
17:50 Sony Movie News
17:55 I Could Never Be Your Woman
18:50 Sweet Home Alabama
ITV +1 15:00 New: Dickinson's Real Deal
16:00 New: Lingo
17:00 New: Tipping Point
18:00 New: The Chase
19:00 ITV News Central
Pick 15:30 Nothing To Declare
16:00 Border Security: Canada's...
16:30 Border Security: Canada's...
17:00 Stop Search Seize
18:00 New: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
19:00 New: Star Trek: Enterprise
QVC Beauty 13:00 ..programmes start again at 7pm
19:00 Big Brands on Easy Pay
QVC Style 15:00 Isaac Mizrahi Live
16:00 Antthony Fashion Designs
17:00 Helene Berman London
18:00 Lola Rose Jewellery Designs
19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
DMAX 15:00 Fast N' Loud
16:00 Deadliest Catch
17:00 Yukon Men
18:00 Jade Fever
18:30 Jade Fever
19:00 Deadliest Catch
Quest Red 15:00 Disappeared
16:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
16:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
17:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
17:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
18:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
18:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
19:00 New: Long Lost Family UK
CBS Justice 15:00 NCIS
16:00 NCIS
17:00 The Fugitive
18:00 Perry Mason
Sony Movies Action 15:55 Killers Of Kilimanjaro
16:50 The Scarlet And The Black
17:45 Soccer Bites
17:50 The Scarlet And The Black
Food Network 15:30 Nigella Bites
16:00 Barefoot Contessa: Back To...
16:30 Barefoot Contessa: Back To...
17:00 New: The Pioneer Woman
17:30 The Pioneer Woman
18:00 The Hairy Bikers' Best Of British
19:00 Nigella Bites
HGTV 15:00 Flog It
16:00 DIY SOS: The Big Build
17:00 Homes Under the Hammer
18:00 A Place In The Sun
19:00 A Place In The Sun
Gems TV 15:00 Great Value Jewellery
16:00 Gemporia Jewellery
17:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
18:00 Live Falling Auctions
19:00 Great Value Jewellery
Channel 5+1 15:15 The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
16:15 A Deceitful Mother: Lies That Kill
18:00 5 News at 5
18:30 Neighbours
19:00 Home and Away
Film4+1 13:35 Samson and Delilah
16:10 Border River
17:50 The Lady Vanishes
Challenge 15:30 Bruce's Price Is Right
16:00 The Chase
17:00 Impossible
18:00 The Cube
19:00 New: Pointless Celebrities
4seven 15:30 The King of Queens
16:00 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
17:00 A Place in the Sun
18:00 A Place in the Sun
19:00 Junior Bake Off
Sony Channel 15:00 Hart To Hart
16:00 Due South
17:00 Murder, She Wrote
18:00 Murder, She Wrote
19:00 M*A*S*H
TJC 15:00 Affordable Luxury
16:00 Affordable Luxury
17:00 Affordable Luxury
18:00 Affordable Luxury
19:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movies Christmas 15:50 Who Was That Lady?
17:15 Georgy Girl
18:10 Sony Movie News
18:15 Georgy Girl
5SELECT 15:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
16:00 The Yorkshire Vet
17:00 The Yorkshire Vet
18:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
19:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
Smithsonian Channel 15:00 Angkor: Land of the Gods
16:00 Ice Airport Alaska
17:00 How Did They Build That?
18:00 Food Factories: How They Work
19:00 Aerial America
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV3+1 04:00 This is ITV3+1
ITV4+1 05:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Movies +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
Blaze 15:00 The Curse Of Oak Island
16:00 Alien Files Unsealed
16:30 Alien Files Unsealed
17:00 Ancient Aliens
18:00 Auction Hunters
18:30 Auction Hunters
19:00 Pawn Stars
TBN UK 15:30 Into All The World
16:00 3-2-1 Penguins
16:30 Superbook
17:00 Drive Thru History: Gospels
17:30 Jesus The Game Changer
18:00 Praise
19:00 The Sessions
CBS Reality 15:40 Judge Judy
16:05 Judge Judy
16:30 Judge Judy
17:00 Judge Judy
17:30 Judge Judy
18:00 Judge Judy
18:30 Judge Judy
19:00 Medical Detectives
CBS Drama 15:00 Perry Mason
16:00 Perry Mason
17:00 Unsolved Mysteries
18:00 Unsolved Mysteries
18:55 Judge Judy
Horror Channel 15:00 First Wave
16:00 Ice Twisters
17:50 Horror Highlights
18:00 Star Trek - The Original Series
19:00 Star Trek: Enterprise
QUEST+1 15:30 Shed And Buried
16:00 Find It, Fix It, Flog It
17:00 Salvage Hunters
18:00 Outback Opal Hunters
19:00 Wheeler Dealers
Jewellery Maker 13:00 Join us again at 8am
Shopping Quarter 15:00 JewelleryMaker
16:00 JewelleryMaker
17:00 Health and Well-Being
18:00 Health and Well-Being
19:00 Gemporia Homewares
CCXTV 15:00 McLeod's Daughters
16:00 Great British Ghosts
16:30 U2: A Rock Crusade
17:30 Lawmen of the Old West
18:30 The Bold and the Beautiful
19:00 Hot In Cleveland
Yesterday+1 07:00 Yesterday +1 is back at 5am
TCC 12:00 TCC is back at 3am
18:00 TCC is back at 3am
Blaze+1 12:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
18:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 15:25 Meet The Navy
17:00 Upstairs Downstairs
18:00 Scotland Yard
18:30 The Chairman
Hochanda 15:00 Join Us for an Hour
16:00 Join Us for an Hour
17:00 Join Us for an Hour
18:00 Join Us for an Hour
19:00 Join Us for an Hour
Together TV 15:15 Hairy Bikers Comfort Food
16:15 Garden Rescue
17:15 Big Dreams, Small Spaces
18:30 New Home DIY
19:00 Hairy Bikers Comfort Food
PBS America 15:30 Leaders of WWII: ...
16:45 The Spy Who Stole...
17:55 Queen Victoria's Children
Ideal Extra 15:45 Ideal Ideas
16:30 Ideal Ideas
17:15 Ideal Ideas
18:00 Ideal Ideas
18:45 Ideal Ideas
Create & Craft 15:45 Sara Signature Caring Thoughts Pick...
16:30 Create & Craft Choice
17:15 Create & Craft Choice
18:00 Create & Craft
18:45 Create & Craft Choice
BBC ONE HD 15:45 The Farmers' Country Showdown
16:30 The Bidding Room
17:15 Pointless
18:00 BBC News at Six
18:30 This Is BBC One HD
19:00 The One Show
BBC TWO HD 15:00 Bowls: World Championships
17:15 Flog It!
18:00 Richard Osman's House of Games
18:30 Rick Stein's Cornwall
19:00 Back in Time for the Corner Shop
ITV HD 15:00 New: Lingo
16:00 New: Tipping Point
17:00 New: The Chase
18:00 ITV News Central
18:30 ITV Evening News
19:00 Emmerdale
Channel 4 HD 15:00 A Place in the Sun
16:00 A New Life in the Sun
17:00 Junior Bake Off
18:00 The Simpsons
18:30 Hollyoaks
19:00 Channel 4 News
Channel 5 HD 15:15 A Deceitful Mother: Lies That Kill
17:00 5 News at 5
17:30 Neighbours
18:00 Home and Away
18:30 5 News Tonight
19:00 World's Most Expensive Cruise...
CBBC 15:55 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
16:05 We Bare Bears
16:15 Odd Squad
16:30 Odd Squad
16:45 New: Summer Camp Island
17:00 New: The Dumping Ground
17:30 New: We Bare Bears
17:45 Danger Mouse
18:00 New: Crackerjack!
18:45 Blue Peter
CBeebies 15:45 Peter Rabbit
16:00 Love Monster
16:05 Maddie's Do You Know?
16:20 Andy's Dinosaur Adventures
16:35 Go Jetters
16:50 New: Maddie, Space and You
17:10 New: CBeebies Stargazing: Space...
17:25 JoJo & Gran Gran
17:40 Sarah & Duck
17:45 Moon and Me
18:10 Clangers
18:20 In the Night Garden
18:50 New: CBeebies Bedtime Stories
18:58 This Is CBeebies
CITV 15:29 Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
16:00 Hotel Transylvania
16:10 Hotel Transylvania
16:25 The Rubbish World...
16:40 The Rubbish World...
17:00 Ben 10
17:10 Ben 10
17:25 Teen Titans Go!
17:40 Teen Titans Go!
17:55 Buck and Buddy
18:00 Thunderbirds...
18:29 Lego Jurassic World:...
19:00 Mr. Bean: The...
CBBC HD 15:55 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese
16:05 We Bare Bears
16:15 Odd Squad
16:30 Odd Squad
16:45 New: Summer Camp Island
17:00 New: The Dumping Ground
17:30 New: We Bare Bears
17:45 Danger Mouse
18:00 New: Crackerjack!
18:45 Blue Peter
POP 15:45 44 Cats
16:00 Total Dramarama
16:15 Total Dramarama
16:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
16:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
17:00 Big Top Academy: School's Out...
17:15 Big Top Academy: School's Out...
17:30 Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug &...
18:01 Power Rangers Beast Morphers
18:32 Pokémon Journeys: The Series
Tiny Pop 15:45 Remy & Boo
16:00 Molang
16:05 Molang
16:15 Elmo's World
16:20 Elmo's World
16:30 Simon
16:35 Simon
16:45 Simon
16:50 Simon
17:00 Transformers:...
17:15 Rev & Roll
17:30 Super Wings
17:45 Super Wings
18:00 PJ Masks
18:15 PJ Masks
18:30 Remy & Boo
18:45 Remy & Boo
19:00 Yeti Tales
BBC NEWS 14:00 BBC News
17:00 BBC News
17:45 The Film Review
18:00 BBC News at Six
18:30 Sportsday
18:45 BBC News
19:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 15:00 London Mayor's Question Time
17:45 Select Committees
Sky News 15:30 Sky News With Sarah Hewson
16:00 Sky News With Sarah Hewson
16:30 Sky News With Sarah Hewson
17:00 The News Hour With Mark Austin
17:30 The News Hour With Mark Austin
18:00 The News Hour With Mark Austin
18:30 The News Hour With Mark Austin
19:00 Sky News Tonight
RT 15:30 Cross Talk
16:00 News UK
16:30 RT Documentaries
17:00 News UK
17:30 Boom Bust
18:00 Headline News
18:30 RT Documentaries
19:00 Headline News
Al Jazeera Eng 15:00 Newshour
16:00 News Live
16:30 Whose Truth Is It Anyway?
17:00 News Live
17:30 Inside Story
18:00 Newshour
19:00 News Live
BBC Red Button 15:00 This is Red Button
BBC RB 1 15:46 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
16:26 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
17:10 World Bowls Championships 2021
18:00 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
18:21 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
18:26 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
18:46 Winterwatch: Winter Adventures
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Xpanded TV 07:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 22:00
ADULT Xpanded2 06:00 Xpanded2
BBC Radio 1 15:00 Radio 1's Party Anthems with...
16:00 The Official Chart on Radio 1...
17:45 Newsbeat @ 17:45
18:00 Radio 1's Dance Party with...
BBC R1X 15:00 Sian Anderson
17:45 Newsbeat @ 17:45
18:00 Sian Anderson
19:00 Jeremiah Asiamah
BBC Radio 2 14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon
16:15 Steve Wright in the Afternoon -...
17:00 Sara Cox
19:00 Tony Blackburn's Golden Hour
BBC Radio 3 14:00 Afternoon Concert
16:30 The Listening Service
17:00 In Tune
19:00 In Tune Mixtape
BBC Radio 4 15:45 Short Works
16:00 Last Word
16:30 More or Less
17:00 PM
18:00 Six O'Clock News
18:30 The News Quiz
19:00 Front Row
BBC R5L 14:30 Kermode and Mayo's Film Review
16:00 5 Live Drive
19:00 5 Live Sport
BBC R5SX 15:45 10 Today | Physical activity...
16:00 10 Today | Physical activity...
16:15 10 Today | Physical activity...
16:30 10 Today | Physical activity...
16:45 10 Today | Physical activity...
17:00 Coming Up On 5 Live Sports Extra
BBC 6 Music 13:00 Shaun Keaveny
16:00 Steve Lamacq
19:00 Iggy Pop
BBC Radio 4 Ex 15:00 Russian Roulette
16:00 The Personality Test
16:30 Bristow
17:00 Dot
17:30 Imran Yusuf: Relabelled
18:00 Journey Into Space: The Red Planet
18:30 Off The Page
19:00 The Men From the Ministry
BBC Asian Net. 13:00 Noreen Khan
16:00 The Official Asian Music Chart
17:45 Newsbeat @ 17:45
18:00 Yasser's Friday Fix
19:00 Panjabi Hit Squad
BBC World Sv. 16:00 BBC News
16:06 BBC OS
17:00 BBC News
17:06 BBC OS
18:00 BBC News
18:06 The Fifth Floor
18:50 Witness History
19:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 13:00 Greg Burns
16:00 Wes & Gemma
19:00 Scott Clarke
KISS FRESH 15:00 KISS Fresh with Swarzy
19:00 KISS Fresh with Charlie Tee
KISS 13:00 Michael
16:00 Tyler
19:00 Majestic
KISSTORY 13:00 Tinea on KISSTORY
17:00 KISSTORY Anthems with Alex
19:00 Steve Smart on Friday Night KISSTORY
Magic 13:00 Afternoons with Emma B
17:00 Drivetime with Richard Allinson
Greatest Hits Radio 13:00 Debbie Mac
16:00 Darren Proctor
19:00 Now! That's What I Call A Chart Show
Kerrang! 14:00 Loz Guest
18:00 Kerrang! Klub: Paul Reddin
Smooth Radio 13:00 Paul Phear
16:00 Angie Greaves
19:00 The Smooth Sanctuary at 7 with Gary
BBC Nottingham 14:00 Dean Jackson
18:00 The Terrace
19:00 Arun Verma
BBC Leicester 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio Leicester
18:00 Sport Weekend Preview
19:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Leicester
BBC Lincolnshire 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio...
18:00 Hope and Glory: The Preview Show
19:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Lincolnshire
talkSPORT 13:00 Hawksbee and Jacobs
16:00 Drive with Adrian Durham...
19:00 GameDay Countdown
Capital 13:00 Aimee Vivian
16:00 Ant Payne
19:00 The All-New Capital Weekender with
Premier Radio 14:00 Daytime with Cara Bentley
18:00 The Urban Alternative with Dr Tony Evans
18:30 Daily Hope with Pastor Rick Warren
19:00 Grace To You
Absolute Radio 13:00 No Repeat Guarantee
16:00 Hometime with Bush & Richie
19:00 Absolute 80s Greatest Hits
Heart 13:00 Matt Wilkinson
16:00 JK and Kelly Brook
19:00 Heart's Club Classics with Toby Anstis
RNIB Connect 15:00 Afternoon Edition
18:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
19:00 Pure 80s
Classic FM 12:00 Anne-Marie Minhall
16:00 Classic FM Drive with John Brunning
19:00 Smooth Classics at Seven with John
LBC 13:00 Shelagh Fogarty
16:00 Eddie Mair
18:00 Andrew Pierce
Trans World Radio 14:00 TWR Word
16:00 TWR Word
18:00 TWR Choice
BBC Northampton 14:00 Helen Blaby
18:00 Tim Wheeler
BBC Derby 14:00 Afternoons on BBC Radio Derby
18:00 Sportscene At Six
19:00 Evenings on BBC Radio Derby